Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

 

Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom

 

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2011-12

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!


All-Class Rankings by Dave Gilbertson - Updated 2/8/12

Red highlight     = 1X State Champ
Blue highlight    = 2X State Champ
Green highlight = 3X State Champ

  106 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Noah Cuzzetto - Edmonds Woodway 103 10 4  Q * *
2 Fred Green - Orting * 9 1 * * *
3 Victor Almaguer - Granger * 9 1 * * *
4 Andrew Hahn - Foss 106 12 3 5 * *
5 Darren Harris - Yelm * 9 3 * * *
6 Glenn Robertson - Fife High * 9 2 * * *
7 Brian Alonzo - Auburn 103 11 4 5 * *
8 Dakota Benson - Yelm   9 3      
9 Dean Reginio - Timberline 103 12 3 6 * *
10 Kyle Anson - Selah 106 11 2 * * *
11 Chris Montelongo - Chiawana 103 11 4 6 * *
12 Aaron Klauder - Deer Park * 9 2 * * *
  113 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Newberg - Kelso 103 11 3 1 6 *
2 Michael Nguyen - Evergreen 103 12 4 1 4 *
3 Joshua Salcedo - Granger 103 11 1 1 2 *
4 Zac Joaquin - North Mason 112 12 2 1 * *
5 Wyatt Scribner - Ellensburg 103 10 2 1 * *
6 Austin Dodson - Orting 112 11 1 5 6 *
7 Brett Dykman - Todd Beamer  112 10 4 * * *
8 Eddie Cuevas- Curtis 103 12 4 3 Q *
9 Christian Villani - Bellevue * 9 3 * * *
10 Mattie Iwicki - Eastside Catholic * 9 3 * * *
11 Brian Burchett - Klahowya 103 10 2 4 * *
12 Tim Whitehead - Tahoma 103 11 4 8 * *
  120 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Matthew Nguyen - Evergreen 119 12 4 2 Q *
2 Andrew Cunningham - Bonney Lake 112 12 3 2 1 *
3 Tyler Wicken - Kelso  112 10 3 5 * *
4 Adam Burchett - Klahowya 103 11 2 2 3 *
5 Jesse Peterson - Lake Stevens 103 11 4 2 * *
6 Taylor Salzberg - Graham-Kapowsin 112 11 4 5 * *
7 Josh Crager - Cascade Christian 112 10 1 1 * *
8 Blake Beard - Central Valley     4 * * *
9 Tyke Reid - Enumclaw 112 11 3 4 5 *
10 Beau Gleed - Moses Lake 119 11 4 8 7 *
11 Josh Andrew - Richland 112 12 4 6 * *
12 Mathew Floresca - Shorewood 112 10 3 7 * *
  126 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Drew Templeman - Orting 125 12 1 1 1 1
2 Steven Hopkins - Tahoma 119 12 4 4 1 *
3 Ares Carpio - Todd Beamer  125 12 4 3 1 inj
4 Eric Soler - Lake Stevens 112 11 4 4 5 *
5 Terrence McKinney - Shadle Park 112 11 3 3 * *
6 Coltan Orrino - Central Valley 119 10 4 2 * *
7 Nathan Gonzalez - Sunnyside 119 12 3 * 4 2
8 Luke Shell - Steilacoom  112 11 2 * 6 *
9 JP Martinez -Warden 119 12 B 1 2 2
10 Jesse Vaughn - Tahoma 125 12 4 7 * *
11 Cody Dehn - Deer Park 125 12 2 * * *
12 Rhyse Zenkner - Fife High 130 12 2 7 Q *
  132 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Joey Palmer - Tahoma 125 12 4 1 2 *
2 Cody Yeik - Olympic 125 12 2 1 2 *
3 Kit Major - Riverside 130 12 1 3 6 *
4 Cole Harris - Deer Park 119 11 2 3 2 *
5 Jessie Lopez - Everett 119 11 3 3 7 *
6 Dillon Harris - Yelm 125 11 3 7 2 *
7 Tyler Davis - Union 135 12 4 7 4 *
8 Adam Romano - Graham-Kapowsin   11 4 * Q  
9 Matt McCallum - Kiona-Benton 125 12 1 4 2 8
10 Alex Rockstrom - East Valley   10 2      
11 Andrew Peterson - Bellingham 135 12 2 4 * *
12 Cristian Mendoza - Marysville-Pilchuck   12 4 * * *
  138 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jake Velarde - North Kitsap  119 11 2 1 1 *
2 Shannon Maris - Orting 135 12 1 1 5 6
3 Lucas Somera Enumclaw 135 11 3 1 6 *
4 Joe Grable - Deer Park 130 10 2 3 * *
5 James Bradley Yelm 135 12 3 2 2 6
6 Ryan Gabel - University 125 11 3 Q * *
7 Ian Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 130 11 4 4 * *
8 Kinsey Johnson - Lake Stevens 135 12 4 5 * *
9 Maverick Reddaway - Fife 125 11 2 6 * *
10 Colton Marlowe - Kentlake 130 12 4 6 * *
11 Deondre Sparks - Pasco     3      
12 Aaron Arredondo, Toppenish 125 12 2 3 Q *
  145 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jeremy Golding - Mead 135 12 4 1 1 8
2 Grant Steen - Graham-Kapowsin 145 12 4 3 8 *
3 Michael Moniz - Orting 125 10 1 2 * *
4 Austin Wagner - Davis 152 12 4 2 Q *
5 Mitchell Bocook - North Central 135 12 3 3 4 *
6 Brady Mast - Sedro Woolley 140 12 3 2 8 *
7 Casey Larson - Peninsula 130 11 3 8 * *
8 Brandon Short - White River 135 11 2 6 5 *
9 Andrew White - WF West 140 12 2 2 2 *
10 Kellen Pelzel - Centralia  140 11 2 7 * *
11 Drew Hatch - Marysville-Pilchuck   9 4 * * *
12 Matt Cuzzetto - Edmonds/Woodway 135 11 4 8 * *
  152 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Nicco Moreno - Moses Lake 145 12 4 2 2 *
2 Bobby Reece - Kingston 140 10 2 1 * *
3 Elias Mason - Cheney 152 11 2 1 * *
4 Billy Goforth - Mt Spokane  152 12 3 * * *
5 Tyler McLean - Mead 140 11 4  INJ 6 *
6 Brandon Davidson - Bothell 145 11 4 5 * *
7 Dalton Evanger - Orting 145 12 1 2 7 *
8 Garett McDonald - Kelso 152 12 3 OR1    
9 Emilio Alcantar - Hudson Bay 140 12 3 4 * 2
10 Justin Mitchell - Enumclaw   11 3 * * *
11 Josh Tate - Auburn   11 4      
12 Dan Haniger - Tahoma 135 12 4 4 * *
  160 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Chandler Rogers - Mead 145 10 4 1 * *
2 Ryan Christensen - Woodinville * 10 4 * * *
3 Cody Paxman - Cedercrest 152 12 2 3 8 *
4 Riley Prentice - Tumwater 160 12 2 1 4 5
5 Dylan Miller - Deer Park 160 12 2 2 3 *
6 Hamilton Noel - Liberty in Issaquah 152 12 3 2 2 *
7 Blake Johnson - Mercer Island 145 12 3 * 8 *
8 Ammon Morrill - Snohomish 152 12 4 5 * *
9 Anthony Allred - Yelm 152 11 3 5 * *
10 Sisto Pina - Kamiakin 160 11 3 3 Q *
11 Nick Karis - Decatur 160 11 3 6 * *
12 Jordan Watts - Mt Vernon 145 12 3  Inj 7 *
  170 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Sam Voigtlander-Mead 160 12 4 3 * *
2 Dillon Thomas - Union  171 12 4 3 8 *
3 Tyler Coates - Ellensburg 160 12 2 3 6 *
4 Connor Boyce - Everett 160 12 3 2 * *
5 Chandler Knight - Colville 145 11 1 NV2 * *
6 Tory Knebel - Pomeroy  160 12 B 1 3 3
7 Cruz Del Angel - Kiona Benton 152 10 1 * * *
8 Brock Beeler - Clarkston 171 12 2 5 * *
9 Tanner Davis - Central Valley 160 11 4 4 * *
10 Jonathan Perales - Moses Lake 160 11 4 2 * *
11 Joseph Traverso - Hanford 160 12 3 * * *
12 Kevin Del-Angel - Southridge   11 3      
  182 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Jordan Rogers - Mead 171 12 4 1 inj 1
2 Cole Schwartz - Chelan 189 12 1 1 * Q
3 Niko Knezovich - Reardan   12 B 1 2 2
4 Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden 171 12 2 3 5 8
5 Sean Elledge - Glacier Peak 160 11 3 5 * *
6 Dayna Squibb - Centralia 189 12 2 5 * *
7 Phil Frazier - Mercer Island 171 12 3 3 * *
8 Ryan Olliges - Lake Stevens   12 4 * * *
9 Peter St. Marie - Snohomish   11 4 * * *
10 Ben Bream - Curtis High School     4 * * *
11 Evan Dorsey - Bonney Lake 171 12 3 * * *
12 Kevin Del Angel - Southridge 160 11 3 * * *
  195 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Kadyn Del Toro - Curtis 171 12 4 5 4 *
2 Blake McPherson - Arlington * 12 4 * * *
3 KW Williams - Thomas Jefferson 189 12 4 2 Q *
4 Dylan Green - Omak 189 12 1 2 8 *
5 Nathan Proffit - Snohomish 189 12 4 Q * *
6 Peter Johnson - Blanchett 189 12 3 2 6 *
7 Caleb O'Halek - Olympic 171 12 2  * 1 *
8 Matt Hopkins - Tahoma 171 11 4  * * *
9 Tyler Cormier - Enumclaw   12 3 * * *
10 Adam Hanson - Warden 189 11 B 4 6 *
11 Bryson Page - Union   12 4      
12 Caleb Johnson - Blaine 189 11 2 * * *
  220 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Derrick Bender - Riverside * 12 1 * * 7
2 Nate Sorenson - Kittitas 215 12 B 1 2 *
3 Joey Gomez - Othello 189 12 2 2 2 *
4 Jimmy Trull - Bellevue 215 12 3 3 3 *
5 Colton Malek - Enumclaw 189 12 3 6 4 *
6 Jack Michels - Lake Washington 215 12 3 4 Q *
7 Stone Hart - Timberline 215 11 3 6 * *
8 Mikey Ramos - Graham-Kapowsin 215 12 4 6 * *
9 Caleb Richards - North Thurston 215 12 2 7 * *
10 Tyler Wallace - Yelm 215 12 3 * * *
11 CJ Rodriguez - Deer Park   11 2 * * *
12 James Volz - Mead   12 4 * * *
  285 10-11 Grade School Place Place Place
Wt   Size 2011 2010 2009
1 Josh Mitchell - Mount Si 285 12 3 1 * *
2 Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker 285 12 2 3 5 *
3 Kyle Gleed - Decatur 285 11 3 Q * *
4 Kyle Lanoue - Central Kitsap 285 12 4 Q * *
5 Brandon Johnson - Lake Stevens 215 11 4 * Q *
6 Dan Schoultz - Central Valley 285 12 4 Q * *
7 Cody Fulleton - Odea 285 12 3 4 * *
8 Kyle Cosby - University   12 3 * * *
9 Jessy Leifi - Federal Way     4      
10 Ian Bolstad - Shorecrest 285 12 3 * * *
11 Cody Bocook - Mead   12 4 * * *
12 Matt Gibson - Southridge   12 3 * * *

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Hit Counter hits