Please Email results to Dave Gilbertson
ORCA Dual Team apps need to be done ASAP – Click here for details
Orca Duals Info #1 / 2011 Roster
The Washington Senior All-Star team will be at Southern Oregon University
to compete for the ORCA Duals title in 2014.
The link to the 2012 team roster and bios is: Click Here
Here is the link to the ORCA Duals web site: Click Here
Meet the ORCA Duals Team: Click Here
3-4X HS Champs | 4X HS Placers | WIAA schools by division
Washington state high school champs over the past 50 years
Partial list of high school placers past 50 years
Seeding criteria for Mat Classic (updated 1/26/12)
- Regional Preliminary Brackets
- 2014 Regional Wrestling Sites
- Please note: Regional brackets posted on this site are subject to change
- Reported results from WWR
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 4A Central Kitsap Inglemoor Emerald Ridge Pasco 3A Nathan Hale Bonney Lake Skyline Glacier Peak 2A Squalicum Hockinson Steilacoom West Valley (Spo.) 1A Blaine Castle Rock Zillah brackets Freeman 1B/2B Darrington Kittitas Girls Bellingham Steilacoom Hoquiam Wahluke - Temporary preliminary brackets from WWR
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 4A Central Kitsap Inglemoor Emerald Ridge Pasco 3A Nathan Hale Bonney Lake Skyline Glacier Peak 2A Squalicum Hockinson
Steilacoom West Valley (Spo.) 1A Blaine Castle Rock Zillah Freeman 1B/2B Darrington Kittitas Girls Bellingham Steilacoom Hoquiam Wahluke
———
- WIAA Regional site
- 4a Region 3 Preliminary Brackets
- 3A REGION 2 2014
- 4A Reg 4 in Pasco 2/15/14
- 4A Region 3 web site
- District/ Sub-Regionals
- Results from SW Washington Districts 2/13/14
- 1A NEA_Wrestling_District_2014
- 1A Trico League District Brackets Team score Team Stats Placers
- girls district 6 sub regional
- 2A SPSL Sub-Region Orting
- GSHL 2A League
- 2A District 1 Sub 2014
- GSHL_Districts4A (haven’t wrestled yet due to snow)
- 1A CTL Dist. 6 2014
- 2A Northwest Conference Sub-Regional
- 1A dist 3 subs 2014
- Metro League Wrestling Championship
- NW District Girl’s
- 4A Wesco Districts
- 4A SPSL North Sub-Regional
- 4A CBBN District #6
- 4A Kingco 4A
- 4A Narrows
- 2014 MCC 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Richland-Feb 8
- 2014 GSL 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Lewis & Clark-Feb 8
- 2014 Big 9 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Yakima-Feb 8
- 2014 MCC and GSL Sub-Regional Wrestling Brackets at Hanford-Feb 7-8
- S. SPSL 2014 Final Bracket
- S. SPSL 2014 Team Score
- 3A WESCO North
- 3A WESCO South
- 3A SPSL Sub
- 3A Narrows League
- Girls Sub-Region 2
- Girls Sub-Region 3
- Girls sub Region 4 Auburn Mountainview
- 2014 District 5 Girls Wrestling Brackets at Richland-Feb 8
- GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9
- Girls sub-region at Hoquiam 2014
- SCAC West District 5 Brackets
- 1B-2B District 4
- NE2B North Sub-Regional
- 1A SCAC East District
- 1A Dist 1 Sub 2014
- District 5-8 Sub Regional
- 2A District 1 South Sub Regional
- 2A Olympic league
- 2A Seamount League – February 8, 2014
- 2A CWAC_district
- =========================================================
- WESCO 4A Day One
- Girls Sub-Region 3
- SPSL North
- day 1 results – wesco 3A North
- Day 1 Results Wesco 3A South
- 2014-cwac_district_5-6_wrestling_championships_day_1
- 4A Kingco League end of day 1
- 2014 MCC 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Richland-Feb 8
- 2014 GSL 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Lewis & Clark-Feb 8
- Daily Postings week of: Jan 27-Feb 2, 2014
- Daily Postings week of: Jan 20-Jan 26, 2014
- BlankTournament – February 1, 2014 Brackets / Team
- BlankTournament – February 1, 2014 Brackets / Team
- BlankTournament – February 1, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Lady WolfPack – February 1, 2014
- Berserker Tournament – February 1, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Beach Brawl – February 1, 2014
- Greater Puget Sound Ladies Invitational – January 25, 2014
- Lynden Wrestling Tournament – January 25, 2014
- Coyote Classic – January 25, 2014
- Columbia Gorge Invite – January 25, 2014
- River Ridge Rumble – January 25, 2014
- South Kitsap Invitational – January 25, 2014
- Jaguar Invite – January 25, 2014 Boys / Girls
- Tacoma City Championships – January 25, 2014
- Lumberjack Classic – January 25, 2014
- Daily Postings week of: Jan 13-Jan 19, 2014
- Cavelero Invite – January 18, 2014
- Rick Sales Girls – January 18, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Rick Sales Boys – January 18, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Auburn Moutaninview TOC Girls – January 18, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Auburn Moutaninview TOC Boys – January 18, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Clearwater classic 2014 – January 18, 2014
- Othello Lady Huskies Tournament – January 18, 2014
- Clark County results – January 18, 2014 Boys Brackets / Girls Brackets
- Kalama Rubber Chicken Brackets – January 18, 2014
- Sentinel Duals – January 18, 2014
- 2014 Ray Westberg Invitational – January 18, 2014
- Jack Reynolds – January 18, 2014 Jack Reynolds Scholarship Application
- Kelso Boys – January 18, 2014
- Willie C. Stewart Wrestling Invitational – January 18, 2014
- Kelso Girls – January 11, 2014 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Marysville Premier – January 18, 2014
- Daily Postings week of: Jan 6-Jan 12, 2014
- Sky Valley – January 11, 2014
- Shoreline Invite – January 11, 2014
- Dick Pruett Memorial – January 11, 2014 Team / Brackets
- Bearcat Invite – January 11, 2014
- Gut Check – January 11, 2014
- Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial – January 11, 2014
- Bonney Lake – BLC 2nd Man 2014 Brackets – January 11, 2014
- Panther Classic – January 11, 2014
- Island Invitational – January 11, 2014
- The Arlington Rumble 2014 – January 11, 2014
- Daily Postings week of: Dec 30-Jan 5, 2014
- Banks Lake Brawl Jan 4
- Cardinal Classic – January 4, 2014
- Cashmere Invite – December 21, 2014
- Bash at the Beach – January 4, 2014
- Eastmont Cats Classic – January 4, 2014
- Freeman 2013 – December 30, 2013
- Sedro Woolley Women’s Tournament – January 4, 2014
- Sedro Woolley Woman’s Tournament – January 4, 2014
- Washougal river rumble – January 4, 2014
- Jim Bair Invitational at Castle Rock – January 4, 2014
- Pac-Coast championships – January 4, 2014
- Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational – January 4, 2014
- Cheney – January 4, 2014 Brackets / Team
- Bonney Lake – January 4, 20143
- Everett Classic – January 4, 2014
- PNW Classic at University High – January 4, 2014
- Daily Postings week of: Dec 23-29, 2013
- Powerhouse Brackets – December 28, 2013
- Okanogan Tournament – December 28, 2013
- Pac-Coast – January 2-3, 2014
- Brian Hill Tournament – December 28, 2013
- North Mason Hawkins Memorial – December 28, 2013
- All SPSL Tournament – December 28, 2013
- Liberty Invite – December 28, 2013
- Girls SPSL Update with brackets – December 28, 2013
- Royal Christmas Tournament – December 28, 2013
- The Rock at Vashon – December 28, 2013
- Girls All-SPSL Wrestling tournament – December 28, 2013
- Pomeroy Christmas Tourney – December 28, 2013
- Daily Postings week of: Dec 16-22, 2013
- Hanford Winter Cup – December 21, 2013
- Lynnwood Classic – December 21, 2013
- Down River – December 21, 2013
- Yakima Sun Dome – December 21, 2013
- Tri-County – December 21, 2013
- Barry Knott Classic – December 21, 2013
- Graham Morin Invite – December 21, 2013
- LINDBERGH INVITATIONAL – December 21, 2013
- PRIDE OF THE LADY LIONS INVITATIONAL 2013 – December 21, 2013
- Sundome Mat Classic– December 21, 2013
- Winter Warrior – December 21, 2013
- Hammerhead – December 21, 2013 Team Scores: Girls Boys
- North Mason Hawkins Memorial – December 21, 2013
- Shelton – December 21, 2013
- Mt. Baker Invite – December 21, 2013
- Beast of the East 2013 – December 21, 2013
- Reno Tournament of Champions-High School – December 21, 2013
- Tri-State – December 21, 2013
- Rogers Holiday Tournament (GIRLS) – December 21, 2013
- Rogers Holiday Invitational Wrestling Tournament (BOYS) – December 21, 2013
- Daily Postings week of: Dec 9-15, 2013
- Davenport – December 7, 2013
- BEST OF THE WEST-PASCO– December 20-21, 2013
- Inland Empire Classic – December 14, 2013
- Rose City Championships in Portland – December 14, 2013
- Wildcat Invitational – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Panther Invite – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Olympic Duals – December 14, 2013 Brackets / Brackets Revised
- Centralia – December 14, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Granger Ironman – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Larry Brown Invite – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Edmonds Invite – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Leonard Schutte Tourney – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Hurricane Harris Invitational 2 – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Battle at the Border – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Warden Women’s Wrestling Invitational – December 14, 2013 Brackets
- Daily Postings week of: Dec 1-8, 2013
- Chief Sealth Tournament – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Mel Carson – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Bob Mars – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Davis and Mariner tournaments – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Forks 38th Annual Invite – December 7, 2013 Brackets / Team
- Spud Walley in Sedro Woolley – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Yelm Girls Tournament – December 7, 2013 Brackets / Team
- Patriot Dome Classic – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Timberline – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- Deer Park – – December 7, 2013 Brackets / Team
-
Whte River – – December 7, 2013 Brackets
- John Crawford (Eastern WA 4A District and Regional brackets)
- Pictures regarding NFHS Rules Book 2011-12
-
The Washington Senior All-Star team will be at Southern Oregon University to compete for the ORCA Duals title in 2014.
-
The link to the 2012 team roster and bios is: Click Here
-
Here is the link to the ORCA Duals web site: Click Here
-
Meet the ORCA Duals Team: Click Here
2011-12 HS Page
3-4X HS Champs | 4X HS Placers | WIAA schools by division
Washington state high school champs over the past 50 years
Partial list of high school placers past 50 years
Seeding criteria for Mat Classic (updated 1/26/12)
Last Years Post-Season
2013 Mat Classic XXV Brackets
- – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 4A Reg 1 – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 4A Reg 2 – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 3A Reg 1 – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 3A Reg 4 – February 9, 2013 File
- 2A Reg 4 – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 1A Reg 2 – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Girls Reg 3 – February 9, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Regional Preliminary brackets
- 1B/2B Reg Eastern
- 2A Reg 1
- 2A Reg 4
- 4A Reg 1
- 4A Reg 3
- 3A Reg 1
- 3A Reg 4
- Sub-Regionals completed
- – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Sub-Regional tournament from 2/1-2/13
- 4A Wesco District – February 2, 2013 File
- 4A SWW – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 4A KingCo
- 4A SPSL South – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 4A SPSL North – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 4A Narrows – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Tournaments from Eastern WA by John Crawford
- 4A MCC 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Walla Walla-Feb 2
- 4A CBBN 4A District Wrestling Brackets at Eastmont-Feb 2
- 4A GSL 4A District Wrestling Brackets at UHigh-Feb 2
- 3A Metro – February 2, 2013 File
- 3A GSHL – February 2, 2013 File
- 3A WESCO 3A North – F 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 3A WESCO 3A South – February 2, 2013 File
- 3A SPSL North Sub – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 3A Narrows – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 3A Sub-Regional Wrestling Brackets at UHigh-Feb 1-2
- 3A MCC 3A JV Qualifier at Kennewick-Jan 26
- 3A Kingco – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 2A Seamount League – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 2A SPSL- February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 2A 2013 DISTRICT 1 – February 2, 203 File
- 2A CWAC – February 2, 203 File
- 2A Evergreen – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 2A GSHL – February 2, 2013 File
- 2A Olympic League Sub Regional – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 2A GNL – February 2, 2013 File
- 1A Dist 5 – February 2, 2013 File
- 1A Trico SWW 1A Sub-Regional – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 1A Nisqually – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 1A Northeast A District 7 – February 2, 2013 File
- 1A NWC Boys Sub Regional – February 2, 2013 File
- 1A SCAC East District 5 – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- 1A Region 4 – District 6- CTL Bracket – February 2, 2013 Brackets
- 2B North Sub-Regional File
- 2B South Sub-Regional File
- Girls Sub-Region 1 – February 2, 2013 File
- Girls Sub-Region 2 – February 2, 2013 Placers / Brackets / Team
- Girls Sub Region 3 SPSL – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Girls Sub-Region 9 – February 2, 2013 File
- Girls Sub-Region 6 – February 2, 2013 File
- Girls Sub-Region 9 – February 2, 2013 File
- Girls Sub-Region East – February 2, 2013 File
- Girls NW Sub-Regional – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers
- Girls SPSL Girls – February 2, 2013 Brackets / Team / Placers