Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
4A Rankings by Dave Gilbertson & Co -
Updated 2/5/12
106 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Noah Cuzzetto |
Edmonds-Woodway |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
2 |
Chris Montelongo |
Chiawana |
11 |
6 |
* |
4 |
3 |
Brian Alonzo |
Auburn |
12 |
5 |
* |
3 |
4 |
Todd Link |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
5 |
Fernado Leyva |
Moses Lake |
10 |
* |
* |
4 |
6 |
David Garcia |
Kamiak |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
7 |
Spencer Schroeder |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
8 |
Alex Rodorigo |
Lake Stevens |
9 |
* |
* |
1 |
9 |
Connor Berlin |
Kentwood |
9 |
* |
* |
3 |
10 |
Kenny Hobbs |
Kentridge |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
11 |
Daniel Rice |
Union |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
12 |
Jose Nava Montez |
Skyview |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
13 |
Jordan Rhodes |
Todd Beamer |
9 |
* |
* |
2 |
14 |
Torre Eaton |
Issaquah |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
15 |
Griffin Howlett |
Skyline |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
16 |
Walker Meyers |
Kentwood |
9 |
* |
* |
3 |
17 |
Alex Davidson |
Mount Rainer |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
18 |
Max Peterson |
Mead |
10 |
* |
* |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Michael Nguyen |
Evergreen |
12 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
Tim Whitehead |
Tahoma |
11 |
8 |
* |
3 |
3 |
Gino Obregon |
Snohomish |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
4 |
Brett Dykman |
Todd Beamer |
10 |
part |
* |
2 |
5 |
Eddie Cuevas |
Curtis |
12 |
3 |
part |
2 |
6 |
Ty McCullough |
Shelton |
12 |
part |
part |
3 |
7 |
Sam Schuesler |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
8 |
Juan Lopez |
Davis |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Josh Heitzman |
Kamiak |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
10 |
Matthe Petrini |
Mead |
10 |
* |
* |
4 |
11 |
Justin Manipis |
Skyline |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
12 |
Joesph Dematteo |
Skyline |
10 |
part |
* |
2 |
13 |
Jorge Escobedo |
Cascade |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
14 |
Chase Clasen |
Moses Lake |
9 |
* |
* |
4 |
15 |
Manny Cuevas |
Curtis |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
16 |
Michael Roybal |
Thomas Jefferson |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Matthew Nguyen |
Evergreen |
12 |
2 |
part |
1 |
2 |
Beau Gleed |
Moses Lake |
11 |
8 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
Taylor Salzberg |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
5 |
* |
2 |
4 |
Blake Beard |
Central Valley |
9 |
* |
* |
4 |
5 |
Josh Andrews |
Richland |
12 |
6 |
* |
4 |
6 |
Cruz Velaquez |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
7 |
Steven Speer |
Snohomish |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
8 |
Junior Godinho |
Union |
* |
* |
* |
1 |
9 |
AJ Dedios |
Woodinville |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
10 |
Jacob Wilcox |
Spanaway Lake |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
11 |
Blake Hoyle |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Brian Dykeman |
Todd Beamer |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Warren Sprecher |
Central Kitsap |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
14 |
Josh Langstaff |
Stanwood |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Austin Alexander |
Bethell |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
16 |
Anthony Pena |
Federal Way |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Steven Hopkins |
Tahoma |
12 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
Ares Carpio |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Eric Soler |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
Coltan Orrino |
Central Valley |
10 |
2 |
* |
4 |
5 |
Jesse Vaughn |
Tahoma |
12 |
7 |
* |
3 |
6 |
Bryce Thomas |
Arlington |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
7 |
Connor Gonzales |
Arlington |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
8 |
Hayden Wise |
Moses Lake |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Ramon Ortiz |
Evergreen |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
10 |
Mark McKeown |
Chiamwana |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
11 |
Tyson Gaillac |
Auburn |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Dalton Meyers |
Kentwood |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Casey Walkley |
Lake Stevens |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
14 |
David Bui |
Mariner |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Nick Lamb |
Mead |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
16 |
Jacob Sands |
Roosevelt |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Joey Palmer |
Tahoma |
12 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Tyler Davis |
Union |
12 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
Adam Romano |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
4 |
Peyton Zeller-Av |
Evergreen |
11 |
part |
part |
1 |
5 |
Christian Mendoza |
Marysville |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
6 |
Brandon Gonzalez |
Chiawana |
11 |
part |
* |
4 |
7 |
Gabe Boynay |
Tahoma |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
8 |
Jakeob Garrick |
Shelton |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
9 |
Taylor Mercier |
Spanaway Lake |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
10 |
Mick Majors |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
11 |
Almen Thorpe |
Issaquah |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
12 |
Tylor Thelen |
Central Valley |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
13 |
Wyatt Nemic |
Mead |
10 |
* |
* |
4 |
14 |
Gabe Morales |
Hertiage |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Jamiel Jackson |
Kentwood |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
16 |
Eduard Yakimchuk |
Auburn-Riverside |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
17 |
Marco Gonzalez |
Eisenhower |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
|
Everett Bingisser |
Woodinville |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Ian Steen |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
4 |
* |
2 |
2 |
Kinsey Johnson |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
5 |
* |
1 |
3 |
Colton Marlowe |
Kentlake |
12 |
6 |
part |
3 |
4 |
Deshar House |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
part |
part |
2 |
5 |
Kyle Iverson |
Gig Harbor |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
6 |
Aaron Set-Heit |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
part |
part |
2 |
7 |
Adam Peterson |
Battle Ground |
11 |
part |
* |
1 |
8 |
Sam Berry |
Union |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
9 |
Rosailio Contreras |
Evergreen |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
10 |
Josh Smith |
Kent Meridian |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
11 |
David Munding |
Mead |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
12 |
Logan Bearss |
Kentwood |
9 |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Gabe Seward |
Inglemoor |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
14 |
Brenden Hartshorn |
South Kitsap |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
15 |
Andrew Villablobos |
Mariner |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
16 |
Andrew Basinger |
Mead |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
17 |
Anthony Stalder |
Walla Walla |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
18 |
Clayton Smith |
Chiawana |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
145 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Jeremy Golding |
Mead |
12 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
Grant Steen |
Graham-Kapowsin |
12 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
Austin Wagner |
Davis |
12 |
2 |
part |
4 |
4 |
Matt Cuzzetto |
Edmonds-Woodway |
11 |
8 |
part |
1 |
5 |
Patrick Grady |
Central Valley |
12 |
part |
* |
4 |
6 |
Drew Hatch |
Marysville |
9 |
* |
* |
1 |
7 |
Max Welsh |
Mariner |
12 |
8* |
* |
1 |
8 |
Tanner Mjelde |
Tahoma |
12 |
part |
part |
3 |
9 |
Sean Farr |
Kentlake |
12 |
part |
part |
3 |
10 |
Willie Spurr |
Roosevelt |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
11 |
Jacob Spadoni |
Gig Harbor |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
12 |
Shawn Speer |
Battle Ground |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
13 |
Boss Garcia |
Chiawana |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
14 |
Brandon Burns |
Heritage |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Roger Andrade |
Eisenhower |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
16 |
Paul Jagla |
Wenatchee |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Nicco Moreno |
Moses Lake |
12 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
Tyler McLean |
Mead |
11 |
* |
7 |
4 |
3 |
Brandon Davidson |
Bothell |
11 |
5 |
* |
2 |
4 |
JoJo Reynolds |
Union |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
5 |
Josh Tate |
Auburn |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
6 |
Dan Haniger |
Tahoma |
12 |
4 |
part |
3 |
7 |
Tilden Sanson |
Auburn |
12 |
7 |
* |
3 |
8 |
Ian Crouch |
Skyline |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
9 |
Daniel Couch |
Kentridge |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
10 |
Lance Gibson |
Todd Beamer |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
11 |
Zach Schut |
Stanwood |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
12 |
Cayle Williams |
Emerald Ridge |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
13 |
Trevor Anderson |
Bethel |
11 |
6 |
* |
2 |
14 |
David Fletcher |
Spanaway Lake |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
15 |
Jorge Alcala |
Davis |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Chandler Rogers |
Mead |
10 |
1 |
* |
4 |
2 |
Ryan Chirstiansen |
Woodinville |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
3 |
Ammon Morrill |
Snohomish |
12 |
5 |
* |
1 |
4 |
Tanner Davis |
Central Valley |
11 |
4 |
* |
4 |
5 |
Humberto Acevedo |
Eisenhower |
12 |
7 |
* |
4 |
6 |
Anthony Thomas |
Evergreen |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
7 |
Tomas Scholl |
Pullayup |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
8 |
Shawn Berg |
Arlington |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
9 |
Taylor Ladenburg |
Bellarmine Prep |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
10 |
Ben Small |
Gig Harbor |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
11 |
Adam Gascoyne |
South Kitsap |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Juan Arellano |
Battle Ground |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
13 |
Jon Reynolds |
Union |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
14 |
Mackenzie Busey |
Graham Kapowsin |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
15 |
Dwight Yetter |
Rogers |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
16 |
Seth Mizoguchi |
Auburn |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Sam Voigtlaender |
Mead |
12 |
3 |
* |
4 |
2 |
Dillon Thomas |
Union |
12 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
Jonathan Perales |
Moses Lake |
11 |
2 |
* |
4 |
4 |
Matt Rice |
Union |
12 |
* |
part |
1 |
5 |
Zack Perez |
Edmonds-Woodway |
12 |
part |
part |
1 |
6 |
Kyle Bennet |
Stanwood |
12 |
7 |
* |
1 |
7 |
Eric Harper |
Eastlake |
11 |
6 |
* |
2 |
8 |
Zackery Bickford |
Spanaway Lake |
11 |
8 |
* |
3 |
9 |
Garrett Autrey |
Tahoma |
11 |
7 |
* |
3 |
10 |
Josh Whitaker |
Rogers (Spokane) |
12 |
part |
* |
4 |
11 |
Austin Silvers |
Chiawana |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
12 |
Colby Barber |
Shelton |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
13 |
Sam Gastineau |
Inglemoor |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
14 |
Thomas Kemp |
Kent-Meridan |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
15 |
Josh Boekelman |
Kentwood |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Jordan Rogers |
Mead |
12 |
1 |
* |
4 |
2 |
Ryan Olliges |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
3 |
Peter St. Marie |
Snohomish |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
4 |
Chris Herbert |
Marysville |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
5 |
Jonnathen Dennis |
Shelton |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
6 |
CJ Edrington |
Chiawana |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
7 |
Jeremy Misallegalu |
Pullayup |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
8 |
Joe Gomez |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
9 |
Ben Bream |
Curtis |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
10 |
Austin Perry |
Tahoma |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
11 |
Tristan Hartmann |
South Kitsap |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Alex Berfanger |
Union |
9 |
* |
* |
1 |
13 |
Ian Horrocks |
Skyview |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Kadyn Del Toro |
Curtis |
12 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
KW Williams |
Thomas Jefferson |
12 |
2 |
part |
2 |
3 |
Blake McPherson |
Arlington |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
4 |
Nathan Proffit |
Snohomish |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
5 |
Matt Hopkins |
Tahoma |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
6 |
Bryson Page |
Union |
12 |
* |
part |
1 |
7 |
Josh Koukal |
Inglemoor |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
8 |
Kolton Kole |
Central Valley |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Josh Rayburn |
Pullayup |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
10 |
Luis Santana |
Walla Walla |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
11 |
Isaiah VanWeerhuizen |
Wenatchee |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
12 |
Tanner Hartsoch |
Olympia |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Derek Fredericksen |
Moses Lake |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
14 |
Kris Delaney |
Edmonds-Woodway |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Mason Proudfit |
Union |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
16 |
Garrett Mack |
Roosevelt |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Mikey Ramos |
Graham-Kapowsin |
12 |
6 |
* |
2 |
2 |
James Volz |
Mead |
12 |
part |
* |
4 |
3 |
Dwayne Robinson |
Rogers (Spokane) |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
4 |
Matthew Herrick |
Kentwood |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
5 |
Luke Reinhard |
Snohomish |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
6 |
Kyle Lesmeister |
Wenatchee |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
7 |
Matt Voss |
Pullayup |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
8 |
Ben Carson |
Ingelmoor |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
9 |
Shaquille Reed |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
10 |
Aaron Davis |
Tahoma |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
11 |
TJ Bridgman |
Cutris |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
12 |
Jake Hollister |
Woodinville |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
13 |
Carlos Vilchis |
Stanwood |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
14 |
Mario Rojas |
Snohomish |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Skyler Hatch |
Marysville |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
16 |
Mason Ju |
Mead |
|
* |
* |
4 |
17 |
Andrew Weitzel |
Kentridge |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
18 |
Logan Reardon |
Walla Walla |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
19 |
Eddie Meisner |
South Kitsap |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
20 |
Riley Bockmier |
Skyview |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Kyle Lanoue |
Central Kitsap |
12 |
Part |
* |
3 |
2 |
Brandon Johnson |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
* |
Part |
1 |
3 |
Dan Schoultz |
Central Valley |
12 |
Part |
* |
4 |
4 |
Jessy Leifi |
Federal Way |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
5 |
George Johanson |
Edmonds-Woodway |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
6 |
Ian Overton |
Heritage |
12 |
Part |
|
1 |
7 |
Drew Sharkey |
Ferris |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
8 |
Cody Bocook |
Mead |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Edwin Torres |
Tahoma |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
10 |
Trent Nivala |
Puyallup |
* |
* |
* |
2 |
11 |
Ben Andeson |
Shelton |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Connor Wilmovsky |
Olympia |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Damien Medeiros |
South Kitsap |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
14 |
Ignacio Molinero |
Wenatchee |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
15 |
Jason Burroughs |
Woodinville |
12 |
Part |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|