Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

 

Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom

 

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2011-12

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!


All-Class Rankings by Dave Gilbertson - Updated 2/1/12

Red highlight     = 1X State Champ
Blue highlight    = 2X State Champ
Green highlight = 3X State Champ

  106 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Noah Cuzzetto - Edmonds Woodway 10 4  Q * *
2 Fred Green - Orting 9 1 * * *
3 Victor Almaguer - Granger 9 1 * * *
4 Darren Harris - Yelm 9 3 * * *
5 Dean Reginio - Timberline 12 3 6 * *
6 Glenn Robertson - Fife High 9 2 * * *
7 Brian Alonzo - Auburn 11 4 5 * *
8 Gabe Martinez - Quincy 11 2 5 * *
9 Kyle Anson - Selah 11 2 * * *
10 Fabian Wickham - Eastmont 11 3 3 * *
11 Chris Montelongo - Chiawana 11 4 6 * *
12 Aaron Klauder - Deer Park          
  113 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Newberg - Kelso 11 3 1 6 *
2 Michael Nguyen - Evergreen 12 4 1 4 *
3 Joshua Salcedo - Granger 11 1 1 2 *
4 Zac Joaquin - North Mason 12 2 1 * *
5 Jake Konzal - Deer Park 11 2 3 1 *
6 Wyatt Scribner - Ellensburg 10 2 1 * *
7 Austin Dodson - Orting 11 1 5 6 *
8 Eddie Cuevas- Curtis 12 4 3 Q *
9 Dakota Reynolds - Lake Stevens 12 4  Q Q *
10 Christian Villani - Bellevue 9 3 * * *
11 Colton Tracy - Bonney Lake 10 3 2 * *
12 Mattie Iwicki - Eastside Catholic 9 3 * * *
  120 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Matthew Nguyen - Evergreen 12 4 2 Q *
2 Andrew Cunningham - Bonney Lake 12 3 2 1 *
3 Tyler Wicken - Kelso  10 3 5 * *
4 Adam Burchett - Klahowya 11 2 2 3 *
5 Jesse Peterson - Lake Stevens 11 4 2 * *
6 Taylor Salzberg - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 5 * *
7 Josh Crager - Cascade Christian 10 1 1 * *
8 Blake Beard - Central Valley   4 * * *
9 Tyke Reid - Enumclaw 11 3 4 5 *
10 Josh Andrew - Richland 12 4 6 * *
11 Mathew Floresca - Shorewood 10 3 7 * *
12 Isaac Robison - Ferndale 11 3 Q * *
  126 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Drew Templeman - Orting 12 1 1 1 1
2 Steven Hopkins - Tahoma 12 4 4 1 *
3 Ares Carpio - Todd Beamer  12 4 3 1 inj
4 Eric Soler - Lake Stevens 11 4 4 5 *
5 Terrence McKinney - Shadle Park 11 3 3 * *
6 Coltan Orrino - Central Valley 10 4 2 * *
7 Beau Gleed - Moses Lake 11 4 8 7 *
8 Nathan Gonzalez - Sunnyside 12 3 * 4 2
9 Luke Shell - Steilacoom  11 2 * 6 *
10 JP Martinez -Warden 12 B 1 2 2
11 Jesse Vaughn - Tahoma 12 4 7 * *
12 Cody Dehn - Deer Park 12 2 * * *
  132 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Joey Palmer - Tahoma 12 4 1 2 *
2 Cody Yeik - Olympic 12 2 1 2 *
3 Kit Major - Riverside 12 1 3 6 *
4 Cole Harris - Deer Park 11 2 3 2 *
5 Jessie Lopez - Everett 11 3 3 7 *
6 Dillon Harris - Yelm 11 3 7 2 *
7 Tyler Davis - Union 12 4 7 4 *
8 Adam Romano - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 * Q  
9 Matt McCallum - Kiona-Benton 12 1 4 2 8
10 Alex Rockstrom - East Valley 10 2      
11 Andrew Peterson - Bellingham 12 2 4 * *
12 Tyler Weiss - Camas 12 3 * * *
  138 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jake Velarde - North Kitsap  11 2 1 1 *
2 Shannon Maris - Orting 12 1 1 5 6
3 Lucas Somera Enumclaw 11 3 1 6 *
4 Joe Grable - Deer Park 10 2 3 * *
5 James Bradley Yelm 12 3 2 2 6
6 Ryan Gabel - University 11 3 Q * *
7 Ian Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 11 4 4 * *
8 Kinsey Johnson - Lake Stevens 12 4 5 * *
9 Matt Cuzzetto - Edmonds/Woodway 11 4 8 * *
10 Maverick Reddaway - Fife 11 2 6 * *
11 Colton Marlowe - Kentlake 12 4 6 * *
12 Deondre Sparks - Pasco   3      
  145 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jeremy Golding - Mead 12 4 1 1 8
2 Grant Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 3 8 *
3 Michael Moniz - Orting 10 1 2 * *
4 Mitchell Bocook - North Central 12 3 3 4 *
5 Brady Mast - Sedro Woolley 12 3 2 8 *
6 Casey Larson - Peninsula 11 3 8 * *
7 Dan Haniger - Tahoma 12 4 4 * *
8 Sean Farr- Kentlake   4 * * *
9 Brandon Short - White River 11 2 6 5 *
10 Kellen Pelzel - Centralia  11 2 7 * *
11 Max Welch - Mariner 12 4 8 * *
12 Preston Baich - West Valley Yakima 12 3 3    
  152 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Nicco Moreno - Moses Lake 12 4 2 2 *
2 Bobby Reece - Kingston 10 2 1 * *
3 Elias Mason - Cheney 11 2 1 * *
Billy Goforth - Mt Spokane 12 3 * * *
5 Austin Wagner - Davis 12 4 2 Q *
6 Tyler McLean - Mead 11 4  INJ 6 *
7 Andrew White - WF West 12 2 2 2 *
8 Dalton Evanger - Orting 12 1 2 7 *
9 Garett McDonald - Kelso 12 3 OR1    
10 Justin Mitchell - Enumclaw 11 3 * * *
11 Justin Mitchell - Enumclaw 11 3 * * *
12 Trevor Anderson- Bethel 11 4 6 * *
  160 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Chandler Rogers - Mead 10 4 1 * *
2 Ryan Christensen - Woodinville 10 4 * * *
3 Riley Prentice - Tumwater 12 2 1 4 5
4 Dylan Miller - Deer Park 12 2 2 3 *
5 Brandon Davidson - Bothell 11 4 5 * *
6 Blake Johnson - Mercer Island 12 3 * 8 *
7 Hamilton Noel - Liberty in Issaquah 12 3 2 2 *
8 Ammon Morrill - Snohomish 12 4 5 * *
9 Anthony Allred - Yelm 11 3 5 * *
10 Sisto Pina - Kamiakin 11 3 3 Q *
11 Nick Karis - Decatur 11 3 6 * *
12 Jordan Watts - Mt Vernon 12 3  Inj 7 *
  170 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Tyler Coates - Ellensburg 12 2 3 6 *
2 Sam Voigtlander-Mead 12 4 3 * *
3 Connor Boyce - Everett 12 3 2 * *
4 Cody Paxman - Cedercrest 12 2 3 8 *
5 Chandler Knight - Colville 11 1 NV2 * *
6 Tory Knebel - Pomeroy  12 B 1 3 3
7 Cruz Del Angel - Kiona Benton 10 1 * * *
8 Tanner Davis - Central Valley 11 4 4 * *
9 Jonathan Perales - Moses Lake 11 4 2 * *
10 Kevin Del-Angel - Southridge          
11 Sam Gastineau - Inglemoor   4      
12 Brock Beeler - Clarkston 12 2 5    
  182 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jordan Rogers - Mead 12 4 1 inj 1
2 Cole Schwartz - Chelan 12 1 1 * Q
3 Niko Knezovich (Reardan) 12 B 1 2 2
4 Dillon Thomas - Union  12 4 3 8 *
5 Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden 12 2 3 5 8
6 Sean Elledge - Glacier Peak 11 3 5 * *
7 Dayna Squibb - Centralia 12 2 5 * *
8 Phil Frazier - Mercer Island 12 3 3 * *
9 Peter St. Marie - Snohomish 11 4 * * *
10 Ben Bream - Curtis High School   4 * * *
11 Evan Dorsey - Bonney Lake 12 3 * * *
12 Kevin Del Angel - Southridge 11 3 * * *
  195 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Kadyn Del Toro - Curtis 12 4 5 4 *
2 KW Williams - Thomas Jefferson 12 4 2 Q *
3 Dylan Green - Omak 12 1 2 8 *
4 Blake McPherson - Arlington 12 4 * * *
5 Nathan Proffit - Snohomish 12 4 Q * *
6 Peter Johnson - Blanchett 12 3 2 6 *
7 Caleb O'Halek - Olympic 12 2  * 1 *
8 Matt Hopkins - Tahoma 11 4  * * *
9 Tyler Cormier - Enumclaw 12 3 * * *
10 Adam Hanson - Warden 11 B 4 6 *
11            
12 Caleb Johnson - Blaine 11 2 * * *
  220 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Derrick Bender - Riverside 12 1 * * 7
2 Nate Sorenson - Kittitas 12 B 1 2 *
3 Joey Gomez - Othello 12 2 2 2 *
4 Jimmy Trull - Bellevue 12 3 3 3 *
5 Colton Malek - Enumclaw 12 3 6 4 *
6 Jack Michels - Lake Washington 12 3 4 Q *
7 Shaquille Reed - Lake Stevens 11 4 * * *
8 Stone Hart - Timberline 11 3 6 * *
9 Mikey Ramos - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 6 * *
10 Caleb Richards - North Thurston 12 2 7 * *
11 Tyler Wallace - Yelm 12 3 * * *
12 CJ Rodriguez - Deer Park 11 2 * * *
  285 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Mitchell - Mount Si 12 3 1 * *
2 Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker 12 2 3 5 *
3 Kyle Gleed - Decatur 11 3 Q * *
4 Kyle Lanoue - Central Kitsap 12 4 Q * *
5 Brandon Johnson - Lake Stevens 11 4 * Q *
6 Dan Schoultz - Central Valley 12 4 Q * *
7 Cody Fulleton - Odea 12 3 4 * *
8 Kyle Cosby - University 12 3 * * *
9 Jessy Leifi - Federal Way   4      
10 Ian Bolstad - Shorecrest 12 3 * * *
11 Cody Bocook - Mead 12 4 * * *
12 Matt Gibson - Southridge 12 3 * * *

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Hit Counter hits