Tahoma 76 Bremerton 6
106 – Marlon Killian (T) win by Forfeit
113 – Garret Armbuster (B) Win by Forfeit
120 – Andrew Ensico (T) win by fall Regino Santos (B)
126 – Joe Novak (T) win by fall Estan Wakonabo (B)
132 –Cameron Hanson (T) win by fall Chase Blackwell(B)
138 – Nick Whitehead (T) win by fall Ryan Taylor (B)
145 – Ryden Fu (T) win by fall Edmund Taylor (B)
152 – Gunner Starren (T) decision Diyante Hall (B) 11-1
160 – Justin Sipila (T) win by fall Ben Magby(B)
170 – Jake Bir (T) win forfeit
182 – Gage Dress (T) win by fall Isaac Cesar Lopez(B)
195 – Kione Gill (T) win by fall Josh Walton (B)
220 – Dagen Kramer (T) win by fall Alex Defillipi (B)
285 – Nic Carbone (T) win by fall Avery Stoudenberg (B)
Tahoma 36 South Kitsap 27
106 – Taylor Hernandez (SK) win by fall Marlon Killian (T) 1:52
113 – Clayton Brooks (SK) win by forfeit
120 – Andrew Ensico (T) win by forfeit
126 – Devin Gentz (SK) dec. Joe Novak (T) 3-2
132 –Cameron Hanson (T) win by fall Tristan Daines (SK)
138 – Nick Whitehead (T) dec. Mason Eaglin (SK) 6-2
145 – Ryden Fu (T) dec. Sabastian Robles (SK) 9-6
152 – Devin Keyes (SK) win by fall Gunner Starren (T) 1:48
160 – Nathan Marin dec. Justin Sipila (T) 5-1
170 – Dalton Varney (SK) dec. Jake Bir (T) 2-0
182 – Gage Dress (T) dec. Anthony Leota (SK) 12-5
195 – Kione Gill (T) tech fall Miller (SK) 15-0
220 – Dagen Kramer (T) Major Dec. Isiah Davis 11-2
285 – Nic Carbone (T) win by fall Logan Gleason (SK) 1:00
Tahoma 44 Yelm 33
106 –Marlon Killian (T) win by forfeit
113 – Gavin Stewert (Y) win by forfeit
120 – Ryan Davis (Y) win by fall Andrew Ensico (T) :55
126 – Joe Novak (T) dec. Mason Harrison (Y) 8-2
132 – Steven Reyes (Y) dec. Cameron Hanson (T) 14-12
138 – Nick Whitehead (T) win by fall Cody Frye (Y) 1:11
145 – Ryden Fu (T) win by fall Braden Hill (Y) 1:44
152 – Gunner Starren (T) win by fall Peeyton Crendron (Y) 1:44
160 – Justin Sipila (T) win by IDF Maxwell Hunt (Y)
170 – Crayton Miller (Y) win by fall Jake Bir (T) 1:00
182 – Tyler Losch (Y) win by fall Gage Dress (T) 1:40
195 – Kione Gill (T) tech fall Derick Platt (Y) 20-4
220 – Dagen Kramer (T) win by fall Kayden Gray (Y) :09
285 – Skyler Mother (Y) win by fall Nic Carbone (T) 2:35
Tahoma 28 Curtis 37
106 – Yacapin (CU) win by fall Marlon Killian (T) 1:05
113 – Wheeler (CU) win by forfeit
120 – Andrew Ensico (T) win by fall Hiatt (CU) 1:10
126 – Wheeler (CU) win by fall Joe Novak (T) 5:40
132 –Cameron Hanson (T) dec. Villegas (CU) 2-0
138 – Nick Whitehead (T) win by fall Jansen (CU) 1:37
145 – Payton Masterson (T) win by fall Milani (CU) 1:59
152 – Neal (CU) dec. Ryden Fu (T) 6-5
160 – Tran (CU) win by fall Gunner Starren 1:45
170 – Fields (CU) dec. Justin Sipila (T) 4-3
182 – Stuart (CU) major dec. Gage Dress (T) 10-2
195 – Kione Gill (T) dec. Roberts (CU) 1-0
220 – Dagen Kramer (T) major dec. Purcella (CU) 18-5
285 – Helmberger (CU) dec. Nic Carbone (T) 1-0
December 14th – Kennedy High School
Tahoma 84 Kennedy 0
106 – Strydr Conner (T) win by pin Jaziah Williams (K) 3:25
113 – Devan Martin (T) win by forfeit
120 – Austin Michalski (T) win by forfeit
126 – Andrew Enciso (T) win by forfeit
132 – Cameron Hanson (T) win by forfeit
138 – Payton Masterson (T) win by fall Gil Letrondo (K) 1:43
145 – Ryden Fu (T) win by forfeit
152 – Gunner Starren (T) win by forfeit
160 – Justin Sipila (T) win by forfeit
170 – Jake Bir (T) win by forfeit
182 – Gage Dress (T) win by fall Matt Yuen (K) 3:09
195 – Gione Gill (T) win by fall Bowen McConville (K) 3:44
220 – Dagen Kramer (T) win by fall Robert Tozin (K) 1:22
285 – Nic Carbone (T) win by fall Lei Ben Taroli Fesili (K) 1:2
Everett 63, Stanwood 12
At Stanwood H.S.
106—Beck (E) pinned Ben Wemmet 1:29; 113—Josh Allred (E) won by forfeit; 120—Stephan Erosa (E) pinned Antonio Bernocco 1:06; 126—Lowe (E) won by forfeit; 132—Ryan Arboleda (E) pinned Ben Woolman 3:56; 138—Dayne Tuohimaa (E) dec. Sam Nikoles 10-7; 145—Mason Phillips (S) pinned Bennett 1:42; 152—Patrick West (E) dec. Riley Vanscoy 3-0; 160—Zwar (E) won by forfeit; 170—Srimorotkae (E) dec. Carrigan 9-2; 182—Jake Leonard (E) won by forfeit; 195—Arie VanVeen (S) pinned Christian Balmer :38; 220—Jessey Moe (E) pinned Chris Tador 3:46; 285—Zaelyn Bell (E) pinned Justin Bolden 1:44.
Marysville Pilchuck 54, Oak Harbor 18
At Oak Harbor H.S.
106—R. Simone (MP) pinned J. Graham 3:09; 113—Cole Daurie (MP) pinned D. Seabolt 1:42; 120—A. Davis (MP) dec. C. Fitzgerald 10-7; 126—Z. Gomez (OH) dec. Mbejar 6-5 ; 132—D. Fahlman (MP) pinned L. Nikolson 5:08; 138—B. Alvis (MP) pinned S. Johnston 1:39; 145—B. McBride (OH) dec. C. White 2-1; 152—J. Collier (MP) pinned C. Brooks 1:05; 160—A. Hatch (MP) pinned Pace 1:22; 170—S. Duong (MP) pinned T. Vaughn 4:39; 182—Keith Pablo (MP) dec. N. Dugin 7-0; 195—M. Fiskin (OH) pinned B. Lucas 4:36; 220—I. Naweli (MP) pinned A. Coleman 1:43; 285—Sam Zook (OH) pinned J. Lawrence 2:33.
Kamiak 47, Glacier Peak 34
At Kamiak H.S.
106—Richard Chung (K) pinned Zac McSpadden 4:49; 113—Peter Kim (K) dec. Kyle Nget 17-1 (TF); 120—Nate Lamping (GP) won by forfeit; 126—Parker Hardy (GP) pinned Jabin Munoz 3:08; 132—Satya Fawcett (K) pinned David Richards-Perhatch 1:30; 138—Kylie Hubby (GP) pinned Marcus Degi 2:48; 145—Guage Holland (K) pinned Dylan Owen 5:54. 152—Tim Mandzyuk (GP) maj. dec. Anthony Armad 11-3; 160—Warren Han (K) pinned Brandon Carroll 1:57. 170—Ricky Kranz (GP) pinned Hunter Fuchs 2:36. 182—Elijah Palmaffy (GP) won by forfeit. 195—Jaden Stetler (K) pinned Preston Barr :31. 220—Drew Kindle (K) pinned Josh Erling 4:29. 285—Austin Pomada (K) pinned Josiah Palmaffy :46.
Jackson 45, Mariner 36
At Mariner H.S.
106—Payton Britton (M) won by forfeit; 113—Cris Wilson (J) pinned Levi Elsberry 2:20; 120—Josh Vail (J) pinned Julio Lopez :40; 126—Matt Kastelle (J) pinned Jonathan Clark 3:41; 132—Joseph Adee (M) pinned Julian Lucas :42; 138—RJ Fry (M) pinned Ben Brindle 4:37; 145—Xavier Wilkening-Joly (J) pinned Thomas Gorrell 3:42; 152—Cole Anderson (J) dec. Josh Giron 4-3; 160—Dartagnan Phan (J) won by forfeit; 170—James Ryan (J) pinned Tyler Balderas 1:42; 182—Austin Kaytor (M) pinned Walid Rassuli 3:33; 195—Da’Marquis Chapel (J) pinned Jamel Jeffreysberry 1:24; 220—Alex Tran (M) pinned Jose Viayra 2:59; 285—Cayden Herbert (M) pinned Sterling Stewart 1:35.
GIRLS WRESTLING
Everett 39, Stanwood 27
At Stanwood H.S.
110—Carmen DeGregg (E) pinned Anna Peterson. 120—Sarah Kelly (E) pinned Sadie Johnson. 125—Vanessa Ochoa (E) pinned Taylee Whethem. 135—Daisey Ramirez (E) dec. Anna Deran 10-8. 145—Keely Noel (S) pinned Sierra Chapman. 155—Crystal Larson (E) dec. Lindsay Crawford (TF).190—Julia Blair (E) pinned Donne Brady. 235—Jailee Mercedes (S) pinned Molly West.
Shelton 63, Capital 15 home
106: Cameron MacAlevy (S) f.f 113: Gavin Goodburn (S) f.f
120: Chance Brogan (C) d. Peace Lee 14-7
126: Wade Smotherman (S) pf. Brandon Miller 1:21
132: Quin Rodius (S) pf. Derek Brinkerhoff 1:30
138: Isaac Willis (S) pf. Colton Jones 3:16
145: Raymond Clark (S) pf. Daniel Neary :20
152: Beau Ward (S) d. Dylan Campbell 7-5
160: Greg Jenny (S) f.f
170: Alexander Benedict (S) pf. Greylynd Davis 5:12
182: Nate Tyler (C) f.f
195: Gable Lacey (S) pf. Alijah Gavvin-Williams
220: Ammon Anderson pf. Tate Smith 1:33
285: Angus Beaton (C) pf. Manuel Santini
106: Sharp (MtS) won by forfeit
113: Carr (MtS) won by forfeit
120: Haney (MtS) tf. Cramer (NC) 6-0
126: Gilliam (NC) tf. Goff (MtS) 6-0
132: Hansen (MtS) d. Shaw (NC) 3-0
138: Quintanilla (NC) tf. Miesler (MtS) 6-0
145: Gies (NC) tf. Amiri (MtS) 6-0
152: Walker (MtS) tf. Hooper (NC) 6-0
160: Hohman (MtS) tf. Bowerman (NC) 6-0
170: Wais (NC) tf. Bowles (MtS) 6-0
182: Oglesby (MtS) d. Mangis (NC) 3-0
195: Babb (MtS) won by forfeit
220: Miethe (MtS) won by forfeit
285: Charlton (NC) tf. McCreedy (MtS) 6-0
Yelm 52, Peninsula 21
106: Gavin Allen (P) pf. Jesse Disipio 1:16
113: Gavin Stewart (Y) pf. Brock Allen 1:08
120: Ryan Davis (Y) pf. Kel Sonney :47
126: Nathan Harrison (Y) d. Michael Campigotto 2-0
132: Steven Reyes (Y) d. Nathan Johnson 15-10
138: Cody Frye (Y) pf. Caymen Smith 3:53
145: Nolan Casey (P) d. Brayden Hill 8-6 OT
152: Isaac Casey (P) pf. Kodee Gifford 2:51
160: Seth Wahto (P) pf. David Barlow 2:33
170: Cheyton Miller (Y) pf. Drew Ramsey 3:39
182: Tyler Losch (Y) f.f
195: Derrick Platt (T) d. Roger Kevver 15-5
220: Kayden Gay (Y) f.f
285: Skyler Mottner (Y) d. Oliver Silberman :50
University 43, Lewis and Clark 29
Individual results
132: Clark (Uni) p. Branham (LC) :34
138: Richardson (LC) d. Robinson (Uni) 10-6
145: Jessop (Uni) d. Guenther (LC) 8-3
152: Schaffer (LC) p. Head (Uni) 1:19
160: Krych (LC) tf. Carr (Uni)
170: Schon (LC) p. Kanwapien (Uni) 1:07
182: Greggerson (Uni) p. Duncan (LC) 0:58
195: Roland (LC) d. Lopez (Uni) 5-4
220: Thomas (Uni) won by forfeit
285: Fincher (Uni) p. Villaro (LC) 0:41
106: Cody (LC) p. Franklin (Uni) 1:27
113: Domkey (Uni) won by forfeit
120: Westbrook (Uni) p. Chullanadana (LC) 1:28
126: Sanders (Uni) d. Hillman (LC) 13-1
|
Deer Park 66, Riverside 12
Championship finals
285: Sanchez (DP) won by forfeit
106: Klauder (DP) won by forfeit
113: Roman (Riv) won by forfeit
120: Jorgensen (DP) p. Mandarino () 1:14
126: Pierce (DP) won by forfeit
132: Hoog (DP) won by forfeit
138: Miller (DP) d. Pratt () 10-4
145: Hodgson (DP) p. Monzingo () 1:28
152: Ewart (Riv) won by forfeit
160: Lockwood (DP) d. Desroches () 9-4
170: Dean (DP) p. Meza () 2:17
182: Leliefeld (DP) p. Mays () 1:04
195: Boswell (DP) p. Jaeger () :11
Deer Park 72, Newport 0
Championship finals
106: Klauder (DP) won by forfeit
113: () won by forfeit
120: Jorgensen (DP) p. Seager () 1:36
126: Pierce (DP) p. Allen () 1:24
132: () won by forfeit
138: Hoog (DP) p. Malsburg () 1:32
145: Hodgson (DP) p. Ward () 1:34
152: Lockwood (DP) won by forfeit
160: Hill (DP) p. Corkrun () 1:02
170: C.Boswell (DP) p. Cup () 2:24
182: Leliefeld (DP) p. Mason () :42
195: J.Boswell (DP) p. Knight () :46
220: Nuriddeen (DP) won by forfeit
285: Sanchez (DP) won by forfeit
Colville 78, Newport 6
Championship finals
285: Huges (Col) won by forfeit
106: Erickson (Col) won by forfeit
113: Ray (Col) won by forfeit
120: Seger (NP) won by forfeit
126: Tr.Baun (Col) p. Allen () 2:18
132: T.Morrison (Col) won by forfeit
138: TJ.Baun (Col) p. Malsbury () 2:26
145: Ty.Baun (Col) p. Ward () 1:51
152: Goff (Col) won by forfeit
160: Knight (Col) p. Corkrun () 1:21
170: Th.Morrison (Col) p. Cup () :57
182: Ashley (Col) p. Mason () :21
195: Walker (Col) p. Knight () 2:17
220: Allen (Col) won by forfeit
Colville 69, Riverside 9
Championship finals
106: Erickson (Col) won by forfeit
113: Ray (Col) p. Roman () 1:38
120: Mandarino (Riv) won by forfeit
126: Tr.Baun (Col) won by forfeit
132: T.Morrison (Col) won by forfeit
138: TJ.Baun (Col) p. Pratt () 1:53
145: Ty.Baun (Con) d. Monzingo () 4-2
152: Ewart (Riv) d. Goff () 9-7
160: Knight (Col) p. Desroches () 2:37
170: Ashley (Col) p. Meza () :54
182: Th.Morrison (Col) p. Mays () 1:46
195: Walker (Col) p. Jaeger () :56
220: Allen (Col) p. Coppock () 5:49
285: Huges (Col) won by forfeit
University 52, North Central 26
Individual results
152: Bowerman (NC) p. Head () 1:45
160: Carr (U-Hi) p. () 3:44
170: Wais (NC) p. Kannapien () 1:33
182: Greggerson (U-Hi) p. Mangis () 1:12
195: Belt (U-Hi) won by forfeit
220: Davis (U-Hi) won by forfeit
285: Thomas (U-Hi) won by injury default over Johnson ()
106: Franklin (U-Hi) won by forfeit
113: Domke (U-Hi) won by forfeit
120: Westbrook (U-Hi) md. Cramer () 12-2
126: Gilliam (NC) md. Sanders () 12-2
132: Clark (U-Hi) p. Enriquez () :45
138: Quintanilla (NC) p. Robinson () 2:52
145: Gies (NC) md. Jessop () 12-2
Mt. Spokane 52, Ferris 18
Individual results
106: Carr (MtS) md. Joss () 13-3
113: Sharp (MtS) d. Irvin () 7-3
120: Haney (MtS) p. Anastasi ()
126: Hansen (MtS) md. Entwistle () 14-2
132: Howerton (MtS) p. Agar ()
138: Miesler (MtS) tf. Johnson () 17-2
145: Byers (Fer) p. Amiri ()
152: Walker (MtS) d. McElliott () 7-5
160: Hohman (MtS) tf. Urbancic () 15-0
170: Bowles (MtS) p. C. Homen ()
182: Oglesby (MtS) tf. Morgan () 20-2
195: Miethe (MtS) tf. Wilson () 15-0
220: M. Homen (Fer) p. Jorgenson ()
285: Bunker (Fer) p. Azar ()
Central Valley 36, Rogers 35
Individual results
195: Mikesell (CV) p. Gutierrez () 3:03
220: Jeske (Rog) d. Mercer () 6-0
285: Wickham (CV) d. Robinson () 2-1 2OT
106: Phan (Rog) won by forfeit
113: Houser (Rog) p. McNeilly () :12
120: Dashiell (Rog) d. Easley () 4-1
126: Morrow (Rog) tf. Phelen () 19-4
132: Canolle (CV) d. Rollins () 7-0
138: Wiggs (CV) won by forfeit
145: Beard (CV) p. Morgan () 3:02
152: Orrino (CV) won by injury default over Bobrovnikov ()
160: Malek (CV) won by forfeit
170: Craver (Rog) p. Stratton () 1:50
182: Phillips (Rog) p. Byus () 3:14
Shadle Park 61, Gonzaga Prep 3
Individual results
170: Lochrie (SP) p. Winkler () 0:23
182: McKinney (SP) won by forfeit
195: Berluti (SP) p. Brown () 0:36
220: Tarr (SP) p. Brock () 1:22
285: Johnson (G-Prep) d. Sullivan () 5-4
106: () won by forfeit
113: Mangis (SP) won by forfeit
120: () won by forfeit
126: Byre (SP) won by forfeit
132: Childers (SP) won by forfeit
138: Albers (SP) md. Dougherty () 11-2
145: Buckman (SP) won by forfeit
152: Leavey (SP) d. Stephenson () 7-0
160: Howells (SP) won by forfeit
East Valley 51, West Valley 24
Championship finals
132: McDonald (EV) p. Richer () 0:57
138: Bowsky (EV) d. Caro () 11-5
145: Ervin (EV) p. Young () 3:43
152: Jones (WV) p. Stevens () 0:29
160: Ferguson (WV) p. Gillingham () 1:26
170: Stansbury (WV) p. Grassl () 1:59
182: Scott (EV) p. Bray () 2:45
195: Reser (WV) p. Janssen () 0:47
220: Kirk (EV) p. Simpson () 1:49
285: Coleman (EV) d. Spittler () 6-1
106: Smith (EV) p. Richter () 0:50
113: Sundheim (EV) won by forfeit
120: Brennon (EV) won by forfeit
126: Kessinger (EV) d. Jones () 8-6
Mead 64, Lewis and Clark 12
Individual results
113: Wright (Mea) won by forfeit
120: Jones (Mea) p. Chullanadana () 1:10
126: Mason (Mea) md. Hillman () 9-0
132: S.Wilson (Mea) won by forfeit
138: C.Hill (Mea) p. Archland () 1:04
145: Goodman (Mea) p. Guenther () :56
152: Schaffer (LC) p. Ask () 4:36
160: Krych (LC) d. Justice () 8-2
170: Schon (LC) d. Voigtlaender () 6-1
182: Senn (Mea) p. Duncan () 2:19
195: Thompson (Mea) p. Mosseau () 1:45
220: Grosse (Mea) d. Rowland () 5-1
285: Stickelmeyer (Mea) p. Vellaro () 0:54
106: Christiensen (Mea) p. Myers () 3:52
KAMIAKIN 56, PASCO 12:
Team scores: Kamiakin 56, Pasco 12. 106: Elijah Sparks (P) won by forfeit. 113: Tanner Bushman (K) p. Nathaniel Tovar, 4:15. 120: Austin Hayward (K) d. Nick Massey, 6-1. 126: Austin Almaguer (K) d. Jordan Renteri, 3-0. 132: Jesus Ramos (K) p. Anthony Torres, 1:01. 138: Eduardo Castro (P) d. Joey Chavez, 5-3. 145: Rece Quintana (K) p. David Tobias, 1:55. 152: Liam Walker (K) md. Marcario Yniguez, 15-7. 160: Cyle DeLeon (K) won by forfeit. 170: Sione Halo (K) p. Kenton Bedoya, 1:01. 182: Jacob Olson (K) md. Avery Burrows, 17-8. 195: Luke Eskelsen (K) p. Dominic Almaguer, 1:53. *220: Tristan Barnett (K) p. Jose Tovar, 5:27. 285: Davian Pruitt (P) d. Brock McCue, 3-2.
Individual results
152: Flack (Fre) p. Schneider () 1:31
160: Thiede (Fre) p. Sonnabend () 3:09
170: Brown (Lak) p. Roibal () 1:32
182: Yamada (Lak) p. Fuchs () 1:18
195: Iris (Fre) p. Charbonneau () 0:39
220: Hyta (Fre) p. Johnston () 0:41
285: Trevino (Fre) won by forfeit
106: Werner (Fre) p. O’Dell () 0:45
113: Butkus (Lak) p. Sewell () 0:30
120: Nees (Fre) p. Samson () 0:31
126: Smith (Lak) d. Holt () 5-3
132: Young (Lak) d. Doloughan () 5-3
138: Annanie (Lak) p. Smith () 3:53
145: Young (Lak) tf. Iltz () 17-2
Liberty 45, Granite Falls 44
106 Logan Tonsgard (GF) dec. Brent Haynes (L) 6-4 (OT); 113 Daniel Carlson (GF) won by Forfeit; 120 Double Forfeit; 126 James Klinman (GF) Technical Fall over Nic Gumm (L) 17-0; 132 Jacob Holm (L) pinned Sean Conaway (GF) 3:28; 138 Ethan Le (L) pinned Mattea Potter (GF) :27; 145 Arthur Adair (L) pinned Carrah Smith (GF) 5:07; 152 Juan Flores (L) dec. Seth Harris (GF) 12-5; 160 Jacob Lex (L) won by forfeit; 170 Ryan Montgomery (GF) pinned Eric Fong (L) :45; 182 Double Forfeit; 195 Brendan Nguyen (L) won by forfeit; 220 Devin Meyer (GF) pinned Kevin Sanchez (L) :42; 285 Dakota Schereer (GF) pinned Jakob Dasilva (L) 1:30
Rainier Beach 45, Cleveland 36
106- Louis Lock (CL) winner by fall over Jen Nguyen (RB) in 3:20; 113- Idris Yusuf (RB) winner by forfeit; 120- Eleazar Bacus (RB) winner by forfeit; 126- Moses Howard (RB) winner by forfeit; 132- Abdi Farah (RB) winner by decision over KeMonie Newton (CL) 12-7; 138- Mike Bethea (RB) winner by fall over Jun Hena Yu (CL) in 0:40; 145- Thaddeus Driscoll (CL) winner by disqualification over Sam Scott (RB); 152- Samdap Ly (CL) winner by fall over Kaiden Burton (RB) in 1:11; 160- Tyler Reyes (RB) winner by forfeit; 170- Thomas Lee (CL) winner by fall over Royce Kelly (RB in 1:20; 182- Zach Jones (RB) winner by forfeit; 195- Abenezer Hailemariam (RB) winner by forfeit; 220- Derrick Winston (CL) winner by fall over Isaiah Dunston (RB) in 0;18; 285- Micah Houston (CL) winner by fall over Derrick Dorsey (RB) in 1:11
Liberty 45, Granite Falls 44
106 Logan Tonsgard (GF) dec. Brent Haynes (L) 6-4 (OT); 113 Daniel Carlson (GF) won by Forfeit; 120 Double Forfeit; 126 James Klinman (GF) Technical Fall over Nic Gumm (L) 17-0; 132 Jacob Holm (L) pinned Sean Conaway (GF) 3:28; 138 Ethan Le (L) pinned Mattea Potter (GF) :27; 145 Arthur Adair (L) pinned Carrah Smith (GF) 5:07; 152 Juan Flores (L) dec. Seth Harris (GF) 12-5; 160 Jacob Lex (L) won by forfeit; 170 Ryan Montgomery (GF) pinned Eric Fong (L) :45; 182 Double Forfeit; 195 Brendan Nguyen (L) won by forfeit; 220 Devin Meyer (GF) pinned Kevin Sanchez (L) :42; 285 Dakota Schereer (GF) pinned Jakob Dasilva (L) 1:30
Arlington 61, Stanwood 15
At Arlington H.S.
106—Daniel Heiss (A) pinned Ben Wemmet :24; 113—Jordynn Mani (A) pinned Sadie Johnson 1:05; 120—Antonio Bernocco (S) maj. dec. Brendan Connelly 15-7; 126—Justin Wammack (A) won by forfeit; 132—Jeremy Williams (A) pinned Gunnar Cooper 1:48; 138—Will Rush (A) pinned Kellan Crabtree 1:13; 145—Mason Phillips (S) dec. Gavin Rork 20-5 (TF); 152—Riley Van Scoy (S) pinned Colby Wammack 1:10; 160—Ezra Schrader (A) won by forfeit; 170—Kristian Fairbanks (A) pinned Cole Carrigan 1:13; 182—Cooper McAuslan (A) won by forfeit; 195—Colton Ferro (A) dec. Arie Van Veen 2-0; 220—T.J. Roach (A) pinned Chris Tabor 1:00; 285—Tristan Emery (A) maj. dec. Justin Bolden 9-0.
Lake Stevens 69, Glacier Peak 12
At Glacier Peak H.S.
106—Jake Bennett (LS) pinned Zach McSpadden :52. 113—Parker Hardy (GP) pinned Markus Johnson 3:28. 120—Kyle LaCoursiere (LS) pinned Nate Lamping :47. 126—Aiden Granquist (LS) pinned Hunter Hollenbeck :28. 132—Seth Nickerson (LS) pinned David Richards-Perhatch 1:05. 138—Talon Tate (LS) maj. dec. Dylan Owen 11-1. 145—Cody LaCoursiere (LS) dec. Kylie Hubbey 16-0 (TF). 152—Issac Gust (LS) pinned Ricky Kranz 4:23. 160—Julian Fryberg (LS) pinned Carroll 5:00. 170—Angelo Loera (LS) pinned Nic Hines 1:17. 182—Malachi Lawrence (LS) pinned Elijah Palmaffy :17. 195—Josh Erling (GP) pinned Ethan Binz 3:30. 220—Devan Kylany (LS) won by forfeit. 285—Dylan Hutchinson (LS) pinned Josiah Palmaffy 1:02.
Everett 61, Marysville Getchell 12
At Everett H.S.
106—Kevin Duong (E) maj. dec. Joel Foster 10-1. 113—Josh Allred (E) pinned Josh Turner :57. 120—Stephan Erosa (E) pinned Steven Valle 2:00. 126—Daniel Ramirez (E) pinned Tanner Condon 1:46. 132—Anthony LaBrake (MG) pinned Ryan Arboleda 5:28. 138—Jordan Dalbrouck (MG) won by injury default over Dayne Tuohimaa. 145—Riley Bennett (E) dec. Trey Padgett 8-3. 152—Hunter Alvarez (E) won by forfeit. 160—Patrick West (E) dec. Michael Stewart 5-3. 170—Brett Allred (E) dec. Devon Rose 9-3. 182—Jacob Leonard (E) won by forfeit. 195—Christian Balmer (E) won by forfeit. 220—Jessey Moe (E) pinned Charlie Dierich 3:45. 285—Zaelyn Bell (E) pinned Tyson Sawyer 1:30.
When are the new 1a rankings coming out?