Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

 

Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom

 

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2011-12

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!


All-Class Rankings by Dave Gilbertson - Updated 12/22/11

  106 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Darren Harris - Yelm 9 3 * * *
2 Dean Reginio - Timberline 12 3 6 * *
3 Fabian Wickham - Eastmont 11 3 3 * *
4 Noah Cuzzetto - Edmonds Woodway 10 4  Q * *
5 Fred Green - Orting 9 1 * * *
6 Aaron Klauder - Deer Park 9 2 * * *
7 Fidel Medina - Grandview 10 2 * * *
8 Glenn Robertson - Fife High   2 * * *
9 Tyler Workman - Kelso   3 * * *
10 Anthony Barrera - Othello 11 2  * * *
  113 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Newberg - Kelso 11 3 1 6 *
2 Michael Nguyen - Evergreen 12 4 1 4 *
3 Jake Konzal - Deer Park 11 2 3 1 *
4 Tre Uson - Todd Beamer 12 4 7 Q *
5 Austin Dodson - Orting 11 1 5 6 *
6 Dakota Reynolds - Lake Stevens 12 4  Q Q *
7 Colton Tracy - Bonney Lake 10 3 2 * *
8 Joshua Salcedo - Granger 11 1 1 2 *
9 Chris Montelongo - Chiawana 11 4 6 * *
10 Tim Whitehead - Tahoma 11 4 8 * *
  120 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Steven Hopkins - Tahoma 12 4 4 1 *
2 Matthew Nguyen - Evergreen 12 4 2 Q *
3 Andrew Cunningham - Bonney Lake 12 3 2 1 *
4 Zac Joaquin - North Mason 12 2 1 * *
5 Tyler Wicken - Kelso  10 3 5    
6 Adam Burchett - Klahowya 11 2 2 3 *
7 Jesse Peterson - Lake Stevens 11 4 2 * *
8 Josh Crager - Cascade Christian 10 1 1 * *
9 Blake Beard - Central Valley   4 * * *
10 Tyke Reid - Enumclaw 11 3 4 5 *
  126 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Drew Templeman - Orting 12 1 1 1 1
2 Ares Carpio - Todd Beamer  12 4 3 1 inj
3 Eric Soler - Lake Stevens 11 4 4 5 *
4 Terrence McKinney - Shadle Park 11 3 3 * *
5 Beau Gleed - Moses Lake 11 4 8 7 *
6 Taylor Salzberg - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 5 * *
7 Jesse Vaughn - Tahoma 12 4 7 * *
8 JP Martinez -Warden 12 B 1 2 2
9 Cody Dehn - Deer Park 12 2 * * *
10 Nick Sweeney - East Valley (Spokane) 12 2 * * 3
  132 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Joey Palmer - Tahoma 12 4 1 2 *
2 Cody Yeik - Olympic 12 2 1 2 *
3 Kit Major - Riverside 12 1 3 6 *
4 Coltan Orrino - Central Valley 10 4 2 * *
5 Cole Harris - Deer Park 11 2 3 2 *
6 Cortez Hernandez - Zillah 11 1 3 7  
7 Michael Moniz - Orting 10 1 2 * *
8 Adam Romano - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 * Q  
9 Travis Reano - Enumclaw 12 3 5 * *
10 Nathan Gonzalez - Sunnyside 12 3 * 4 2
  138 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jake Velarde - North Kitsap  11 2 1 1 *
2 Shannon Maris - Orting 12 1 1 5 6
3 Joe Grable - Deer Park 10 2 3 * *
4 James Bradley Yelm 12 3 2 2 6
5 Dillon Harris - Yelm 11 3 7 2 *
6 Jessie Lopez - Everett 11 3 3 7 *
7 Tyler Davis - Union 12 4 7 4 *
8 Ryan Gabel - University 11 3 Q * *
9 Ian Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 4 * *
10 Deshar House - Todd Beamer 12 4  Q Q *
  145 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jeremy Golding - Mead 12 4 1 1 8
2 Lucas Somera Enumclaw 11 3 1 6 *
3 Grant Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 3 8 *
4 Brandon Short - White River 11 2 6 5 *
5 Brady Mast - Sedro Woolley 12 3 2 8 *
6 Dan Haniger - Tahoma 12 4 4 * *
7 Colton Marlowe - Kentlake 12 4 6 * *
8 Casey Larson - Peninsula 11 3 8 * *
9 Kellen Pelzel - Centralia  11 2 7 * *
10 Shaypher Hendricks - Blaine 12 2 8 * *
  152 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Nicco Moreno - Moses Lake 12 4 2 2 *
2 Bobby Reece - Kingston 10 2 1 * *
3 Dalton Evanger - Orting 12 1 2 7 *
4 Andrew White - WF West 12 2 2 2 *
5 Billy Goforth - Mt Spokane   3  * * *
6 Mitchell Bocook - North Central 12 3 3 4 *
7 Garett McDonald - Kelso 12 3 1 in OR * *
8 Austin Wagner - Davis 12 4 2 Q *
9 Emilio Alcantar - Hudson Bay 12 3 4 * 2
10 Tilden Sansom - Auburn 12 4 7 * *
  160 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Chandler Rogers - Mead 10 4 1 * *
2 Hamilton Noel - Liberty in Issaquah 12 3 2 2 *
3 Ryan Christensen - Woodinville 10 4 * * *
4 Dylan Miller - Deer Park 12 2 2 3 *
5 Elias Mason - Cheney 11 2 1 * *
6 Brandon Davidson - Bothell 11 4 5 * *
7 Ammon Morrill - Snohomish 12 4 5 * *
8 Trevor Anderson- Bethel 11 4 6 * *
9 Humberto Acevedo - Eisenhower 12 4 7 Q *
10 Garret Autry - Tahoma 11 4 7 * *
  170 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Sam Voigtlander-Mead 12 4 3 * *
2 Dillon Thomas - Union  12 4 3 8 *
3 Connor Boyce - Everett 12 3 2 * *
4 Cody Paxman - Cedercrest 12 2 3 8 *
5 Riley Prentice - Tumwater 12 2 1 4 5
6 Chandler Knight - Colville 11 1 2 in NV * *
7 Kevin Del Angel - Southridge 11 3 * * *
8 Sisto Pina - Kamiakin 11 3 3 Q *
9 Tanner Davis - Central Valley 11 4 4 * *
10 Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park 9 2 * * *
  182 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jordan Rogers - Mead 12 4 1 inj 1
2 Jonathan Perales - Moses Lake 11 4 2 * *
3 Tyler Coates - Ellensburg 12 2 3 6 *
4 Ryan Olliges - Lake Stevens 12 4 * * *
5 Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden 12 2 3 5 8
6 Tory Knebel - Pomeroy  12 B 1 3 3
7 Sean Elledge - Glacier Peak 11 3 5 * *
8 Dayna Squibb - Centralia 12 2 5 * *
9 Phil Frazier - Mercer Island 12 3 3 * *
10 Austin Perry - Tahoma 11 4 * * *
  195 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 KW Williams - Thomas Jefferson 12 4 2 Q *
2 Cole Schwartz - Chelan 12 1 1 * Q
3 Caleb O'Halek - Olympic 12 2  * 1 *
4 Kadyn Del Toro - Curtis 12 4 5 4 *
5 Dylan Green - Omak 12 1 2 8 *
6 Nathan Proffit - Snohomish 12 4 Q * *
7 Matt Hopkins - Tahoma 11 4  * * *
8 Peter Johnson - Blanchett 12 3 2 6 *
9 Bryson Page - Union 12 4 * Q *
10 Adam Hanson - Warden 11 1 4 6 *
  220 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Nate Sorenson - Kittitas 12 B 1 2 *
2 Jack Michels - Lake Washington 12 3 4 Q *
3 Joey Gomez - Othello 12 2 2 2 *
4 Jimmy Trull - Bellevue 12 3 3 3 *
5 Shaquille Reed - Lake Stevens   4 * * *
6 Mikey Ramos - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 6 * *
7 Colton Malek - Enumclaw 12 3 6 4 *
8 Stone Hart - Timberline 11 3 6    
9 Caleb Richards - North Thurston 12 2 7    
10 Tyler Wallace - Yelm   3      
  285 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Mitchell - Mount Si 12 3 1 * *
2 Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker 12 2 3 5 *
3 Cody Fulleton - Odea 12 3 4 * *
4 Kyle Lanque - Central Kitsap 12 4 Q * *
5 Dan Schoultz - Central Valley 12 4 Q * *
6 Ian Bolstad - Shorecrest 12 3 * 6 *
7 Ian Overton - Heritage  12 4 Q * *
8 Brandon Johnson - Lake Stevens 11 4 * Q *
9 Kevin Rabenstein - Sedro Woolley 12 3 * * *
10 Cody Bocook - Mead 12 4 * * *

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Hit Counter hits