Official rankings for the Washington Wrestling Report
Girls Division – Rankings Page
Who does the rankings? How are team rankings calculated?
You can go to the Message Board to give us input on the rankings. Click Here
Individual – 2/3/19
Team – 2/3/19
2/3/2019 | ||
1 | White River | 94 |
2 | Sunnyside | 91 |
3 | Union | 90 |
4 | Hanford | 58 |
5 | Federal Way | 54 |
6 | Thomas Jefferson | 50 |
7 | Granger | 48 |
8 | Othello | 45 |
9 | Rogers (Puy) | 43 |
10 | Curtis | 42 |
11 | Kelso | 40 |
12 | Kentwood | 40 |
13 | Bremerton | 37 |
14 | Aberdeen | 35 |
15 | North Kitsap | 35 |
16 | Toppenish | 34 |
17 | Kennewick | 33 |
18 | Redmond | 30 |
19 | Stanwood | 29 |
20 | West Valley (Spokane) | 27 |
21 | Hudsons Bay | 27 |
22 | Lake Stevens | 27 |
23 | Ephrata | 27 |
24 | Naches Valley | 27 |
–
2/3/19 |
|||||||
Girls Rankings date | |||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | |||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | |||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | |||||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
100 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Taylor Wilson – Hanford | 1 | 10 | 100 | 1 | ||
2 | Isabella Morales – Toppenish | 2 | 9 | ||||
3 | Aaliyah Escamilla – Warden | 4 | 11 | 100 | 4 | 3 | |
4 | Eliza Rodriguez – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | 100 | |||
5 | Nizhoni Tallman – Granger | 3 | 10 | 100 | 2 | ||
6 | Griselda Cuevas – Thomas Jefferson | 9 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
7 | Kayla Rogers – Ballard | 10 | 12 | 100 | Part | Part | Part |
8 | Hope Jose-Day – Ferndale | NR | 10 | 105 | |||
9 | Karen Ensastegui-Sala – Forks | NR | 11 | 100 | |||
10 | Taryn Salazar – Centralia | NR | 11 | 100 | |||
11 | Katie Liu – Lindbergh | NR | 12 | 100 | |||
12 | Makayla Wilbur – Castle Rock | NR | 10 | 100 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
105 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Emily Mendez – Othello | 2 | 11 | 105 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Ashlyn Daugherty – Woodland | 3 | 12 | 100 | 3 | 5 | Part |
3 | Melanie Flores – Moses Lake | 5 | 12 | 100 | 5 | 4 | |
4 | Kayla McKinley-Johnson – Federal Way | 1 | 9 | ||||
5 | Maggie Telford – Jackson | 4 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
6 | Ashley McGhee – Kelso | 5 | 12 | 105 | 6 | Part | |
7 | Ciera Reyes – Eisenhower | 11 | 9 | ||||
8 | Julia Richards – Puyallup | 7 | 11 | 100 | 8 | Part | |
9 | Nayeli Flores – Walla Walla | 6 | 11 | 105 | |||
10 | Vivian Potong – Arlington | 7 | 11 | 105 | Part | Part | |
11 | Ava Fritz – Orting | 9 | 10 | 100 | Part | ||
12 | Kelsey Ibarra – Wenatchee | 8 | 11 | 105 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
110 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Salyna Shotwell – Rogers | 3 | 10 | 110 | 3 | ||
2 | Kenzie Cormier – Enumclaw | 1 | 11 | 110 | 4 | 2 | |
3 | Stephanie Blankenship – Sunnyside | 2 | 11 | 115 | 4 | 2 | |
4 | Diana Cantini – Kamiak | 5 | 11 | 105 | 7 | Part | |
5 | Carmen Degregg – Everett | 7 | 12 | 110 | 8 | ||
6 | Jazmin Mercado – Pasco | 6 | 11 | 120 | |||
7 | Cora Orton – Sedro Woolley | 6 | 11 | 105 | 8 | Part | |
8 | Melissa Mercado – Lincoln | 7 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
9 | Hannah Peterson – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 105 | Part | ||
10 | Haili Threadgill – Medical Lake | NR | 11 | ||||
11 | Sofia Correa – Pasco | 11 | 9 | ||||
12 | Cynthia Diaz – Quincy | 11 | 12 | 110 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
115 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Molly Williams – Redmond | 1 | 11 | 110 | 5 | 7 | |
2 | Phoenix Dubose – Yelm | 2 | 12 | 115 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Maizy Feltwell – Liberty | 4 | 10 | 115 | 5 | ||
4 | Raisa Pleasants – Thomas Jefferson | 6 | 12 | 105 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
5 | Liliana Luna – Granger | 5 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
6 | Taylor Robbins – Hanford | 4 | 12 | 120 | 5 | Part | |
7 | Iyazaely Barraza – Othello | 8 | 10 | 115 | |||
8 | Aaliyah Chavez – Sunnyside | 9 | 10 | 105 | |||
9 | Leah Hiatt – Redmond | 12 | 11 | 110 | 6 | Part | |
10 | Kayla Brosius – Union | 10 | 10 | 115 | Part | ||
11 | Kristen Erickson – Chewelah | 9 | 9 | ||||
12 | Jamiah Christin – Tenino | NR | 11 | 120 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
120 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Payton Stroud – White River | 1 | 12 | 120 | 2 | 7 | Part |
2 | Holly Beaudoin – North Kitsap | 2 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Hailey Johnson – Columbia (White Salmon) | 4 | 11 | 115 | 4 | ||
4 | Anjilia Sumandig – Federal Way | 3 | 12 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
5 | Riley Guerrero – Sunnyside | 9 | 10 | 115 | |||
6 | Jackie Peguero – Othello | 10 | 12 | 115 | Part | ||
7 | Cindy Roberts – Thomas Jefferson | 5 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
8 | Audrey Knutson – Burlington Edison | 10 | 12 | 120 | Part | ||
9 | Jamie Kness – Burlington Edison | 7 | 12 | 125 | Part | Part | |
10 | Natasha Puzon – Enumclaw | 7 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
11 | Alma Manzo – Connell | NR | 12 | 120 | Part | ||
12 | Alejandra Ayers – Union | NR | 10 | 115 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
125 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Riley Aamold – Union | 2 | 10 | 130 | 4 | ||
2 | Claire Dicugno – White River | 1 | 10 | 125 | 4 | ||
3 | London Houston – Federal Way | 2 | 10 | 120 | 6 | ||
4 | Cheyeann Meyer – Adna | 3 | 12 | 125 | 5 | 6 | |
5 | Cassidy O’Hara – Lakewood | 4 | 12 | 115 | 7 | Part | |
6 | Ebonney Bowhay – Mt. Baker | 5 | 10 | 125 | 6 | ||
7 | Kayla Trujillo – Eatonville | 7 | 11 | 115 | |||
8 | Kyla Shoddy – Kelso | 8 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
9 | Sophia Dixon – Deer Park | 9 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
10 | Maria Gardner – Hanford | 11 | 10 | ||||
11 | Autumn Miller – Auburn | 12 | 11 | 125 | |||
12 | Clare Walters – Anacortes | NR | 11 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
130 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kaylee Moore – Naches Valley | 1 | 12 | 130 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Hailie Holestine – Lynden | 3 | 10 | ||||
3 | Rachel Poussier – White River | 4 | 12 | 130 | |||
4 | Faith Morse – Eastlake | 6 | 12 | 130 | Part | Part | |
5 | Annelise Whitaker – Walla Walla | 8 | 11 | 125 | |||
6 | Alicia Stewart – Shadle Park | 9 | 11 | 120 | 8 | ||
7 | Erica Grant – Olympia | 10 | 11 | 130 | |||
8 | Mattea Potter – Granite Falls | 5 | 12 | 130 | Part | 8 | |
9 | Nadia Vergara – Toppenish | 11 | 10 | ||||
10 | Eden Mortensen – Franklin Pierce | 11 | 12 | 130 | |||
11 | Raegan Portmann – Willapa | 12 | 9 | ||||
12 | Jamison Carrell – Elma | NR | 10 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
135 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Allison Blaine – Hudson’s Bay | 1 | 11 | 135 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Viktorya Torres – Granger | 1 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 1 | |
3 | Ivy Kraght – Kentwood | 3 | 11 | 135 | 3 | Part | |
4 | Jalia Williams – White River | 4 | 9 | ||||
5 | Elise Scrafford – North Kitsap | 5 | 11 | 130 | 8 | ||
6 | Mollee Weddle – Grandview | 7 | 11 | 125 | Part | 8 | |
7 | Kaitlyn Packer – Auburn Riverside | 6 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
8 | Olivia Poulton – Lakewood | 5 | 12 | 140 | Part | Part | |
9 | Faith Goforth – Mary Walker | NR | 10 | 135 | |||
10 | Ciera Skelly – Aberdeen | 8 | 11 | 130 | |||
11 | Mirina Enderlin – Hanford | NR | 10 | 130 | |||
12 | Aurora Rainer – Rogers | 10 | 10 | 125 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
140 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Haley Michaelson – Bremerton | 2 | 12 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
2 | Krista Warren – Union | 2 | 12 | 140 | 2 | 8 | Part |
3 | Makayla Roggow – Kelso | 2 | 12 | 140 | 7 | ||
4 | Cheyann Rendon – Sunnyside | 3 | 10 | 135 | |||
5 | Lindy Smith – Wilson | 9 | 10 | ||||
6 | Xylia Warner – WF West | 4 | 11 | 135 | Part | ||
7 | Shannon Workinger – Quincy | 11 | 9 | ||||
8 | Ayanna Asselin – Kennewick | 6 | 9 | ||||
9 | Savannah Chandler – Aberdeen | 8 | 12 | 145 | |||
10 | Mandy Fifield – Rogers | NR | 12 | 145 | |||
11 | Maria Hawthorne – White River | 9 | 9 | ||||
12 | Brittany Discolo – Graham-Kapowsin | NR | 11 | 130 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
145 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Mya Spencer – Ephrata | 1 | 12 | 125 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Alex Sanford – Kentwood | 5 | 11 | 140 | 3 | ||
3 | Myah Mullins – Puyallup | 6 | 11 | 140 | Part | ||
4 | Aubreann Asselin – Kennewick | 7 | 9 | ||||
5 | Araya Boday – Rogers | 8 | 12 | 145 | |||
6 | Alexandria Hernandez – White River | 10 | 10 | ||||
7 | Kierra Cobb – Kennewick | NR | 10 | ||||
8 | Aislinn O’Connell – Shorecrest | NR | 12 | ||||
9 | Charlie Johnson – Liberty | 10 | 11 | 155 | Part | ||
10 | Beatriz Briceno – Lynden | 12 | 10 | ||||
11 | Trinity Gonzalez – Toppenish | NR | 9 | ||||
12 | Dasha Burnett – Yelm | NR | 10 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
155 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Katrina Wangen – Curtis | 3 | 10 | 130 | Part | ||
2 | Lourdes Torres – Sunnyside | 2 | 11 | 155 | 2 | Part | |
3 | Laly Gonzalez – Wahluke | 6 | 10 | 145 | 2 | ||
4 | Neveah Cassidy – Union | 4 | 11 | 145 | 4 | ||
5 | Amanda Fry – Seton Catholic | 9 | 12 | 170 | 7 | ||
6 | Amber Glover – Chewelah | NR | 9 | ||||
7 | Autumn Ortega – Stanwood | 8 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
8 | Mariana Juarez-Trejo – Skyview | NR | 12 | 170 | |||
9 | Tevahinerii Maiava – Federal Way | 10 | 12 | 145 | |||
10 | Jennifer Kang – Curtis | 11 | 11 | 155 | 5 | ||
11 | Maloree Calzadillas – Kiona Benton | 7 | 12 | 155 | 6 | ||
12 | Asia Borisch – Kamiakin | NR | 11 | 140 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
170 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kiley Hubby – Lake Stevens | 1 | 11 | 145 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Annabelle Helm – Union | 3 | 12 | 145 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
3 | Brenna Franklin – Port Townsend | 1 | 12 | 155 | Part | ||
4 | Caylee Collins – Highline | 3 | 12 | 170 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Emma Fleury – Burlington Edison | 4 | 10 | 170 | 8 | ||
6 | Alex Brulotte – Ferndale | 12 | 10 | 170 | Part | ||
7 | Alycia Pidgeon – Snohomish | 2 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
8 | Delaney Cobbs – La Conner | 3 | 9 | ||||
9 | Allexia Asselin – Kennewick | 5 | 10 | 155 | 4 | ||
10 | Sierra Mason – Newport | 6 | 11 | 170 | Part | ||
11 | Tanya Simora – Puyallup | 7 | 12 | 170 | 6 | ||
12 | Allie Eastridge – Okanogan | 9 | 12 | 170 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
190 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Tatum Heikkila – Aberdeen | 1 | 10 | 190 | 4 | ||
2 | Ofa He Lotu Tuifua – Kent Meridian | 2 | 10 | 190 | 1 | ||
3 | Grace Nelson – Hanford | 4 | 11 | 190 | 7 | ||
4 | Avery Ackerman – Deer Park | 8 | 12 | ? | |||
5 | Marylinn Auelua – Curtis | 5 | 11 | 190 | |||
6 | Catalina Sanchez – Bremerton | 6 | 12 | 190 | |||
7 | Madison Marshall – Snohomish | 7 | 10 | 190 | |||
8 | Haley McAnnich – Kelso | 8 | 11 | ||||
9 | Katie Gakin – Aberdeen | 9 | 9 | ||||
10 | Adriana Siva – Decatur | 10 | 11 | 190 | |||
11 | Crystal Harrison – Okanogan | NR | 10 | ||||
12 | Alexis Kysar – LaCenter | 9 | 12 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
235 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Jasmin Fryer – West Valley (Spokane) | 1 | 12 | 235 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Vatoria Keyes – Edmonds Woodway | 6 | 11 | 235 | Part | Part | |
3 | Chanel Siva – Stanwood | 2 | 11 | 235 | 5 | Part | |
4 | Goddess Ma’alona-Faleto – Thomas Jefferson | 3 | 11 | 235 | 7 | Part | |
5 | Shaylynn Allen – Newport | 12 | 10 | 235 | |||
6 | Quinn Lacy – Shelton | NR | 12 | 170 | 3 | 3 | Part |
7 | Jacqueline Luna – Toppenish | 5 | 12 | 190 | Part | 3 | |
8 | Karlee Mosser – Olympia | 4 | 12 | 235 | |||
9 | Marissa Dela Rosa – Royal | 7 | 12 | 155 | |||
10 | Ashleigh Buckley – Bethel | 8 | 12 | 235 | |||
11 | Tanae Hitchye – Federal Way | 9 | 12 | 235 | |||
12 | Emily Eakins – Washougal | NR | 11 | 190 |
Individual – 1/21/19
Team – 1/21/19
1/20/2019 | ||
1 | Sunnyside | 94 |
2 | White River | 91 |
3 | Union | 80 |
4 | Federal Way | 72 |
5 | Hanford | 60 |
6 | Granger | 58 |
7 | Kelso | 49 |
8 | Toppenish | 46 |
9 | Stanwood | 46 |
10 | Thomas Jefferson | 44 |
11 | Kennewick | 44 |
12 | Aberdeen | 42 |
13 | North Kitsap | 35 |
14 | Enumclaw | 35 |
15 | Bremerton | 32 |
16 | Curtis | 32 |
17 | Kentwood | 31 |
18 | Snohomish | 30 |
19 | Lakewood | 29 |
20 | Redmond | 28 |
21 | Othello | 28 |
–
Girls Rankings date | |||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | |||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | |||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | |||||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
100 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Taylor Wilson – Hanford | 1 | 10 | 100 | 1 | ||
2 | Isabella Morales – Toppenish | 2 | 9 | ||||
3 | Nizhoni Tallman – Granger | 3 | 10 | 100 | 2 | ||
4 | Aaliyah Escamilla – Warden | 4 | 11 | 100 | 4 | 3 | |
5 | Melanie Flores – Moses Lake | 5 | 12 | 100 | 5 | 4 | |
6 | Mariah Hinojosa – Pasco | 6 | 9 | ||||
7 | Eliza Rodriguez – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | 100 | |||
8 | Alazaye Romero – Toppenish | 8 | 9 | ||||
9 | Griselda Cuevas – Thomas Jefferson | 9 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
10 | Kayla Rogers – Ballard | 10 | 12 | 100 | Part | Part | Part |
11 | Alina Gonzalez – Pasco | 11 | 9 | ||||
12 | Taryn Salazar – Centralia | 12 | 11 | 100 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
105 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kayla McKinley-Johnson – Federal Way | 1 | 9 | ||||
2 | Emily Mendez – Othello | 2 | 11 | 105 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Hannah Peterson – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 105 | Part | ||
4 | Maggie Telford – Jackson | 4 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
5 | Ashley McGhee – Kelso | 5 | 12 | 105 | 6 | Part | |
6 | Nayeli Flores – Walla Walla | 6 | 11 | 105 | |||
7 | Julia Richards – Puyallup | 7 | 11 | 100 | 8 | Part | |
8 | Kelsey Ibarra – Wenatchee | 8 | 11 | 105 | |||
9 | Ava Fritz – Orting | 9 | 10 | 100 | Part | ||
10 | Roxsana Cisneros – Sunnyside | 11 | 10 | 105 | |||
11 | Payton Miller – Bonney Lake | NR | 12 | 105 | |||
12 | Olivia Toussaint – Black Hills | 10 | 10 | 110 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
110 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kenzie Cormier – Enumclaw | 1 | 11 | 110 | 4 | 2 | |
2 | Stephanie Blankenship – Sunnyside | 2 | 11 | 115 | 4 | 2 | |
3 | Ashlyn Daugherty – Woodland | 3 | 12 | 100 | 3 | 5 | Part |
4 | Taylor Robbins – Hanford | 4 | 12 | 120 | 5 | Part | |
5 | Diana Cantini – Kamiak | 5 | 11 | 105 | 7 | Part | |
6 | Cora Orton – Sedro Woolley | 6 | 11 | 105 | 8 | Part | |
7 | Vivian Potong – Arlington | 7 | 11 | 105 | Part | Part | |
8 | Jasmine Rodriguez – Sunnyside | NR | 10 | ? | |||
9 | Kristen Erickson – Chewelah | NR | 9 | ||||
10 | Marissa Riojas – Toppenish | 8 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
11 | Ciera Reyes – Eisenhower | 9 | 9 | ||||
12 | Carmen Degregg – Everett | 7 | 12 | 110 | 8 | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
115 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Molly Williams – Redmond | 1 | 11 | 110 | 5 | 7 | |
2 | Phoenix Dubose – Yelm | 2 | 12 | 115 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Salyna Shotwell – Rogers | 3 | 10 | 110 | 3 | ||
4 | Maizy Feltwell – Liberty | 4 | 10 | 115 | 5 | ||
5 | Liliana Luna – Granger | 6 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
6 | Jazmin Mercado – Pasco | 5 | 11 | 120 | |||
7 | Melissa Mercado – Lincoln | 10 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
8 | Iyazaely Barraza – Othello | 9 | 10 | 115 | |||
9 | Aaliyah Chavez – Sunnyside | NR | 10 | 105 | |||
10 | Joanna Valdez – Toppenish | 11 | 11 | ||||
11 | Cynthia Diaz – Quincy | 8 | 12 | 110 | Part | ||
12 | Leah Hiatt – Redmond | 12 | 11 | 110 | 6 | Part | |
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
120 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Payton Stroud – White River | 1 | 12 | 120 | 2 | 7 | Part |
2 | Holly Beaudoin – North Kitsap | 2 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Anjilia Sumandig – Federal Way | 2 | 12 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
4 | Hailey Johnson – Columbia (White Salmon) | 3 | 11 | 115 | 4 | ||
5 | Cindy Roberts – Thomas Jefferson | 4 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
6 | Raisa Pleasants – Thomas Jefferson | 5 | 12 | 105 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
7 | Natasha Puzon – Enumclaw | 6 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
8 | Aleksi Donahue – Washougal | 9 | 11 | 125 | Part | ||
9 | Riley Guerrero – Sunnyside | 8 | 10 | 115 | |||
10 | Kayla Brosius – Union | 7 | 10 | 115 | Part | ||
11 | Samantha Dufault – Richland | 9 | 12 | ||||
12 | Selena Reyna – Hanford | NR | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
125 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Claire Dicugno – White River | 1 | 10 | 125 | 4 | ||
2 | London Houston – Federal Way | 3 | 10 | 120 | 6 | ||
3 | Cheyeann Meyer – Adna | 3 | 12 | 125 | 5 | 6 | |
4 | Cassidy O’Hara – Lakewood | 4 | 12 | 115 | 7 | Part | |
5 | Ebonney Bowhay – Mt. Baker | 5 | 10 | 125 | 6 | ||
6 | Mireya Sanchez – Sunnyside | 7 | 12 | 120 | |||
7 | Kayla Trujillo – Eatonville | 8 | 11 | 115 | |||
8 | Kyla Shoddy – Kelso | 10 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
9 | Sophia Dixon – Deer Park | 11 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
10 | Audrey Knutson – Burlington Edison | 12 | 12 | 120 | Part | ||
11 | Josy Delgadillo – Blaine | 9 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
12 | Autumn Miller – Auburn | NR | 11 | 125 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
130 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kaylee Moore – Naches Valley | 1 | 12 | 130 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Riley Aamold – Union | 2 | 10 | 130 | 4 | ||
3 | Hailie Holestine – Lynden | 8 | 10 | ||||
4 | Rachel Poussier – White River | 5 | 12 | 130 | |||
5 | Olivia Poulton – Lakewood | 4 | 12 | 140 | Part | Part | |
6 | Faith Morse – Eastlake | 7 | 12 | 130 | Part | Part | |
7 | Jamie Kness – Burlington Edison | 6 | 12 | 125 | Part | Part | |
8 | Annelise Whitaker – Walla Walla | 8 | 11 | 125 | |||
9 | Alicia Stewart – Shadle Park | 5 | 11 | 120 | 8 | ||
10 | Erica Grant – Olympia | 10 | 11 | 130 | |||
11 | Eden Mortensen – Franklin Pierce | 12 | 12 | 130 | |||
12 | Raegan Portmann – Willapa | 12 | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
135 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Viktorya Torres – Granger | 1 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Haley Michaelson – Bremerton | 2 | 12 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
3 | Ivy Kraght – Kentwood | 4 | 11 | 135 | 3 | Part | |
4 | Jalia Williams – White River | 2 | 9 | ||||
5 | Elise Scrafford – North Kitsap | 3 | 11 | 130 | 8 | ||
6 | Kaitlyn Packer – Auburn Riverside | 4 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
7 | Mollee Weddle – Grandview | 6 | 11 | 125 | Part | 8 | |
8 | Ciera Skelly – Aberdeen | 7 | 11 | 130 | |||
9 | Lexani Brown – Sedro Woolley | 8 | 11 | ||||
10 | Aurora Rainer – Rogers | 9 | 10 | ||||
11 | Nadia Vergara – Toppenish | 11 | 10 | ||||
12 | Jordyn Rabailis – Yelm | 12 | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
140 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Allison Blaine – Hudson’s Bay | 1 | 11 | 135 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Makayla Roggow – Kelso | 3 | 12 | 140 | 7 | ||
3 | Cheyann Rendon – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | ||||
4 | Xylia Warner – WF West | 5 | 11 | 135 | Part | ||
5 | Lindsey Rojas – Kennewick | 11 | 10 | 130 | Part | ||
6 | Ayanna Asselin – Kennewick | 12 | 9 | ||||
7 | Jessica Sun – Skyline | 6 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
8 | Savannah Chandler – Aberdeen | 9 | 12 | 145 | |||
9 | Maria Hawthorne – White River | 12 | 9 | ||||
10 | Lexie Magana – Bellingham United | NR | 12 | ||||
11 | Brittany Discolo – Graham-Kapowsin | NR | 11 | 130 | |||
12 | Hailey Rich – Monroe | NR | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
145 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Mya Spencer – Ephrata | 1 | 12 | 125 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Krista Warren – Union | 3 | 12 | 140 | 2 | 8 | Part |
3 | Katrina Wangen – Curtis | 2 | 10 | 130 | Part | ||
4 | Sadee Huckleberry – Castle Rock | 6 | 12 | 135 | Part | ||
5 | Melanie Garfias – Bellingham | 7 | 11 | 145 | Part | ||
6 | Myah Mullins – Puyallup | 8 | 11 | 140 | Part | ||
7 | Aubreann Asselin – Kennewick | 9 | 9 | ||||
8 | Araya Boday – Rogers | 10 | 12 | 145 | |||
9 | Lindy Smith – Wilson | 11 | 10 | ? | |||
10 | Alexandria Hernandez – White River | 12 | 10 | ||||
11 | Shannon Workinger – Quincy | 12 | 9 | ||||
12 | Beatriz Briceno – Lynden | NR | |||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
155 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kiley Hubby – Lake Stevens | 1 | 11 | 145 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Lourdes Torres – Sunnyside | 1 | 11 | 155 | 2 | Part | |
3 | Annabelle Helm – Union | 2 | 12 | 145 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
4 | Neveah Cassidy – Union | 4 | 11 | 145 | 4 | ||
5 | Alex Sanford – Kentwood | 3 | 11 | 140 | 3 | ||
6 | Laly Gonzalez-Nunez – Wahluke | 4 | 10 | 145 | 2 | ||
7 | Maloree Calzadillas – Kiona Benton | 5 | 12 | 155 | 6 | ||
8 | Autumn Ortega – Stanwood | 6 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
9 | Amanda Fry – Seton Catholic | 10 | 12 | 170 | 7 | ||
10 | Tevahinerii Maiava – Federal Way | 8 | 12 | 145 | |||
11 | Jennifer Kang – Curtis | 9 | 11 | 155 | 5 | ||
12 | Alex Brulotte – Ferndale | 12 | 10 | 170 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
170 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Brenna Franklin – Port Townsend | 2 | 12 | 155 | Part | ||
2 | Alycia Pidgeon – Snohomish | 3 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
3 | Delaney Cobbs – La Conner | 4 | 9 | ||||
4 | Emma Fleury – Burlington Edison | 5 | 10 | 170 | 8 | ||
5 | Allexia Asselin – Kennewick | 6 | 10 | 155 | 4 | ||
6 | Sierra Mason – Newport | 7 | 11 | 170 | Part | ||
7 | Tanya Simora – Puyallup | 8 | 12 | 170 | 6 | ||
8 | Avery Ackerman – Deer Park | 11 | 12 | ? | |||
9 | Allie Eastridge – Okanogan | 9 | 12 | 170 | Part | ||
10 | Carissa Watson – Olympia | 11 | 12 | ||||
11 | Leslie Espinoza – Olympic | 12 | 12 | 170 | |||
12 | Reyna Huecias – Mabton | 6 | 12 | 170 | Part | 8 | |
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
190 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Tatum Heikkila – Aberdeen | 1 | 10 | 190 | 4 | ||
2 | Ofa He Lotu Tuifua – Kent Meridian | 2 | 10 | 190 | 1 | ||
3 | Caylee Collins – Highline | 3 | 12 | 170 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Grace Nelson – Hanford | 4 | 11 | 190 | 7 | ||
5 | Marylinn Auelun – Curtis | 12 | 11 | 190 | |||
6 | Catalina Sanchez – Bremerton | 5 | 12 | 190 | |||
7 | Madison Marshall – Snohomish | 7 | 10 | 190 | |||
8 | Haley McAnnich – Kelso | 8 | 11 | ||||
9 | Katie Gakin – Aberdeen | 11 | 9 | ||||
10 | Adriana Siva – Decatur | 11 | 11 | 190 | |||
11 | Nya Calzadillas – Kiona Benton | 10 | 11 | ||||
12 | Alexis Kysar – LaCenter | 9 | 12 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
235 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Jasmin Fryer – West Valley (Spokane) | 1 | 12 | 235 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Chanel Siva – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 235 | 5 | Part | |
3 | Goddess Ma’alona-Faleto – Thomas Jefferson | 4 | 11 | 235 | 7 | Part | |
4 | Karlee Mosser – Olympia | 8 | 12 | 235 | |||
5 | Jacqueline Luna – Toppenish | 2 | 12 | 190 | Part | 3 | |
6 | Vatoria Keyes – Edmonds Woodway | 7 | 11 | 235 | Part | Part | |
7 | Marissa Dela Rosa – Royal | 6 | 12 | 155 | |||
8 | Ashleigh Buckley – Bethel | NR | 12 | 235 | |||
9 | Tanae Hitchye – Federal Way | 5 | 12 | 235 | |||
10 | Eva Medina – Kelso | 10 | 12 | 235 | 6 | ||
11 | Maritza Chavez-Anguiano – Seton Catholic | 11 | 12 | 190 | Part | ||
12 | Shaylynn Allen – Newport | NR |
Individual – 1/13/19
Team – 1/13/19
1/13/2019 | ||
1 | White River | 91 |
2 | Federal Way | 86 |
3 | Union | 86 |
4 | Sunnyside | 82 |
5 | Toppenish | 66 |
6 | Hanford | 62 |
7 | Granger | 55 |
8 | Thomas Jefferson | 48 |
9 | Stanwood | 46 |
10 | Kelso | 41 |
11 | North Kitsap | 40 |
12 | Aberdeen | 39 |
13 | Enumclaw | 37 |
14 | Bremerton | 35 |
15 | Kentwood | 34 |
16 | Lakewood | 32 |
17 | Redmond | 29 |
18 | West Valley (Spokane) | 27 |
19 | Hudsons Bay | 27 |
20 | Lake Stevens | 27 |
21 | Ephrata | 27 |
22 | Naches Valley | 27 |
23 | Curtis | 26 |
24 | Snohomish | 26 |
25 | Pasco | 25 |
26 | Othello | 25 |
27 | Burlington-Edison | 24 |
28 | Yelm | 23 |
29 | Rogers (Puy) | 23 |
30 | Kent-Meridian | 22 |
–
1/13/19 |
|||||||
Girls Rankings date | |||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | |||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | |||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | |||||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
100 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Taylor Wilson – Hanford | 1 | 10 | 100 | 1 | ||
2 | Isabella Morales – Toppenish | 2 | 9 | ||||
3 | Nizhoni Tallman – Granger | 5 | 10 | 100 | 2 | ||
4 | Aaliyah Escamilla – Warden | 3 | 11 | 100 | 4 | 3 | |
5 | Melanie Flores – Moses Lake | 4 | 12 | 100 | 5 | 4 | |
6 | Mariah Hinojosa – Pasco | 6 | 9 | ||||
7 | Eliza Rodriguez – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | 100 | |||
8 | Alazaye Romero – Toppenish | 8 | 9 | ||||
9 | Griselda Cuevas – Thomas Jefferson | 9 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
10 | Kayla Rogers – Ballard | 10 | 12 | 100 | Part | Part | Part |
11 | Alina Gonzalez – Pasco | 11 | 9 | ||||
12 | Taryn Salazar – Centralia | 12 | 11 | 100 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
105 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kayla McKinley-Johnson – Federal Way | 1 | 9 | ||||
2 | Emily Mendez – Othello | 2 | 11 | 105 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Hannah Peterson – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 105 | Part | ||
4 | Maggie Telford – Jackson | 4 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
5 | Ashley McGhee – Kelso | 5 | 12 | 105 | 6 | Part | |
6 | Nayeli Flores – Walla Walla | 8 | 11 | 105 | |||
7 | Julia Richards – Puyallup | 6 | 11 | 100 | 8 | Part | |
8 | Kelsey Ibarra – Wenatchee | 7 | 11 | 105 | |||
9 | Ava Fritz – Orting | 9 | 10 | 100 | Part | ||
10 | Olivia Toussaint – Black Hills | 10 | 10 | 110 | |||
11 | Roxsana Cisneros – Sunnyside | 11 | 10 | 105 | |||
12 | Shyanne Chang – Eastmont | 12 | 12 | 100 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
110 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kenzie Cormier – Enumclaw | 1 | 11 | 110 | 4 | 2 | |
2 | Stephanie Blankenship – Sunnyside | 5 | 11 | 115 | 4 | 2 | |
3 | Ashlyn Daugherty – Woodland | 2 | 12 | 100 | 3 | 5 | Part |
4 | Taylor Robbins – Hanford | 9 | 12 | 120 | 5 | Part | |
5 | Diana Cantini – Kamiak | 3 | 11 | 105 | 7 | Part | |
6 | Cora Orton – Sedro Woolley | 4 | 11 | 105 | 8 | Part | |
7 | Vivian Potong – Arlington | 5 | 11 | 105 | Part | Part | |
8 | Marissa Riojas – Toppenish | 11 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
9 | Ciera Reyes – Eisenhower | 6 | 9 | ||||
10 | Aaliyah Chavez – Sunnyside | 10 | 10 | 105 | |||
11 | Sofia Correa – Pasco | 9 | 9 | ||||
12 | Taylor Curtis – Eatonville | 12 | 12 | 105 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
115 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Molly Williams – Redmond | 1 | 11 | 110 | 5 | 7 | |
2 | Phoenix Dubose – Yelm | 2 | 12 | 115 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Salyna Shotwell – Rogers | 3 | 10 | 110 | 3 | ||
4 | Maizy Feltwell – Liberty | 3 | 10 | 115 | 5 | ||
5 | Jazmin Mercado – Pasco | 4 | 11 | 120 | |||
6 | Liliana Luna – Granger | 10 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
7 | Carmen Degregg – Everett | 7 | 12 | 110 | 8 | ||
8 | Cynthia Diaz – Quincy | 6 | 12 | 110 | Part | ||
9 | Iyazaely Barraza – Othello | 8 | 10 | 115 | |||
10 | Melissa Mercado – Lincoln | 11 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
11 | Joanna Valdez – Toppenish | 12 | 11 | ||||
12 | Leah Hiatt – Redmond | 8 | 11 | 110 | 6 | Part | |
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
120 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Payton Stroud – White River | 1 | 12 | 120 | 2 | 7 | Part |
2 | Holly Beaudoin – North Kitsap | 2 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Hailey Johnson – Columbia (White Salmon) | 4 | 11 | 115 | 4 | ||
4 | Cindy Roberts – Thomas Jefferson | 5 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
5 | Raisa Pleasants – Thomas Jefferson | 6 | 12 | 105 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Natasha Puzon – Enumclaw | 7 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
7 | Kayla Brosius – Union | 8 | 10 | 115 | Part | ||
8 | Riley Guerrero – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | 115 | |||
9 | Samantha Dufault – Richland | 9 | 12 | ||||
10 | Alma Manzo – Connell | 12 | 12 | 120 | Part | ||
11 | Maria Gardner – Hanford | 10 | 10 | ||||
12 | Maria Montanez – Redmond | 11 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
125 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Claire Dicugno – White River | 1 | 10 | 125 | 4 | ||
2 | Anjilia Sumandig – Federal Way | 2 | 12 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
3 | Cheyeann Meyer – Adna | 3 | 12 | 125 | 5 | 6 | |
4 | Cassidy O’Hara – Lakewood | 4 | 12 | 115 | 7 | Part | |
5 | Ebonney Bowhay – Mt. Baker | 5 | 10 | 125 | 6 | ||
6 | Ariana Gandert – Todd Beamer | 6 | 12 | 105 | Part | ||
7 | Mireya Sanchez – Sunnyside | 9 | 12 | 120 | |||
8 | Kayla Trujillo – Eatonville | 8 | 11 | 115 | |||
9 | Aleksi Donahue – Washougal | 9 | 11 | 125 | Part | ||
10 | Kyla Shoddy – Kelso | 12 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
11 | Sophia Dixon – Deer Park | 11 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
12 | Audrey Knutson – Burlington Edison | NR | 12 | 120 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
130 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kaylee Moore – Naches Valley | 1 | 12 | 130 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Riley Aamold – Union | 2 | 10 | 130 | 4 | ||
3 | London Houston – Federal Way | 3 | 10 | 120 | 6 | ||
4 | Olivia Poulton – Lakewood | 4 | 12 | 140 | Part | Part | |
5 | Rachel Poussier – White River | 5 | 12 | 130 | |||
6 | Jamie Kness – Burlington Edison | 6 | 12 | 125 | Part | Part | |
7 | Faith Morse – Eastlake | 7 | 12 | 130 | Part | Part | |
8 | Annelise Whitaker – Walla Walla | 8 | 11 | 125 | |||
9 | Josy Delgadillo – Blaine | 10 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
10 | Erica Grant – Olympia | 11 | 11 | 130 | |||
11 | Jamison Carrell – Elma | NR | 10 | ||||
12 | Raegan Portmann – Willapa | NR | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
135 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Viktorya Torres – Granger | 1 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Jalia Williams – White River | 2 | 9 | ||||
3 | Elise Scrafford – North Kitsap | 3 | 11 | 130 | 8 | ||
4 | Kaitlyn Packer – Auburn Riverside | 4 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
5 | Mattea Potter – Granite Falls | 5 | 12 | 130 | Part | 8 | |
6 | Mollee Weddle – Grandview | 6 | 11 | 125 | Part | 8 | |
7 | Ciera Skelly – Aberdeen | 9 | 11 | 130 | |||
8 | Lexani Brown – Sedro Woolley | 10 | 11 | ||||
9 | Aurora Rainer – Rogers | NR | 10 | ||||
10 | Hailey Say – Hanford | NR | 11 | 135 | |||
11 | Nadia Vergara – Toppenish | 7 | 10 | ||||
12 | Jordyn Rabailis – Yelm | NR | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
140 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Allison Blaine – Hudson’s Bay | 1 | 11 | 135 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Haley Michaelson – Bremerton | 2 | 12 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
3 | Krista Warren – Union | 3 | 12 | 140 | 2 | 8 | Part |
4 | Ivy Kraght – Kentwood | 4 | 11 | 135 | 3 | Part | |
5 | Xylia Warner – WF West | 5 | 11 | 135 | Part | ||
6 | Jessica Sun – Skyline | 6 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
7 | Cheyann Rendon – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | ||||
8 | Hailie Holestine – Lynden | 8 | 10 | 135 | Part | ||
9 | Savannah Chandler – Aberdeen | 9 | 12 | 145 | |||
10 | Maggie Kermoade – Everett | 10 | 12 | 140 | Part | Part | |
11 | Lindsey Rojas – Kennewick | NR | 10 | 130 | Part | ||
12 | Maria Hawthorne – White River | NR | 9 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
145 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Mya Spencer – Ephrata | 1 | 12 | 125 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Katrina Wangen – Curtis | 2 | 10 | 130 | Part | ||
3 | Makayla Roggow – Kelso | 3 | 12 | 140 | 7 | ||
4 | Neveah Cassidy – Union | 4 | 11 | 145 | 4 | ||
5 | Alicia Stewart – Shadle Park | 5 | 11 | 120 | 8 | ||
6 | Sadee Huckleberry – Castle Rock | 6 | 12 | 135 | Part | ||
7 | Melanie Garfias – Bellingham | 7 | 11 | 145 | Part | ||
8 | Myah Mullins – Puyallup | 8 | 11 | 140 | Part | ||
9 | Aubreann Asselin – Kennewick | 9 | 9 | ||||
10 | Araya Boday – Rogers | 10 | 12 | 145 | |||
11 | Lindy Smith – Wilson | 11 | 10 | ? | |||
12 | Alexandria Hernandez – White River | NR | 10 | 140 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
155 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Lourdes Torres – Sunnyside | 1 | 11 | 155 | 2 | Part | |
2 | Annabelle Helm – Union | 2 | 12 | 145 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
3 | Alex Sanford – Kentwood | 3 | 11 | 140 | 3 | ||
4 | Laly Gonzalez-Nunez – Wahluke | 4 | 10 | 145 | 2 | ||
5 | Maloree Calzadillas – Kiona Benton | 5 | 12 | 155 | 6 | ||
6 | Autumn Ortega – Stanwood | 6 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
7 | Trinity Gonzalez – Toppenish | 7 | 9 | ||||
8 | Tevahinerii Maiava – Federal Way | 8 | 12 | 145 | |||
9 | Jennifer Kang – Curtis | 9 | 11 | 155 | 5 | ||
10 | Amanda Fry – Seton Catholic | 10 | 12 | 170 | 7 | ||
11 | Nilaya Coronado – Connell | NR | 10 | ||||
12 | Alex Brulotte – Ferndale | 12 | 10 | 170 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
170 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kiley Hubby – Lake Stevens | 1 | 11 | 145 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Brenna Franklin – Port Townsend | 2 | 12 | 155 | Part | ||
3 | Alycia Pidgeon – Snohomish | 9 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
4 | Delaney Cobbs – La Conner | 7 | 9 | ||||
5 | Emma Fleury – Burlington Edison | 10 | 10 | 170 | 8 | ||
6 | Allexia Asselin – Kennewick | 3 | 10 | 155 | 4 | ||
7 | Sierra Mason – Newport | 4 | 11 | 170 | Part | ||
8 | Tanya Simora – Puyallup | 5 | 12 | 170 | 6 | ||
9 | Allie Eastridge – Okanogan | 8 | 12 | 170 | Part | ||
10 | Rosa Saucedo Ramirez – Connell | 6 | 10 | ||||
11 | Carissa Watson – Olympia | 11 | 12 | ||||
12 | Leslie Espinoza – Olympic | 12 | 12 | 170 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
190 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Tatum Heikkila – Aberdeen | 1 | 10 | 190 | 4 | ||
2 | Ofa He Lotu Tuifua – Kent Meridian | 2 | 10 | 190 | 1 | ||
3 | Caylee Collins – Highline | 3 | 12 | 170 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Grace Nelson – Hanford | 4 | 11 | 190 | 7 | ||
5 | Catalina Sanchez – Bremerton | 5 | 12 | 190 | |||
6 | Reyna Huecias – Mabton | 6 | 12 | 170 | Part | 8 | |
7 | Madison Marshall – Snohomish | 8 | 10 | 190 | |||
8 | Haley McAnnich – Kelso | 9 | 11 | ||||
9 | Alexis Kysar – LaCenter | 10 | 12 | ||||
10 | Nya Calzadillas – Kiona Benton | NR | 11 | ||||
11 | Katie Gakin – Aberdeen | NR | 9 | ||||
12 | Marylinn Auelua – Curtis | 7 | 11 | 190 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
235 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Jasmin Fryer – West Valley (Spokane) | 1 | 12 | 235 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Jacqueline Luna – Toppenish | 2 | 12 | 190 | Part | 3 | |
3 | Chanel Siva – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 235 | 5 | Part | |
4 | Goddess Ma’alona-Faleto – Thomas Jefferson | 4 | 11 | 235 | 7 | Part | |
5 | Tanae Hitchye – Federal Way | 5 | 12 | 235 | |||
6 | Marissa Dela Rosa – Royal | 6 | 12 | 155 | |||
7 | Vatoria Keyes – Edmonds Woodway | 8 | 11 | 235 | Part | Part | |
8 | Karlee Mosser – Olympia | 7 | 12 | 235 | |||
9 | Stephanie Ramirez – Everett | 9 | 12 | 190 | Part | ||
10 | Eva Medina – Kelso | 10 | 12 | 235 | 6 | ||
11 | Maritza Chavez-Anguiano – Seton Catholic | 11 | 12 | 190 | Part | ||
12 | Frances Kava – Spanaway Lake | 12 | 11 | 190 |
-Individual – 12/31/18
Team – 12/31/18
12/31/2018 | ||
1 | Federal Way | 92 |
2 | Union | 89 |
3 | White River | 83 |
4 | Sunnyside | 77 |
5 | Toppenish | 72 |
6 | Stanwood | 47 |
7 | North Kitsap | 45 |
8 | Thomas Jefferson | 44 |
9 | Pasco | 41 |
10 | Kentwood | 40 |
11 | Hanford | 40 |
12 | Granger | 37 |
13 | Puyallup | 37 |
14 | Rogers (Puy) | 33 |
15 | Lakewood | 31 |
16 | Curtis | 30 |
17 | Othello | 30 |
18 | Bremerton | 29 |
19 | Aberdeen | 28 |
20 | Kelso | 28 |
21 | West Valley (Spokane) | 28 |
22 | Woodland | 28 |
–
Girls Rankings date 12/31/19 | |||||||
Red highlight = 1X State Champ | |||||||
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ | |||||||
Green highlight = 3X State Champ | |||||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
100 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Taylor Wilson – Hanford | 1 | 10 | 100 | 1 | ||
2 | Isabella Morales – Toppenish | 4 | 9 | ||||
3 | Melanie Flores – Moses Lake | 4 | 12 | 100 | 5 | 4 | |
4 | Aaliyah Escamilla – Warden | 2 | 11 | 100 | 4 | 3 | |
5 | Alazaye Romero – Toppenish | 3 | 9 | ||||
6 | Griselda Cuevas – Thomas Jefferson | 5 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
7 | Eliza Rodriguez – Sunnyside | 7 | 10 | 100 | |||
8 | Mariah Hinojosa – Pasco | 6 | 9 | ||||
9 | Alina Gonzalez – Pasco | 8 | 9 | ||||
10 | Karen Ensastegui-Sala – Forks | 10 | 11 | 100 | |||
11 | Bernice Mendoza – Othello | 9 | 12 | 100 | |||
12 | Taryn Salazar – Centralia | 11 | 11 | 100 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
105 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kayla McKinley-Johnson – Federal Way | 1 | 9 | ||||
2 | Emily Mendez – Othello | 3 | 11 | 105 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Nizhoni Tallman – Granger | 2 | 10 | 100 | 2 | ||
4 | Hannah Peterson – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 105 | Part | ||
5 | Kayla Rogers – Ballard | 6 | 12 | 100 | Part | Part | Part |
6 | Maggie Telford – Jackson | 7 | 11 | 100 | Part | ||
7 | Ashley McGhee – Kelso | 8 | 12 | 105 | 6 | Part | |
8 | Nayeli Flores – Walla Walla | NR | 11 | 105 | |||
9 | Ava Fritz – Orting | 9 | 10 | 100 | Part | ||
10 | Roxsana Cisneros – Sunnyside | 10 | 10 | 105 | |||
11 | Shyanne Chang – Eastmont | 11 | 12 | 100 | |||
12 | Jordan Brown – Wilson | 12 | 12 | 100 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
110 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Ashlyn Daugherty – Woodland | 1 | 12 | 100 | 3 | 5 | Part |
2 | Diana Cantini – Kamiak | 2 | 11 | 105 | 7 | Part | |
3 | Vivian Potong – Arlington | 4 | 11 | 105 | Part | Part | |
4 | Sofia Correa – Pasco | 5 | 9 | ||||
5 | Julia Richards – Puyallup | 6 | 11 | 100 | 8 | Part | |
6 | Ciera Reyes – Eisenhower | NR | 9 | ||||
7 | Kylee Jacobs – Castle Rock | 7 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
8 | Hope Jose-Day – Ferndale | 8 | 10 | 105 | |||
9 | Jasmine Rodriguez – Sunnyside | 9 | 10 | ? | |||
10 | Alyssa Lenssen – Mt. Baker | 10 | 11 | 100 | |||
11 | Sarah Ann Oster – Washougal | NR | 12 | ||||
12 | Denise Guerra – Othello | NR | 12 | 110 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
115 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Salyna Shotwell – Rogers | 3 | 10 | 110 | 3 | ||
2 | Stephanie Blankenship – Sunnyside | 4 | 11 | 115 | 4 | 2 | |
3 | Kenzie Cormier – Enumclaw | 1 | 11 | 110 | 4 | 2 | |
4 | Jazmin Mercado – Pasco | 3 | 11 | 120 | |||
5 | Cynthia Diaz – Quincy | 11 | 12 | 110 | Part | ||
6 | Aaliyah Chavez – Sunnyside | 4 | 10 | 105 | |||
7 | Carmen Degregg – Everett | 2 | 12 | 110 | 8 | ||
8 | Leah Hiatt – Redmond | 5 | 11 | 110 | 6 | Part | |
9 | Iyazaely Barraza – Othello | 12 | 10 | 115 | |||
10 | Marissa Riojas – Toppenish | 7 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
11 | Taylor Robbins – Hanford | 8 | 12 | 120 | 5 | Part | |
12 | Liliana Luna – Granger | 9 | 10 | 105 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
120 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Holly Beaudoin – North Kitsap | 2 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 2 | |
2 | Phoenix Dubose – Yelm | 1 | 12 | 115 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Viktorya Torres – Granger | 2 | 11 | 110 | 2 | 1 | |
4 | Molly Williams – Redmond | 5 | 11 | 110 | 5 | 7 | |
5 | Maizy Feltwell – Liberty | 4 | 10 | 115 | 5 | ||
6 | Cindy Roberts – Thomas Jefferson | 6 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
7 | Raisa Pleasants – Thomas Jefferson | 7 | 12 | 105 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
8 | Cora Orton – Sedro Woolley | 10 | 11 | 105 | 7 | Part | |
9 | Natasha Puzon – Enumclaw | 12 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
10 | Melissa Mercado – Lincoln | 12 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
11 | Joanna Valdez – Toppenish | NR | 11 | ||||
12 | Maria Montanez – Redmond | NR | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
125 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Payton Stroud – White River | 1 | 12 | 120 | 2 | 7 | Part |
2 | Anjilia Sumandig – Federal Way | 2 | 12 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
3 | Cheyeann Meyer – Adna | 3 | 12 | 125 | 5 | 6 | |
4 | Hailey Johnson – Columbia (White Salmon) | 3 | 11 | 115 | 4 | ||
5 | Cassidy O’Hara – Lakewood | 5 | 12 | 115 | 7 | Part | |
6 | Ebonney Bowhay – Mt. Baker | 6 | 10 | 125 | 6 | ||
7 | Ariana Gandert – Todd Beamer | 7 | 12 | 105 | Part | ||
8 | Aleksi Donahue – Washougal | 9 | 11 | 125 | Part | ||
9 | Jackie Peguero – Othello | 8 | 12 | 115 | Part | ||
10 | Sophia Dixon – Deer Park | 8 | 10 | 110 | Part | ||
11 | Riley Guerrero – Sunnyside | 10 | 10 | 115 | |||
12 | Samantha Dufault – Richland | NR | |||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
130 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Claire Dicugno – White River | 1 | 10 | 125 | 4 | ||
2 | London Houston – Federal Way | 4 | 10 | 120 | 6 | ||
3 | Olivia Poulton – Lakewood | 4 | 12 | 140 | Part | Part | |
4 | Jamie Kness – Burlington Edison | 5 | 12 | 125 | Part | Part | |
5 | Rachel Poussier – White River | 6 | 12 | 130 | |||
6 | Annelise Whitaker – Walla Walla | 9 | 11 | 125 | |||
7 | Mireya Sanchez – Sunnyside | 7 | 12 | 120 | |||
8 | Josy Delgadillo – Blaine | 9 | 11 | 115 | Part | ||
9 | Kyla Shoddy – Kelso | 10 | 11 | 120 | Part | ||
10 | Eden Mortensen – Franklin Pierce | 11 | 12 | 130 | |||
11 | Selena Reyna – Hanford | NR | 9 | ||||
12 | Rebekah Rollins – Mt. Baker | 10 | 11 | 135 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
135 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Allison Blaine – Hudson’s Bay | 1 | 11 | 135 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Kaylee Moore – Naches Valley | 2 | 12 | 130 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Riley Aamold – Union | 3 | 10 | 130 | 4 | ||
4 | Jalia Williams – White River | 5 | 9 | ||||
5 | Faith Morse – Eastlake | 6 | 12 | 130 | Part | Part | |
6 | Kaitlyn Packer – Auburn Riverside | 7 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
7 | Mattea Potter – Granite Falls | 8 | 12 | 130 | Part | 8 | |
8 | Mollee Weddle – Grandview | NR | 11 | 125 | Part | 8 | |
9 | Erica Grant – Olympia | 5 | 11 | 130 | |||
10 | Nadia Vergara – Toppenish | NR | 10 | ||||
11 | Autumn Miller – Auburn | 10 | 11 | 125 | |||
12 | Hailey Say – Hanford | 11 | 11 | 135 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
140 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Haley Michaelson – Bremerton | 1 | 12 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
2 | Ivy Kraght – Kentwood | 2 | 11 | 135 | 3 | Part | |
3 | Elise Scrafford – North Kitsap | 3 | 11 | 130 | 8 | ||
4 | Katelynn Brashear – Columbia Burbank | 7 | 12 | 135 | |||
5 | Asia Borisch – Kamiakin | 4 | 11 | 140 | Part | ||
6 | Xylia Warner – WF West | 6 | 11 | 135 | Part | ||
7 | Jessica Sun – Skyline | 7 | 12 | 125 | Part | ||
8 | Hailie Holestine – Lynden | 8 | 10 | 135 | Part | ||
9 | Maggie Kermoade – Everett | 9 | 12 | 140 | Part | Part | |
10 | Leah Leeders – Everett | 10 | 10 | 140 | |||
11 | Shelby Scott – WV Spokane | NR | 10 | ||||
12 | Savannah Chandler – Aberdeen | 10 | 12 | 145 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
145 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Mya Spencer – Ephrata | 1 | 12 | 125 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Krista Warren – Union | 2 | 12 | 140 | 2 | 8 | Part |
3 | Katrina Wangen – Curtis | 1 | 10 | 130 | Part | ||
4 | Makayla Roggow – Kelso | 3 | 12 | 140 | 7 | ||
5 | Alicia Stewart – Shadle Park | 4 | 11 | 120 | 8 | ||
6 | Sadee Huckleberry – Castle Rock | 5 | 12 | 135 | Part | ||
7 | Melanie Garfias – Bellingham | 6 | 11 | 145 | Part | ||
8 | Araya Boday – Rogers | 8 | 12 | 145 | |||
9 | Lindy Smith – Wilson | 9 | 10 | ? | |||
10 | Shannon Workinger – Quincy | 9 | 9 | ||||
11 | Ayanna Asselin – Kennewick | NR | 9 | ||||
12 | Cheyann Rendon – Sunnyside | NR | 10 | ||||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
155 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Neveah Cassidy – Union | 2 | 11 | 145 | 4 | ||
2 | Lourdes Torres – Sunnyside | 3 | 11 | 155 | 2 | Part | |
3 | Laly Gonzalez-Nunez – Wahluke | 7 | 10 | 145 | 2 | ||
4 | Maloree Calzadillas – Kiona Benton | 4 | 12 | 155 | 6 | ||
5 | Autumn Ortega – Stanwood | 5 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
6 | Trinity Gonzalez – Toppenish | NR | 9 | ||||
7 | Tevahinerii Maiava – Federal Way | 11 | 12 | 145 | |||
8 | Jennifer Kang – Curtis | 6 | 11 | 155 | 5 | ||
9 | Mercedes Holter – Castle Rock | 8 | 11 | 155 | 7 | ||
10 | Myah Mullins – Puyallup | 11 | 11 | 140 | Part | ||
11 | Allison Bong – Woodland | NR | 12 | ||||
12 | Alex Brulotte – Ferndale | NR | 10 | 170 | Part | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
170 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Kiley Hubby – Lake Stevens | 1 | 11 | 145 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Annabelle Helm – Union | 2 | 12 | 145 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
3 | Alex Sanford – Kentwood | 3 | 11 | 140 | 3 | ||
4 | Brenna Franklin – Port Townsend | 4 | 12 | 155 | Part | ||
5 | Allexia Asselin – Kennewick | 5 | 10 | 155 | 4 | ||
6 | Sierra Mason – Newport | 12 | 11 | 170 | Part | ||
7 | Rosa Saucedo Ramirez – Connell | NR | 10 | ||||
8 | Delaney Cobbs – La Conner | 6 | 9 | ||||
9 | Allie Eastridge – Okanogan | 7 | 12 | 170 | Part | ||
10 | Alycia Pidgeon – Snohomish | 8 | 10 | 155 | Part | ||
11 | Amanda Fry – Seton Catholic | 9 | 12 | 170 | 7 | ||
12 | Emma Fleury – Burlington Edison | 10 | 10 | 170 | 8 | ||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
190 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Tatum Heikkila – Aberdeen | 1 | 10 | 190 | 4 | ||
2 | Tanya Simora – Puyallup | 5 | 12 | 170 | 6 | ||
3 | Ofa He Lotu Tuifua – Kent Meridian | 2 | 10 | 190 | 1 | ||
4 | Caylee Collins – Highline | 3 | 12 | 170 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Quinn Lacy – Shelton | 4 | 12 | 170 | 3 | 3 | Part |
6 | Grace Nelson – Hanford | 8 | 11 | 190 | 7 | ||
7 | Reyna Huecias – Mabton | 6 | 12 | 170 | Part | 8 | |
8 | Marylinn Auelin – Curtis | 9 | 11 | 190 | |||
9 | Madison Marshall – Snohomish | NR | 10 | 190 | |||
10 | Catalina Sanchez – Bremerton | NR | 12 | 190 | |||
11 | Leslie Espinoza – Olympic | 11 | 12 | 170 | |||
12 | Savannah Hand – Orting | NR | 11 | 190 | |||
Prev | Grade | 2017-18 | Place | Place | Place | ||
235 | Wrestler | Rank | Wt | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
1 | Jasmin Fryer – West Valley (Spokane) | 1 | 12 | 235 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Jacqueline Luna – Toppenish | 2 | 12 | 190 | Part | 3 | |
3 | Chanel Siva – Stanwood | 3 | 11 | 235 | 5 | Part | |
4 | Goddess Ma’alona-Faleto – Thomas Jefferson | 6 | 11 | 235 | 7 | Part | |
5 | Tanae Hitchye – Federal Way | 4 | 12 | 235 | |||
6 | Frances Kava – Spanaway Lake | 5 | 11 | 190 | |||
7 | Karlee Mosser – Olympia | 7 | 12 | 235 | |||
8 | Vatoria Keyes – Edmonds Woodway | 8 | 11 | 235 | Part | Part | |
9 | Shelby Sears – Mt. Baker | 9 | 12 | 190 | 6 | ||
10 | Stephanie Ramirez – Everett | 10 | 12 | 190 | Part | ||
11 | Maritza Chavez-Anguiano – Seton Catholic | 11 | 12 | 190 | Part | ||
12 | Eva Medina – Kelso | 12 | 12 | 235 | 6 |
–