Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

 

Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom

 

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2011-12

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!


All-Class Rankings by Dave Gilbertson - Updated 12/15/11

  106 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Darren Harris - Yelm 3
2 Fabian Wickham - Eastmont 11 3 3 * *
3 Jesse Barajas 10 3 4 * *
4 Aaron Klauder - Deer Park 9 2 * * *
5 Omar Gomez - Wapato   2 6    
6 Fred Green - Orting 9 1 * * *
7 Fidel Medina - Grandview 2
8 Glenn Robertson - Fife High 3
9 Anthony Barrera - Othello 11 2   * *
10 Kyle Anson - Selah 2
  113 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Michael Nguyen - Evergreen 12 4 1 4 *
2 Eddie Cuevas- Curtis 12 4 3 Q *
3 Austin Dodson - Orting 11 1 5 6 *
4 Colton Tracy - Bonney Lake 10 3 2 * *
5 Joshua Salcedo - Granger 11 1 1 2 *
6 Chris Montelongo - Chiawana 11 4 6    
7 Tim Whitehead - Tahoma 11 4 8 * *
8 Brian Alonzo - Auburn 11 4 5 * *
9 Noah Cuzzetto - Edmonds Woodway 10 4  Q * *
10 Dean Reginio - Timberline 12 3 6 * *
 
  120 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Andrew Cunningham - Bonney Lake 12 3 2 1 *
2 Steven Hopkins - Tahoma 12 4 4 1 *
3 Matthew Nguyen - Evergreen 12 4 2 Q *
4 Zac Joaquin - North Mason 12 2 1 * *
5 Jesse Peterson - Lake Stevens 11 4 2 * *
6 Blake Beard - Central Valley 4 * * *
7 Josh Newberg - Kelso 11 3 1 6 *
8 Jake Konzal - Deer Park 11 2 3 1 *
9 Tyke Reid - Enumclaw 11 3 4 5 *
10 Josh Crager - Cascade Christian 10 1 1 * *
  126 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Ares Carpio - Todd Beamer  12 4 3 1 inj
2 Drew Templeman - Orting 12 1 1 1 1
3 Eric Soler - Lake Stevens 11 4 4 5 *
4 Taylor Salzberg - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 5 * *
5 Terrence McKinney - Shadle Park 11 3 3 * *
6 Adam Burchett - Klahowya 11 2 2 3 *
7 Cortez Hernandez - Zillah 11 1 3 7
8 Michael Moniz - Orting 10 1 2 * *
9 Tyler Wicken - Kelso  10 3 5
10 Beau Gleed - Moses Lake 11 4 8 7 *
             
  132 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Joey Palmer - Rodgers 12 4 1 2 *
2 Cody Yeik - Olympic 12 2 1 2 *
3 Coltan Orrino - Central Valley 10 4 2 * *
4 Cole Harris - Deer Park 11 2 3 2 *
5 Tyler Davis - Union 12 4 7 4 *
6 Adam Romano - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 * Q
7 Travis Reano - Enumclaw 12 3 5 * *
8 Zach Calkins - Lynnwood 12 3 * 8  
9 Cole Snider - Enumclaw 12 3   * *
10 Gabe Boynay - Tahoma 4
 
  138 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Shannon Maris - Orting 12 1 1 5 6
2 Joe Grable - Deer Park 10 2 3 * *
3 James Bradley Yelm 12 3 2 2 6
4 Dan Haniger - Tahoma 12 4 4 * *
5 Dillon Harris - Yelm 11 3 7 2 *
6 Kit Major - Riverside 12 1 3 6 *
7 Jessie Lopez - Everett 11 3 3 7 *
8 Colton Marlowe - Kentlake 12 4 6 * *
9 Ryan Gabel - University 11 3 Q * *
10 Deshar House - Todd Beamer 12 4   * *
  145 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jeremy Golding - Mead 12 4 1 1 8
2 Jake Velarde - North Kitsap  11 2 1 1 *
3 Lucas Somera Enumclaw 11 3 1 6 *
4 Andrew White - WF West 12 2 2 2 *
5 Austin Wagner - Davis 12 4 2 Q *
6 Ian Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 4 * *
7 Mitchell Bocook - North Central 12 3 3 4 *
8 Kinsey Johnson - Lake Stevens 12 4 5 * *
9 Brandon Short - White River 11 2 5 *
10 Casey Larson - Peninsula 3
     
  152 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Tyler McLean - Mead 11 4  INJ 6 *
2 Nicco Moreno - Moses Lake 12 4 2 2 *
3 Bobby Reece - Kingston 10 2 1 * *
4 Dalton Evanger - Orting 12 1 2 7 *
5 Grant Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 3 8 *
6 Garett McDonald - Kelso 12 3 1 OR
7 Ammon Morrill - Snohomish 12 4 5 * *
8 Trevor Anderson- Bethel 11 4 6 * *
9 Billy Goforth - Mt Spokane 3    
10 Preston Baich - West Valley Yakima 12 3 3    
     
  160 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Chandler Rogers - Mead 10 4 1 * *
2 Hamilton Noel - Liberty in Issaquah 12 3 2 2 *
3 Ryan Christensen - Woodinville 10 4 * * *
4 Dylan Miller - Deer Park 12 2 2 3 *
5 Elias Mason - Cheney 11 2 1 * *
6 Brandon Davidson - Bothell 11 4 5 * *
7 Eric Harper - Eastlake 11 4 6 * *
8 Humberto Acevedo - Eisenhower 12 4 7 Q  
9 Zackery Bickford - Spanaway Lake  12 4 8    
10 Garret Autry - Tahoma 11 4 7
     
  170 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Dillon Thomas - Union  12 4 3 8 *
2 Sam Voigtlander-Mead 12 4 3 * *
3 Connor Boyce - Everett 12 3 2 * *
4 Dillon Miller - Deer Park 11 2 3
5 Cody Paxman - Cedercrest 12 2 3 8 *
6 Riley Prentice - Tumwater 12 2 1 4 5
7 Tyler Coates - Ellensburg 12 2 3 6 *
8 Sisto Pina - Kamiakin 11 3 3 Q *
9 Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park 2
10 Tanner Davis - Central Valley 11 4 4 * *
     
  182 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jordan Rogers - Mead 12 4 1 inj 1
2 Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden 12 2 3 5 8
3 Tory Knebel - Pomeroy  12 B 1 3 3
4 Sean Elledge - Glacier Peak 11 3 5    
5 Dayna Squibb - Centralia 12 2
6 Phil Frazier - Mercer Island 12 3 3 * *
7 Chris Skinner - White River 3
8 Evan Dorsey - Bonney Lake 3
9 Lucas Kelley - Kentwood    4      
10 Braydon Ross - Goldendale 12 1   4 *
     
  195 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 KW Williams - Thomas Jefferson 12 4 2 Q *
2 Cole Schwartz - Chelan 12 1 1 * Q
3 Caleb O'Halek - Olympic 12 2  * 1 *
4 Peter Johnson - Blanchett 12 3 2 6 *
5 Jonathan Perales - Moses Lake 11 4 2
6 Kadyn Del Toro - Curtis 12 4 5 4 *
7 Dylan Green - Omak 12 1 2 8 *
8 Nathan Proffit - Snohomish 12 4 Q    
9 Matt Hopkins - Tahoma 11 4  * * *
10 Adam Hanson - Warden 11 1 4 6 *
     
  220 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Nate Sorenson - Kittitas 12 B 1 2 *
2 Jack Michels - Lake Washington 12 3 4 Q *
3 Joey Gomez - Othello 12 2 2 2 *
4 Jimmy Trull - Bellevue 12 3 3 3 *
5 Mikey Ramos - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 6 * *
6 Colton Malek - Enumclaw 12 3 6 4 *
7 Stone Hart - Timberline 11 3 6
8 Caleb Richards - North Thurston 12 2 7
9 Tyler Wallace - Yelm 3
10 Derrick Bender - Riverside 1
     
  285 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Mitchell - Mount Si 12 3 1 * *
2 Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker 12 2 3 5 *
3 Cody Fulleton - Odea 12 3 4 * *
4 Kyle Lanque - Central Kitsap 12 4 Q    
5 Dan Schoultz - Central Valley 12 4 Q    
6 Brandon Johnson - Lake Stevens 11 4 * Q *
7 Kevin Rabenstein - Sedro Woolley 12 3 * * *
8 George Johanson - Edmonds-Woodway 11 4 * * *
9 Ian Bolstad - Shorecrest 12 3 * * *
10 Garrett Pankuk - Centralia 12 2 6 * *

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Hit Counter hits