Official rankings for the Washington Wrestling Report
2A Division – Rankings Page
Who does the rankings? How are team rankings calculated?
You can go to the Message Board to give us input on the rankings. Click Here
Individual – 2/5/19
Team – 2/4/19
02/04/09 | ||
New | ||
1 | Toppenish | 233 |
2 | White River | 188 |
3 | Orting | 156 |
4 | Othello | 95 |
5 | Burlington Edison | 77 |
6 | Ephrata | 53 |
7 | East Valley (Spo) | 51 |
8 | Blaine | 48 |
9 | Prosser | 46 |
10 | Washington | 44 |
11 | North Mason | 42 |
12 | North Kitsap | 40 |
13 | Sedro Woolley | 36 |
14 | Woodland | 36 |
15 | Selah | 35 |
16 | Columbia River | 35 |
17 | Cheney | 34 |
18 | Washougal | 32 |
19 | Olympic | 30 |
20 | Ellensburg | 29 |
–
2A Rankings 02/04/19 | ||||||
“p” stands for participant in state | ||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | ||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | ||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | ||||||
106 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Horacio Godinez-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Anjelo Pangelinan-Olympic | 11 | 7 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Joel Godino-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
4 | Demani Thomas-Orting | 10 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Josiah Barrera-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | Bracen Nash-Ridgefield | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Kailar Greenough-Sedro Woolley | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
8 | Javar Crocket-Washington | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Ben Milligan-White River | 10 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Caleb Lock-Aberdeen | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Jaden Leon-East Valley (Yakima) | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Marco Gonzales-Selah | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
113 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Sammy Flores-Ephrata | 12 | 5 | 4 | * | 4 |
2 | Reyden Huizar-Prosser | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
3 | Nate Belcourt-White River | 11 | 4 | * | * | 1 |
4 | Juan Miguel Jesus-Miguel-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Brayan Cruz-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | Judeah Sanders-Woodland | 10 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
7 | Josiah Sanders-Woodland | 11 | 5 | * | * | 3 |
8 | Pablo Martinez-Lynden | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
Gabriel Smith-Pullman | 9 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Evan Anderson-Selah | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Steven Cook-Burlington Edison | 9 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Jeremy Roberts-Aberdeen | 10 | * | * | * | 3 | |
120 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaac Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Conor Goucher-Orting | 10 | 2 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Jesus Rodriguez-Wapato | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
4 | Brennon McDermott-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | 7 | * | 4 |
5 | Clayton Johns-Ephrata | 12 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Owen Cline-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
7 | John Seth-Burlington Edison | 11 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
8 | Gonzalo Aleman-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
Caleb Walters-W.F. West | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Daniel Basden-Port Angeles | 12 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Cole Cashman-White River | 9 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Bo Davis-WF West | 9 | * | * | * | 3 | |
126 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Haiden Drury-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
2 | Avery Sundheim-East Valley (Spokane) | 11 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
3 | Davis Cook-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
4 | Cole Pass-Washougal | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
5 | Roberto Ramirez-Othello | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | JJ Fuerst-Woodland | 10 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Jesse Salinas-Selah | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Eddie Matias-Centralia | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
Domingo Pedro-Gaspar-North Mason | 10 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Zachary Smith-Eatonville | 11 | * | * | * | 2 | |
132 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Kyler Romer-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
2 | Robert Gomez-North Kitsap | 10 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Hunter Behnke – Orting | 12 | 6 | p | p | 2 |
4 | Joshua Camacho-Washington | 12 | 6 | 8 | p | 1 |
5 | Estan Wakonabo-Bremerton | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Elijah Marquez-Bellingham | 11 | p | p | * | 1 |
7 | Aaron Fisher-Bulington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Victor Blinkov-Fife | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Dylan Draper-Ridgefield | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Mason Morones-W.F.West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Jason Powell-Washougal | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Michael Bozeman-Cheney | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
138 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Gabe Hawthorne-White River | 11 | 1 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Bryson Anderson-Orting | 11 | 3 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Dylan Straley-Cheney | 10 | 5 | * | * | 4 |
4 | Scott Lees-Washougal | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
5 | Thomas Francisco-Juan-North Mason | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
6 | Jovani Espindola-Othello | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Isaac John-Toppenish | 11 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
8 | Luis Clemen-Bremerton | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Nolan Keese-Black Hills | 12 | p | p | p | 3 | |
Alex Hall-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Cole Helgeson-Sedro Woolley | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Arturo Solorio-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
145 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Alexei Rubio-Toppenish | 12 | 2 | p | * | 4 |
2 | Zach Rowe-Steilacoom | 12 | 7 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Jayden Lancaster-Rochester | 11 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
4 | Blake Seubert-Cheney | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
5 | Jake Kessinger-East Valley(Spokane) | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
6 | Wyatt Schrader-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
7 | James Cox-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Levi Oostra-Lynden | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Salvador Chavarin-Quincy | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Dylan Steadman-Selah | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Ethan Deming-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Anthony Clifford-Woodland | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
152 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Weston Lyver-White River | 11 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Owen Enriquez-R.A. Long | 12 | 2 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Aidan Button-Blaine | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
4 | Seth Dawkins-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
5 | Atticus Kurtz-Columbia River | 11 | * | * | * | 3 |
6 | Freddy Reid-Cedercrest | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Andrew Spooner-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
8 | Kord Tuttle-Prosser | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Jackson Showwalter-Cheney | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Carver Brennen-W.F. West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Dayton Crawford-Washington | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Nathan Garza Jr.-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
160 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Nathan Moore – White River | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Klein Carter-White River | 10 | 6 | * | * | 1 |
3 | Gaje Caro-West Valley | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
4 | Keyano Zamarripa-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | p | * | 4 |
5 | Lorenzo Gonzalez-Ellensburg | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
6 | Caleb Hylton-Centralia | 11 | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Julian Kennedy-Black Hills | 11 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
8 | Andy Waters-Sehome | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Anthony Aguilera-Cheney | 10 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Daniel Pulley-North Mason | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Dylan Spader-Orting | 11 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Bryce Lawrence-Ridgefield | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
170 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Andres Aguilera-Toppenish | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Jack Ervien – White River | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
3 | Logan Candanoza-Prosser | 11 | 4 | * | * | 4 |
4 | Brandon Mellergaard-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
5 | Quentin Farrar-Orting | 10 | * | * | * | 2 |
6 | Isiaias Ramirez-Toppenish | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Aiden Mallory-Hockinson | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
8 | Rem Shroyer-Sehome | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
Riley Gale-Port Angeles | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Seth Brown-Aberdeen | 10 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Anthony Pina-Tyee | 10 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Johnathan Wegleitner-Steilacom | 11 | p | p | * | 2 | |
182 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Max Wheeler-White River | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Bernie Garza Jr.-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
3 | Johnny McBride-White River | 12 | 7 | 7 | * | 1 |
4 | Braxton Seich-Washington | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
5 | Dylan Lalone-Orting | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Payton Scott-Lynden | 12 | 7 | * | * | 1 |
7 | Logan Cornell-Olympic | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
8 | Sebastian Hanna-Sedro Woolley | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Henry Reinhart-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Chris Powe-WF West | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
James Whiteley-Cheney | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Ryan Nelson-Clover Park | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Javier Uriostegui-Highline | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
195 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Carson Northwind – Toppenish | 12 | 2 | 4 | p | 4 |
2 | Jacob Westfall-Blaine | 12 | 3 | * | * | 1 |
3 | Nouh Hammou-North Kitsap | 11 | 5 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Caleb Lay-Cedarcrest | 12 | p | p | * | 3 |
5 | Mac Laird-Ephrata | 11 | 6 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Jordan Claridge-Black Hills | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Gavino Rodriguez-Blaine | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
8 | Kobe Andrews-Washington | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
Matthew Schwaerzler-Fife | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Aeden Galles-Clarkston | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Brendan Saichompoo-Steilacoom | 11 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Eric Campbell-White River | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
220 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Amadeo Flores-Pimental-Selah | 11 | 1 | * | * | 4 |
2 | Dawson Lieurance-Columbia River | 12 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Bryson Boyd-WF West | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
4 | Caden Hicks-Tumwater | 12 | 7 | 6 | * | 3 |
5 | Ruben Vargas-Quincy | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | Elijah Roylance- Othello | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Carter Thomas-Orting | 10 | * | * | * | 2 |
8 | Devin Tsuffis-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Koa Ostos-Sehome | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Everado Vargas-East Valley (Spokane) | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Tanner Cassell-West Valley | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Eric Howard-R.A. Long | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Cody Schutte-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
285 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaiah Perez – Othello | 11 | 1 | 7 | * | 4 |
2 | Sven Lukner-Sedro Woolley | 12 | 3 | p | * | 1 |
3 | Lupeti Sarte-Fife | 12 | 8 | * | * | 1 |
4 | AJ Sellem-Lindberg | 12 | 5 | 8 | * | 1 |
5 | Wylie Rice-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Tate Elliott-Black Hills | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Andrew Pottratz-Woodland | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
8 | Ethan Simpson-West Valley | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Terrell Underwood-Toppensih | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Butch Mullins-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Curtis O’Neil-Washington | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Jacob Halverson-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Individual – 1/28/19
Team -1/28/19
01/28/09 | ||
New | ||
1 | Toppenish | 203 |
2 | Orting | 176 |
3 | White River | 176 |
4 | Burlington Edison | 87 |
5 | Othello | 74 |
6 | Ephrata | 59 |
7 | East Valley (Spo) | 56 |
8 | Blaine | 46 |
9 | Cedarcrest | 46 |
10 | North Kitsap | 45 |
11 | Prosser | 43 |
12 | Selah | 43 |
13 | Steilacoom | 38 |
14 | Washington | 38 |
15 | West Valley (Spo) | 35 |
16 | North Mason | 34 |
17 | Black Hills | 33 |
18 | Columbia River | 32 |
19 | Cheney | 32 |
20 | Sedro Woolley | 30 |
–
2A Rankings 01/28/19 | |||||
“p” stands for participant in state | |||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | |||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | |||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | |||||
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Horacio Godinez-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
Anjelo Pangelinan-Olympic | 11 | 7 | * | * | 2 |
Joel Godino-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
Demani Thomas-Orting | 10 | p | * | * | 2 |
Josiah Barrera-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Bracen Nash-Ridgefield | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
Kailar Greenough-Sedro Woolley | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
Jesus Virrueta-Wapato | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Gage Pilot-Woodland | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
Ben Milligan-White River | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
Marco Gonzales-Selah | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Reyden Huizar-Prosser | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
Sammy Flores-Ephrata | 12 | 5 | 4 | * | 4 |
Nate Belcourt-White River | 11 | 4 | * | * | 1 |
Evan Anderson-Selah | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Juan Miguel Jesus-Miguel-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Judeah Sanders-Woodland | 10 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
Pablo Martinez-Lynden | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
Gabriel Smith-Pullman | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
Steven Cook-Burlington Edison | 9 | * | * | * | 1 |
Juan Gaspar-Centralia | 11 | p | 3 | ||
Javar Crocket-Washington | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Isaac Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Conor Goucher-Orting | 10 | 2 | * | * | 2 |
Jesus Rodriguez-Wapato | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
Clayton Johns-Ephrata | 12 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
Owen Cline-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
John Seth-Burlington Edison | 11 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
Christian Davis-Ellensburg | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Brady Davis-WF West | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
Alex Hicks-Avron-Centralia | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
Josiah Sanders-Woodland | 11 | 5 | * | * | 3 |
Gonzalo Aleman-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
Josh Perry-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Haiden Drury-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
Brennon McDermott-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | 7 | * | 4 |
Jake Utterback-Orting | 11 | * | * | * | 2 |
Daniel Basden-Port Angeles | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Estan Wakonabo-Bremerton | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
Davis Cook-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
JJ Fuerst-Woodland | 10 | p | * | * | 3 |
Cole Pass-Washougal | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
Caleb Walters-W.F. West | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
Roberto Ramirez-Othello | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Jesse Salinas-Selah | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
Eddie Matias-Centralia | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Robert Gomez-North Kitsap | 10 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
Hunter Behnke – Orting | 12 | 6 | p | p | 2 |
Avery Sundheim-East Valley (Spokane) | 11 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
Joshua Camacho-Washington | 12 | 6 | 8 | p | 1 |
Osman Castaneda-Highline | 12 | 6 | * | * | 2 |
Victor Blinkov-Fife | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Elijah Marquez-Bellingham | 11 | p | p | * | 1 |
Dylan Draper-Ridgefield | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Tim Porter-Olympic | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Roman Shroyer-Sehome | 10 | p | * | * | 1 |
Jacob Torres-Prosser | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Cooper Lanning-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Gabe Hawthorne-White River | 11 | 1 | 3 | * | 1 |
Bryson Anderson-Orting | 11 | 3 | p | * | 2 |
Kyler Romer-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
Dylan Straley-Cheney | 10 | 5 | * | * | 4 |
Isaac John-Toppenish | 11 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
Scott Lees-Washougal | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
Thomas Francisco-Juan-North Mason | ? | * | * | * | 2 |
Aaron Fisher-Bulington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Luis Clemen-Bremerton | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Nolan Keese-Black Hills | 12 | p | p | p | 3 |
Cole Helgeson-Sedro Woolley | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Mason Morones-W.F.West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Jason Powell-Washougal | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Alex Hall-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Alexei Rubio-Toppenish | 12 | 2 | p | * | 4 |
Zach Rowe-Steilacoom | 12 | 7 | p | * | 2 |
Jayden Lancaster-Rochester | 11 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
Jake Kessinger-East Valley(Spokane) | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
Wyatt Schrader-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
James Cox-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Levi Oostra-Lynden | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Seth Dawkins-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
Dylan Steadman-Selah | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Weston Lyver-White River | 11 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 |
Owen Enriquez-R.A. Long | 12 | 2 | p | * | 3 |
Pheonix Farrar-Orting | 12 | 3 | * | * | 2 |
Alex Brady-Steilacoom | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Andrew Spooner-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Jackson Showwalter-Cheney | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Carver Brennen-W.F. West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Ethan Deming-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
Dayton Crawford-Washington | 11 | p | * | * | 1 |
Nate Ramirez-Quincy | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Nathan Garza Jr.-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Bodie Wharton-Aberdeen | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Nathan Moore – White River | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Klein Carter-White River | 10 | 6 | * | * | 1 |
Aidan Button-Blaine | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
Gaje Caro-West Valley | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
Keyano Zamarripa-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | p | * | 4 |
Atticus Kurtz-Columbia River | 11 | * | * | * | 3 |
Freddy Reid-Cedercrest | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez-Ellensburg | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
Andy Waters-Sehome | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Lucas Lane-Eatonville | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Andres Aguilera-Toppenish | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Kiran Srikanth-Pullman | 12 | 1 | 3 | * | 4 |
Jack Ervien – White River | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
Logan Candanoza-Prosser | 11 | 4 | * | * | 4 |
Julian Kennedy-Black Hills | 11 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
Johnny McBride-White River | 12 | 7 | 7 | * | 1 |
Brandon Mellergaard-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Anthony Aguilera-Cheney | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
Easton Roylance-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Isiaias Ramirez-Toppenish | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Quentin Farrar-Orting | 10 | * | * | * | 2 |
Johnathan Wegleitner-Steilacom | 11 | p | p | * | 2 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Max Wheeler-White River | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Matthew Weinert-Cedercrest | 10 | 4 | * | * | 3 |
Bernie Garza Jr.-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Braxton Seich-Washington | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Dylan Lalone-Orting | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
Payton Scott-Lynden | 12 | 7 | * | * | 1 |
Logan Cornell-Olympic | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Eduardo Rojas-Toppenish | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Sebastian Hanna-Sedro Woolley | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Carlos Ruiz-Steilacoom | 11 | p | * | * | 2 |
Henry Reinhart-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Chris Powe-WF West | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
Gavyn Potteiger-Franklin Pierce | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Javier Uriostegui-Highline | 11 | p | * | * | 2 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Carson Northwind – Toppenish | 12 | 2 | 4 | p | 4 |
Jacob Westfall-Blaine | 12 | 3 | * | * | 1 |
Nouh Hammou-North Kitsap | 11 | 5 | * | * | 2 |
Caleb Lay-Cedarcrest | 12 | p | p | * | 3 |
Mac Laird-Ephrata | 11 | 6 | * | * | 4 |
Jordan Claridge-Black Hills | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Jakob Fleury-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Kobe Andrews-Washington | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Matthew Schwaerzler-Fife | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Amadeo Flores-Pimental-Selah | 11 | 1 | * | * | 4 |
Dawson Lieurance-Columbia River | 12 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
Caden Hicks-Tumwater | 12 | 7 | 6 | * | 3 |
Elijah Roylance- Othello | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Tanner Cassell-West Valley | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Cody Schutte-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Kevin Pelayo-Ephrata | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
Devin Tsuffis-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Ruben Vargas-Quincy | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Gavino Rodriguez-Blaine | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Juan Venegas-Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Tyge Taylor-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
Isaiah Perez – Othello | 11 | 1 | 7 | * | 4 |
Sven Lukner-Sedro Woolley | 12 | 3 | p | * | 1 |
AJ Sellem-Lindberg | 12 | 5 | 8 | * | 1 |
Lupeti Sarte-Fife | 12 | 8 | * | * | 1 |
Wylie Rice-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
Tate Elliott-Black Hills | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
Andrew Pottratz-Woodland | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
Ethan Simpson-West Valley | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Terrell Underwood-Toppensih | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
Eric Howard-R.A. Long | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Butch Mullins-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 |
Curtis O’Neil-Washington | ? | * | * | * | 2 |
Jacob Halverson-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Individual – 1/22/19
Team -1/22/19
01/22/19 | ||
New | ||
1 | Toppenish | 206 |
2 | Orting | 176 |
3 | White River | 162 |
4 | Burlington Edison | 93 |
5 | Othello | 74 |
6 | Ephrata | 59 |
7 | East Valley (Spo) | 56 |
8 | Blaine | 50 |
9 | Cedarcrest | 48 |
10 | North Kitsap | 45 |
11 | Prosser | 43 |
12 | Steilacoom | 38 |
13 | Washington | 38 |
14 | North Mason | 37 |
15 | West Valley (Spo) | 37 |
16 | Columbia River | 35 |
17 | Black Hills | 33 |
18 | Cheney | 32 |
19 | Sedro Woolley | 30 |
20 | Pullman | 30 |
Olympic | 30 |
–
2A Rankings 01/22/19 | ||||||
“p” stands for participant in state | ||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | ||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | ||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | ||||||
106 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Horacio Godinez-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Anjelo Pangelinan-Olympic | 11 | 7 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Joel Godino-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
4 | Demani Thomas-Orting | 10 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Josiah Barrera-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | Bracen Nash-Ridgefield | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Kailar Greenough-Sedro Woolley | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
8 | Jesus Virrueta-Wapato | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Gage Pilot-Woodland | 10 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Ben Milligan-White River | 10 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Marco Gonzales-Selah | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
113 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Reyden Huizar-Prosser | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Sammy Flores-Ephrata | 12 | 5 | 4 | * | 4 |
3 | Nate Belcourt-White River | 11 | 4 | * | * | 1 |
4 | Juan Miguel Jesus-Miguel-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Judeah Sanders-Woodland | 10 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
6 | Pablo Martinez-Lynden | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
7 | Gabriel Smith-Pullman | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Steven Cook-Burlington Edison | 9 | * | * | * | 1 |
Juan Gaspar-Centralia | 11 | p | 3 | |||
Evan Anderson-Selah | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Javar Crocket-Washington | 11 | * | * | * | 1 | |
120 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaac Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Conor Goucher-Orting | 10 | 2 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Jesus Rodriguez-Wapato | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
4 | Clayton Johns-Ephrata | 12 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Owen Cline-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
6 | John Seth-Burlington Edison | 11 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
7 | Christian Davis-Ellensburg | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Brady Davis-WF West | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
Alex Hicks-Avron-Centralia | 9 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Josiah Sanders-Woodland | 11 | 5 | * | * | 3 | |
Gonzalo Aleman-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | * | * | 4 | |
Josh Perry-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
126 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Haiden Drury-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
2 | Brennon McDermott-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | 7 | * | 4 |
3 | Jake Utterback-Orting | 11 | * | * | * | 2 |
4 | Daniel Basden-Port Angeles | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Estan Wakonabo-Bremerton | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Davis Cook-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | JJ Fuerst-Woodland | 10 | p | * | * | 3 |
8 | Cole Pass-Washougal | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
Caleb Walters-W.F. West | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Roberto Ramirez-Othello | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Jesse Salinas-Selah | 9 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Eddie Matias-Centralia | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
132 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Robert Gomez-North Kitsap | 10 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
2 | Hunter Behnke – Orting | 12 | 6 | p | p | 2 |
3 | Avery Sundheim-East Valley (Spokane) | 11 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
4 | Joshua Camacho-Washington | 12 | 6 | 8 | p | 1 |
5 | Osman Castaneda-Highline | 12 | 6 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Victor Blinkov-Fife | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
7 | Elijah Marquez-Bellingham | 11 | p | p | * | 1 |
8 | Dylan Draper-Ridgefield | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Tim Porter-Olympic | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Roman Shroyer-Sehome | 10 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Jacob Torres-Prosser | 12 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Cooper Lanning-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
138 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Gabe Hawthorne-White River | 11 | 1 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Bryson Anderson-Orting | 11 | 3 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Kyler Romer-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
4 | Dylan Straley-Cheney | 10 | 5 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Isaac John-Toppenish | 11 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Scott Lees-Washougal | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Thomas Francisco-Juan-North Mason | ? | * | * | * | 2 |
8 | Aaron Fisher-Bulington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Nolan Keese-Black Hills | 12 | p | p | p | 3 | |
Cole Helgeson-Sedro Woolley | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Mason Morones-W.F.West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Jason Powell-Washougal | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Alex Hall-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
145 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Alexei Rubio-Toppenish | 12 | 2 | p | * | 4 |
2 | Zach Rowe-Steilacoom | 12 | 7 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Jayden Lancaster-Rochester | 11 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
4 | Jake Kessinger-East Valley(Spokane) | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
5 | Wyatt Schrader-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | James Cox-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | Levi Oostra-Lynden | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Seth Dawkins-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
Luis Clemen-Bremerton | 12 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Dylan Steadman-Selah | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
152 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Weston Lyver-White River | 11 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Owen Enriquez-R.A. Long | 12 | 2 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Pheonix Farrar-Orting | 12 | 3 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Alex Brady-Steilacoom | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Andrew Spooner-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Jackson Showwalter-Cheney | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Carver Brennen-W.F. West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
8 | Ethan Deming-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
Dayton Crawford-Washington | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Nate Ramirez-Quincy | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Nathan Garza Jr.-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Bodie Wharton-Aberdeen | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
160 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Nathan Moore – White River | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Aidan Button-Blaine | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
3 | Gaje Caro-West Valley | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
4 | Keyano Zamarripa-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | p | * | 4 |
5 | Atticus Kurtz-Columbia River | 11 | * | * | * | 3 |
6 | Freddy Reid-Cedercrest | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Klein Carter-White River | 10 | 6 | * | * | 1 |
8 | Lorenzo Gonzalez-Ellensburg | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
Andy Waters-Sehome | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Lucas Lane-Eatonville | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
170 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Andres Aguilera-Toppenish | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Kiran Srikanth-Pullman | 12 | 1 | 3 | * | 4 |
3 | Jack Ervien – White River | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
4 | Logan Candanoza-Prosser | 11 | 4 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Julian Kennedy-Black Hills | 11 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
6 | Johnny McBride-White River | 12 | 7 | 7 | * | 1 |
7 | Brandon Mellergaard-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Anthony Aguilera-Cheney | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
Easton Roylance-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Isiaias Ramirez-Toppenish | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Quentin Farrar-Orting | 10 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Johnathan Wegleitner-Steilacom | 11 | p | p | * | 2 | |
182 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Max Wheeler-White River | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Matthew Weinert-Cedercrest | 10 | 4 | * | * | 3 |
3 | Bernie Garza Jr.-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
4 | Braxton Seich-Washington | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
5 | Dylan Lalone-Orting | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Payton Scott-Lynden | 12 | 7 | * | * | 1 |
7 | Logan Cornell-Olympic | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
8 | Eduardo Rojas-Toppenish | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Sebastian Hanna-Sedro Woolley | 11 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Carlos Ruiz-Steilacoom | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Henry Reinhart-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Chris Powe-WF West | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Gavyn Potteiger-Franklin Pierce | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Javier Uriostegui-Highline | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
195 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Carson Northwind – Toppenish | 12 | 2 | 4 | p | 4 |
2 | Jacob Westfall-Blaine | 12 | 3 | * | * | 1 |
3 | Nouh Hammou-North Kitsap | 11 | 5 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Caleb Lay-Cedarcrest | 12 | p | p | * | 3 |
5 | Mac Laird-Ephrata | 11 | 6 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Jordan Claridge-Black Hills | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Jakob Fleury-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Kobe Andrews-Washington | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Matthew Schwaerzler-Fife | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
220 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Amadeo Flores-Pimental-Selah | 11 | 1 | * | * | 4 |
2 | Dawson Lieurance-Columbia River | 12 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Caden Hicks-Tumwater | 12 | 7 | 6 | * | 3 |
4 | Elijah Roylance- Othello | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
5 | Tanner Cassell-West Valley | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | Cody Schutte-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | Kevin Pelayo-Ephrata | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
8 | Devin Tsuffis-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Ruben Vargas-Quincy | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Gavino Rodriguez-Blaine | 11 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Juan Venegas-Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Tyge Taylor-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
285 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaiah Perez – Othello | 11 | 1 | 7 | * | 4 |
2 | Sven Lukner-Sedro Woolley | 12 | 3 | p | * | 1 |
3 | AJ Sellem-Lindberg | 12 | 5 | 8 | * | 1 |
4 | Lupeti Sarte-Fife | 12 | 8 | * | * | 1 |
5 | Wylie Rice-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Tate Elliott-Black Hills | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Andrew Pottratz-Woodland | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
8 | Ethan Simpson-West Valley | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Terrell Underwood-Toppensih | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Eric Howard-R.A. Long | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Butch Mullins-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Curtis O’Neil-Washington | ? | * | * | * | 2 | |
Jacob Halverson-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Individual – 1/15/19
Team -1/15/19
01/15/19 | ||
New | Pts | |
1 | Toppenish | 220 |
2 | Orting | 177 |
3 | White River | 164 |
4 | Burlington Edison | 94 |
5 | Othello | 69 |
6 | Ephrata | 61 |
7 | East Valley (Spo) | 52 |
8 | Cedarcrest | 51 |
9 | Blaine | 46 |
10 | North Kitsap | 45 |
11 | Prosser | 43 |
12 | Steilacoom | 38 |
13 | Columbia River | 38 |
14 | Washington | 38 |
15 | North Mason | 37 |
16 | Black Hills | 33 |
17 | Sedro Woolley | 32 |
18 | Pullman | 32 |
19 | Cheney | 32 |
20 | Olympic | 30 |
–
2A Rankings 01/15/19 | ||||||
“p” stands for participant in state | ||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | ||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | ||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | ||||||
106 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Horacio Godinez-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Anjelo Pangelinan-Olympic | 11 | 7 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Joel Godino-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
4 | Demani Thomas-Orting | 10 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Bracen Nash-Ridgefield | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
6 | Kailar Greenough-Sedro Woolley | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
7 | Josiah Barrera-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Jesus Virrueta-Wapato | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Gage Pilot-Woodland | 10 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Ben Milligan-White River | 10 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Marco Gonzales-Selah | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
113 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Reyden Huizar-Prosser | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Sammy Flores-Ephrata | 12 | 5 | 4 | * | 4 |
3 | Nate Belcourt-White River | 11 | 4 | * | * | 1 |
4 | Juan Miguel Jesus-Miguel-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Judeah Sanders-Woodland | 10 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
6 | Gabriel Smith-Pullman | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Pablo Martinez-Lynden | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
8 | Steven Cook-Burlington Edison | 9 | * | * | * | 1 |
Juan Gaspar-Centralia | 11 | p | 3 | |||
Evan Anderson-Selah | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Javar Crocket-Washington | 11 | * | * | * | 1 | |
120 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaac Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Conor Goucher-Orting | 10 | 2 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Clayotn Johns-Ephrata | 12 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
4 | Owen Cline-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
5 | John Seth-Burlington Edison | 11 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
6 | Christian Davis-Ellensburg | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Brady Davis-WF West | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
8 | Alex Hicks-Avron-Centralia | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
Josiah Sanders-Woodland | 11 | 5 | * | * | 3 | |
Gonzalo Aleman-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | * | * | 4 | |
Josh Perry-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
126 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Haiden Drury-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
2 | Jesus Rodriguez-Wapato | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
3 | Brennon McDermott-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | 7 | * | 4 |
4 | Jake Utterback-Orting | 11 | * | * | * | 2 |
5 | Daniel Basden-Port Angeles | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Estan Wakonabo-Bremerton | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
7 | Davis Cook-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | JJ Fuerst-Woodland | 10 | p | * | * | 3 |
Cole Pass-Washougal | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Caleb Walters-W.F. West | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Jesse Salinas-Selah | 9 | * | * | * | 4 | |
132 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Robert Gomez-North Kitsap | 10 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
2 | Hunter Behnke – Orting | 12 | 6 | p | p | 2 |
3 | Avery Sundheim-East Valley (Spokane) | 11 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
4 | Joshua Camacho-Washington | 12 | 6 | 8 | p | 1 |
5 | Osman Castaneda-Highline | 12 | 6 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Victor Blinkov-Fife | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
7 | Elijah Marquez-Bellingham | 11 | p | p | * | 1 |
8 | Dylan Draper-Ridgefield | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Tim Porter-Olympic | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Roman Shroyer-Sehome | 10 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Jacob Torres-Prosser | 12 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Cooper Lanning-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
138 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Gabe Hawthorne-White River | 11 | 1 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Bryson Anderson-Orting | 11 | 3 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Kyler Romer-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
4 | Dylan Straley-Cheney | 10 | 5 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Isaac John-Toppenish | 11 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Scott Lees-Washougal | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Thomas Francisco-Juan-North Mason | ? | * | * | * | 2 |
8 | Aaron Fisher-Bulington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Nolan Keese-Black Hills | 12 | p | p | p | 3 | |
Cole Helgeson-Sedro Woolley | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Mason Morones-W.F.West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Jason Powell-Washougal | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Eddie Matias-Centralia | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
145 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Alexei Rubio-Toppenish | 12 | 2 | p | * | 4 |
2 | Zach Rowe-Steilacoom | 12 | 7 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Jayden Lancaster-Rochester | 11 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
4 | Jake Kessinger-East Valley(Spokane) | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
5 | Wyatt Schrader-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | James Cox-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | Levi Oostra-Lynden | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Seth Dawkins-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
Luis Clemen-Bremerton | 12 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Dylan Steadman-Selah | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
152 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Weston Lyver-White River | 11 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Owen Enriquez-R.A. Long | 12 | 2 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Pheonix Farrar-Orting | 12 | 3 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Alex Brady-Steilacoom | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Andrew Spooner-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Jackson Showwalter-Cheney | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Carver Brennen-W.F. West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
8 | Ethan Deming-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
Dayton Crawford-Washington | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Nate Ramirez-Quincy | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Nathan Garza Jr.-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Bodie Wharton-Aberdeen | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
160 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Nathan Moore – White River | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Keyano Zamarripa-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | p | * | 4 |
3 | Aidan Button-Blaine | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
4 | Atticus Kurtz-Columbia River | 11 | * | * | * | 3 |
5 | Freddy Reid-Cedercrest | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
6 | Klein Carter-White River | 10 | 6 | * | * | 1 |
7 | Gaje Caro-West Valley | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
8 | Lorenzo Gonzalez-Ellensburg | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
Lucas Lane-Eatonville | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Andy Waters-Sehome | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
170 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Andres Aguilera-Toppenish | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Kiran Srikanth-Pullman | 12 | 1 | 3 | * | 4 |
3 | Jack Ervien – White River | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
4 | Logan Candanoza-Prosser | 11 | 4 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Julian Kennedy-Black Hills | 11 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
6 | Johnny McBride-White River | 12 | 7 | 7 | * | 1 |
7 | Brandon Mellergaard-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Anthony Aguilera-Cheney | 10 | p | * | * | 4 |
Easton Roylance-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Quentin Farrar-Orting | 10 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Johnathan Wegleitner-Steilacom | 11 | p | p | * | 2 | |
182 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Max Wheeler-White River | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Matthew Weinert-Cedercrest | 10 | 4 | * | * | 3 |
3 | Bernie Garza Jr.-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
4 | Braxton Seich-Washington | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
5 | Dylan Lalone-Orting | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Payton Scott-Lynden | 12 | 7 | * | * | 1 |
7 | Logan Cornell-Olympic | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
8 | Eduardo Rojas-Toppenish | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Sebastian Hanna-Sedro Woolley | 11 | * | * | * | 1 | |
Carlos Ruiz-Steilacoom | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Henry Reinhart-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Chris Powe-WF West | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Gavyn Potteiger-Franklin Pierce | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Javier Uriostegui-Highline | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
195 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Carson Northwind – Toppenish | 12 | 2 | 4 | p | 4 |
2 | Jacob Westfall-Blaine | 12 | 3 | * | * | 1 |
3 | Nouh Hammou-North Kitsap | 11 | 5 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Caleb Lay-Cedarcrest | 12 | p | p | * | 3 |
5 | Mac Laird-Ephrata | 11 | 6 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Jordan Claridge-Black Hills | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Jakob Fleury-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Kobe Andrews-Washington | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Matthew Schwaerzler-Fife | 12 | * | * | * | 1 | |
220 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Amadeo Flores-Pimental-Selah | 11 | 1 | * | * | 4 |
2 | Dawson Lieurance-Columbia River | 12 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Caden Hicks-Tumwater | 12 | 7 | 6 | * | 3 |
4 | Elijah Roylance- Othello | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
5 | Tanner Cassell-West Valley | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
6 | Cody Schutte-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | Kevin Pelayo-Ephrata | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
8 | Devin Tsuffis-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Ruben Vargas-Quincy | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Juan Venegas-Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Tyge Taylor-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
285 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaiah Perez – Othello | 11 | 1 | 7 | * | 4 |
2 | Sven Lukner-Sedro Woolley | 12 | 3 | p | * | 1 |
3 | AJ Sellem-Lindberg | 12 | 5 | 8 | * | 1 |
4 | Lupeti Sarte-Fife | 12 | 8 | * | * | 1 |
5 | Wylie Rice-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Tate Elliott-Black Hills | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Terrell Underwood-Toppensih | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Andrew Pottratz-Woodland | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
Eric Howard-R.A. Long | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Butch Mullins-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Curtis O’Neil-Washington | ? | * | * | * | 2 | |
Jacob Halverson-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
Individual – 1/7/19
Team – 1/7/19
01/07/09 | ||
New | ||
1 | Toppenish | 228 |
2 | Orting | 178 |
3 | White River | 173 |
4 | Burlington Edison | 90 |
5 | Othello | 69 |
6 | Ephrata | 59 |
7 | East Valley (Spo) | 54 |
8 | Cedarcrest | 54 |
9 | Blaine | 48 |
10 | Prosser | 43 |
11 | North Kitsap | 40 |
12 | North Mason | 39 |
13 | Steilacoom | 38 |
14 | Sedro Wooley | 38 |
15 | Black Hills | 36 |
16 | Woodland | 35 |
17 | Wapato | 33 |
18 | Olympic | 32 |
19 | Pullman | 32 |
20 | Lynden | 29 |
–
2A Rankings 01/07/19 | ||||||
“p” stands for participant in state | ||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | ||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | ||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | ||||||
106 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Horacio Godinez-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Anjelo Pangelinan-Olympic | 11 | 7 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Joel Godino-Toppenish | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
4 | Demani Thomas-Orting | 10 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Bracen Nash-Ridgefield | 9 | * | * | * | 3 |
6 | Kailar Greenough-Sedro Woolley | 10 | * | * | * | 1 |
7 | Josiah Barrera-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Jesus Virrueta-Wapato | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
Gage Pilot-Woodland | 10 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Ben Milligan-White River | 10 | * | * | * | 1 | |
113 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Reyden Huizar-Prosser | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
2 | Sammy Flores-Ephrata | 12 | 5 | 4 | * | 4 |
3 | Juan Miguel Jesus-Miguel-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
4 | Nate Belcourt-White River | 11 | 4 | * | * | 1 |
5 | Judeah Sanders-Woodland | 10 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
6 | Gabriel Smith-Pullman | 9 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Pablo Martinez-Lynden | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
8 | Steven Cook-Burlington Edison | 9 | * | * | * | 1 |
Juan Gaspar-Centralia | 11 | p | 3 | |||
Evan Anderson-Selah | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
120 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaac Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Conor Goucher-Orting | 10 | 2 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Clayotn Johns-Ephrata | 12 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
4 | Owen Cline-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
5 | John Seth-Burlington Edison | 11 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
6 | Brady Davis-WF West | ? | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Josiah Sanders-Woodland | 11 | 5 | * | * | 3 |
8 | Gonzalo Aleman-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
Christian Davis-Ellensburg | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Josh Perry-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Darren Gray-W.F. West | 10 | p | * | * | 3 | |
126 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Jesus Rodriguez-Wapato | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
2 | Brennon McDermott-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | 7 | * | 4 |
3 | Jake Utterback-Orting | 11 | * | * | * | 2 |
4 | Daniel Basden-Port Angeles | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Estan Wakonabo-Bremerton | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Davis Cook-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | JJ Fuerst-Woodland | 10 | p | * | * | 3 |
8 | Caleb Walters-W.F. West | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
132 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Haiden Drury-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
2 | Robert Gomez-North Kitsap | 10 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
3 | Hunter Behnke – Orting | 12 | 6 | p | p | 2 |
4 | Avery Sundheim-East Valley (Spokane) | 11 | 3 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Osman Castaneda-Highline | 12 | 6 | * | * | 2 |
6 | Victor Blinkov-Fife | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
7 | Elijah Marquez-Bellingham | 11 | p | p | * | 1 |
8 | Dylan Draper-Ridgefield | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Tim Porter-Olympic | 12 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Roman Shroyer-Sehome | 10 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Cole Pass-Washougal | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Jacob Torres-Prosser | 12 | p | * | * | 4 | |
138 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Gabe Hawthorne-White River | 11 | 1 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Bryson Anderson-Orting | 11 | 3 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Kyler Romer-Toppenish | 11 | 1 | 2 | * | 4 |
4 | Dylan Straley-Cheney | 10 | 5 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Isaac John-Toppenish | 11 | 8 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Scott Lees-Washougal | 10 | * | * | * | 3 |
7 | Thomas Francisco-Juan-North Mason | ? | * | * | * | 2 |
8 | Aaron Fisher-Bulington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
Cole Helgeson-Sedro Woolley | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Mason Morones-W.F.West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Jason Powell-Washougal | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Eddie Matias-Centralia | 11 | p | * | * | 3 | |
145 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Alexei Rubio-Toppenish | 12 | 2 | p | * | 4 |
2 | Zach Rowe-Steilacoom | 12 | 7 | p | * | 2 |
3 | Jayden Lancaster-Rochester | 11 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
4 | Jake Kessinger-East Valley(Spokane) | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
5 | Wyatt Schrader-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | James Cox-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | Levi Oostra-Lynden | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Seth Dawkins-Orting | 9 | * | * | * | 2 |
Nolan Keese-Black Hills | 12 | p | p | p | 3 | |
Luis Clemen-Bremerton | 12 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Dylan Steadman-Selah | 12 | * | * | * | 4 | |
152 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Weston Lyver-White River | 11 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 |
2 | Owen Enriquez-R.A. Long | 12 | 2 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Pheonix Farrar-Orting | 12 | 3 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Alex Brady-Steilacoom | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
5 | Andrew Spooner-Orting | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Carver Brennen-W.F. West | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | Nate Ramirez-Quincy | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Bodie Wharton-Aberdeen | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
Nathan Garza Jr.-Othello | 10 | * | * | * | 4 | |
160 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Nathan Moore – White River | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Keyano Zamarripa-Toppenish | 12 | 8 | p | * | 4 |
3 | Aidan Button-Blaine | 12 | 7 | p | * | 1 |
4 | Freddy Reid-Cedercrest | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
5 | Klein Carter-White River | 10 | 6 | * | * | 1 |
6 | Gaje Caro-West Valley | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
7 | Ethan Deming-Blaine | 12 | * | * | * | 1 |
8 | Lucas Lane-Eatonville | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Logan Newman-Ridgefield | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Atticus Kurtz-Columbia River | 11 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Dayton Crawford-Washington | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
170 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Andres Aguilera-Toppenish | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Kiran Srikanth-Pullman | 12 | 1 | 3 | * | 4 |
3 | Jack Ervien – White River | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
4 | Logan Candanoza-Prosser | 11 | 4 | * | * | 4 |
5 | Julian Kennedy-Black Hills | 11 | 6 | * | * | 3 |
6 | Johnny McBride-White River | 12 | 7 | 7 | * | 1 |
7 | Braxton Seich-Washington | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Brandon Mellergaard-Ellensburg | 12 | * | * | * | 4 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez-Ellensburg | 10 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Anthony Aguilera-Cheney | 10 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Easton Roylance-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 | |
Quentin Farrar-Orting | 10 | * | * | * | 2 | |
Johnathan Wegleitner-Steilacom | 11 | p | p | * | 2 | |
182 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Max Wheeler-White River | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Matthew Weinert-Cedercrest | 10 | 4 | * | * | 3 |
3 | Bernie Garza Jr.-Othello | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
4 | Dylan Lalone-Orting | 12 | 8 | * | * | 2 |
5 | Payton Scott-Lynden | 12 | 7 | * | * | 1 |
6 | Logan Cornell-Olympic | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
7 | Eduardo Rojas-Toppenish | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |
8 | Sebastian Hanna-Sedro Woolley | 11 | * | * | * | 1 |
Josh Snider-North Kitsap | 12 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Carlos Ruiz-Steilacoom | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
Chris Powe-WF West | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Gavyn Potteiger-Franklin Pierce | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Javier Uriostegui-Highline | 11 | p | * | * | 2 | |
195 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Carson Northwind – Toppenish | 12 | 2 | 4 | p | 4 |
2 | Jacob Westfall-Blaine | 12 | 3 | * | * | 1 |
3 | Nouh Hammou-North Kitsap | 11 | 5 | * | * | 2 |
4 | Caleb Lay-Cedarcrest | 12 | p | p | * | 3 |
5 | Mac Laird-Ephrata | 11 | 6 | * | * | 4 |
6 | Jakob Fleury-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
7 | Eric Campbell-White River | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Kobe Andrews-Washington | 12 | * | * | * | 2 |
Trace Spath-Tumwater | 12 | * | * | * | 3 | |
Tyge Taylor-Ellensburg | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
220 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Amadeo Flores-Pimental-Selah | 11 | 1 | * | * | 4 |
2 | Dawson Lieurance-Columbia River | 12 | 6 | p | * | 3 |
3 | Caden Hicks-Tumwater | 12 | 7 | 6 | * | 3 |
4 | Elijah Roylance- Othello | 11 | * | * | * | 4 |
5 | Jordan Claridge-Black Hills | 12 | p | * | * | 3 |
6 | Tanner Cassell-West Valley | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
7 | Cody Schutte-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 |
8 | Kevin Pelayo-Ephrata | 11 | p | * | * | 4 |
Devin Tsuffis-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Ruben Vargas-Quincy | 11 | * | * | * | 4 | |
Juan Venegas-Lopez-Burlington Edison | 12 | p | * | * | 1 | |
285 | Wrestler | Grade | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | Region |
1 | Isaiah Perez – Othello | 11 | 1 | 7 | * | 4 |
2 | Sven Lukner-Sedro Woolley | 12 | 3 | p | * | 1 |
3 | AJ Sellem-Lindberg | 12 | 5 | 8 | * | 1 |
4 | Lupeti Sarte-Fife | 12 | 8 | * | * | 1 |
5 | Wylie Rice-North Mason | 12 | p | * | * | 2 |
6 | Tate Elliott-Black Hills | 11 | p | * | * | 3 |
7 | TerrelUnderwood-Toppensih | 10 | * | * | * | 4 |
8 | Andrew Pottratz-Woodland | 12 | * | * | * | 3 |
Eric Howard-R.A. Long | 12 | p | * | * | 3 | |
Butch Mullins-Bellingham | 11 | p | * | * | 1 | |
Curtis O’Neil-Washington | ? | * | * | * | 2 | |
Jacob Halverson-East Valley (Spokane) | 12 | p | * | * | 4 |