Eatonville 30 Franklin Pierce 53
106: Mason Thornton (E) p. Snead (FP) 1:34
113: Barker (FP) p. Chris Van Derveer (E) :31
120: Mopez (FP) p. Kjellson Nykreim (E) :44
126: Zack Smith (E) p. Bartells (FP) :43
132: Ariends (FP) p. CJ Caeton (E) :32
138: Dunkin (FP) p. Patrick Bozinoff (E) :21
145: Brasfiela (FP) FF
152: Dominick Johnson (E) p. Anderson (FP) :49
160: Kyle (FP) p. Dawsen Wilcox (E) 2:37
170: Tanner Haugen (E) p. Hartman (FP) 3:10
182: Pottger (FP) p. Hunter Brooks (E) :48
195: Lopez (FP) tf. Gjori Nykreim (E) 17-0
220: Hansen (FP) p. Zander Peters (E) 1:28
285: Hall (FP) p. Rylan Shaughnessy (E) :47
Eatonville 23 Redmond 54
106: Shannon Curran (R) p. Allyson Estes (E) 4:59
113: Molly Williams (R) p. Taylor Curtis (E) 2:58
120: Sean Allenslipny (R) p. Kjellson Nykreim (E) 1:28
126: Zack Smith (E) tf. Noah Medinsky (R) 16-0
132: Jobe Zuniga (R) d. CJ Caeton (E) 13-9
138: Alex Ayala (R) p. Patrick Bozinoff (E) 1:00
145: Josh Medvinks (R) FF
152: Jeremy Hernandez (R) p. Dominick Johnson (E) 2:44
160: Carson Lui (R) d. Dawsen Wilcox (E) 6-1
170: Tanner Haugen (E) p. Michael Englanor (R) :34
182: George Matus (R) p. Hunter Brooks (E) :22
195: Gjori Nykreim (E) FF
220: Alex Folta (R) p. Zandar Peters (E) :53
285: Rylan Shaughnessy (E) FF
Eatonville 52 Mount Tahoma 21
285: S. Wyatt (MT) p. Rylan Shaughnessy (E) 1:12
106: Mason Thornton (E) FF
113: Charles Vo (MT) p. Chris Van Derveer 2:41
120: Kjellson Nykreim (E) p. Lary Nygyre (MT) :22
126: Zack Smith (E) md. Kaleb Shay (MT) 11-0
132: CJ Caeton (E) FF
138: Patrick Bozinoff (E) FF
145: Double FF
152: Daniel Hunter (MT) d. Dominick Johnson (E) 11-6
160: Dawsen Wilcox (E) p. Adrien Hernandez (MT) 1:18
170: Tanner Haugen (E) p. Vito Sonmonorum (MT) 1:36
182: Zachary Foster (MT) p. Hunter Brooks (E) 1:37
195: Gjori Nykreim (E) FF
220: Zandar Peters (E) FF
TAHOMA 67 – BREMERTON 12
106 Swank, Braden (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Bremerton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-0) 113 Boynton, Parker (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Bremerton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-0) 120 Wakonobo, Estan (Bremerton) defeated Enscio, Andrew (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 3:00} (Score: 12-6) 126 Michalski, Austin (Tahoma High School) defeated Murray, Michael (Bremerton) === {Tech Fall: 15-0} (Score: 17-6) 132 Starren, Steele (Tahoma High School) defeated Cooper, Aloha (Bremerton) === {Fall 3:11} (Score: 23-6) 138 Hanson, Cameron (Tahoma High School) defeated Mirafloor, Ethan (Bremerton) === {Fall 1:09} (Score: 29-6) 145 Saylor, Rayan (Bremerton) defeated Vanderwaal, Jacob (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 4:12} (Score: 29-12) 152 Carlton, Reid (Tahoma High School) defeated Foote, Brian (Yelm) === {Decision: 9-2} (Score: 32-12) 160 Bir, Jake (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Bremerton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 38-12) 170 Starren, Gunner (Tahoma High School) defeated Peyton, Graden (Yelm) === {Fall 3:05} (Score: 44-12) 182 Repenn, Max (Tahoma High School) defeated Olmo, Luis (Olympic) === {Fall 0:29} (Score: 50-12) 195 Gasper, Micheal (Tahoma High School) defeated Lopez, Isaac (Bremerton) === {Fall 3:54} (Score: 56-12) 220 Gill, Kione (Tahoma High School) defeated Buentillo, Henry (Bremerton) === {Tech Fall: 15-0} (Score: 61-12) 285 Sturgill, Noah (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Bremerton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 67-12)
TAHOMA 48 – DAVIS 30
106 Sowers, Dominic (Davis) defeated Swank, Braden (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 1:22} (Score: 0-6) 113 Aguilar, Caleb (Davis) defeated Boynton, Parker (Tahoma High School) === {Decision: 4-3} (Score: 0-9) 120 Enscio, Andrew (Tahoma High School) defeated Fernandez, Josh (Davis) === {Fall 5:05} (Score: 6-9) 126 Michalski, Austin (Tahoma High School) defeated Acevedo, Elijah (Davis) === {Fall 2:29} (Score: 12-9) 132 Starren, Steele (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Davis) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-9) 138 Hanson, Cameron (Tahoma High School) defeated Cook, Malaciah (Davis) === {Fall 1:22} (Score: 24-9) 145 Sowers, John (Davis) defeated Carlton, Reid (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 1:36} (Score: 24-15) 152 Mata, Emiliano (Davis) defeated Vanderwaal, Jacob (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 0:43} (Score: 24-21) 160 Bir, Jake (Tahoma High School) defeated Nunez, Andrew (Davis) === {Fall 4:28} (Score: 30-21) 170 Alcaa, Jordan (Davis) defeated Starren, Gunner (Tahoma High School) === {Decision: 6-2} (Score: 30-24) 182 Repenn, Max (Tahoma High School) defeated Belman, Juan (Davis) === {Fall 0:38} (Score: 36-24) 195 Gasper, Micheal (Tahoma High School) defeated Huizar, Juan (Davis) === {Fall 1:52} (Score: 42-24) 220 Gill, Kione (Tahoma High School) defeated Guiterrez, Juan (Davis) === {Fall 0:46} (Score: 48-24) 285 Stroud, Evan (Davis) defeated Sturgill, Noah (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 0:23} (Score: 48-30)
TAHOMA 30 – KELSO 42
106 Luff, Alden (Kelso) defeated Swank, Braden (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 2:38} (Score: 0-6) 113 Hunnicutt, Ben (Kelso) defeated Boynton, Parker (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 1:14} (Score: 0-12) 120 Fowler, Jake (Kelso) defeated Enscio, Andrew (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 1:52} (Score: 0-18) 126 Michalski, Austin (Tahoma High School) defeated Miller, Bryce (Kelso) === {Decision: 4-2} (Score: 3-18) 132 Starren, Steele (Tahoma High School) defeated Jimenez, Jiovany (Kelso) === {Fall 0:57} (Score: 9-18) 138 Hanson, Cameron (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Kelso) === {Forfeit} (Score: 15-18) 145 Freund, Christian (Kelso) defeated Carlton, Reid (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 4:02} (Score: 15-24) 152 Liebe, Braden (Kelso) defeated Vanderwaal, Jacob (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 3:16} (Score: 15-30) 160 Starren, Gunner (Tahoma High School) defeated Webb, Jacob (Kelso) === {Decision: 4-0} (Score: 18-30) 170 Bir, Jake (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Kelso) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-30) 182 Bergonzie, Ben (Kelso) defeated Repenn, Max (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 1:04} (Score: 24-36) 195 Hoggatt, AJ (Kelso) defeated Gasper, Micheal (Tahoma High School) === {Decision: 5-2} (Score: 24-39) 220 Gill, Kione (Tahoma High School) defeated Perry, David (Kelso) === {Fall 2:51} (Score: 30-39) 285 Franklin, McKinelly (Kelso) defeated Sturgill, Noah (Tahoma High School) === {Decision: 3-1} (Score: 30-42)
TAHOMA 36 – YELM 30
106 Lasher, Corbin (Yelm) defeated Swank, Braden (Tahoma High School) === {Default} (Score: 0-6) 113 Hallman, Jaiden (Yelm) defeated Boynton, Parker (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 7:02} (Score: 0-12) 120 Enciso, Adrian (Yelm) defeated Enciso, Adrian (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 0:49} (Score: 0-18) 126 Michalski, Austin (Tahoma High School) defeated Davis, Ryan (Yelm) === {Major Decision: 17-3} (Score: 4-18) 132 Starren, Steele (Tahoma High School) defeated Eide, Reise (Yelm) === {Tech Fall: 17-2} (Score: 9-18) 138 Reyes, Steven (Yelm) defeated Hanson, Cameron (Tahoma High School) === {Decision: 15-10} (Score: 9-21) 145 Carlton, Reid (Tahoma High School) defeated Moir, Dimitri (Yelm) === {Decision: 13-8} (Score: 12-21) 152 Vanderwaal, Jacob (Tahoma High School) defeated Fry, Cody (Yelm) === {Decision: 10-9} (Score: 15-21) 160 Starren, Gunner (Tahoma High School) defeated Benerook, Charles (Yelm) === {Fall 0:22} (Score: 21-21) 170 Bir, Jake (Tahoma High School) defeated Hill, Brayden (Yelm) === {Decision: 9-2} (Score: 24-21) 182 Nelson, Jayson (Yelm) defeated Repenn, Max (Tahoma High School) === {Fall 1:45} (Score: 24-27) 195 Plat, Derek (Yelm) defeated Gasper, Micheal (Tahoma High School) === {Decision: 7-1} (Score: 24-30) 220 Gill, Kione (Tahoma High School) defeated Hallman, Richard (Yelm) === {Fall 0:28} (Score: 30-30) 285 Sturgill, Noah (Tahoma High School) defeated Coffelt, Curtis (Yelm) === {Fall 0:53} (Score: 36-30)
TAHOMA 71 – KENT MERIDIAN 3
106 Swank, Braden (Tahoma High School) defeated Xayasay, Travis (Kent Meridian) === {Maj Dec 16-4} (Score: 4-0) 113 Boynton, Parker (Tahoma High School) defeated Ayers, Jasper (Kent Meridian) === {Fall 3:57} (Score: 10-0) 120 Enciso, Adrian (Tahoma High School) defeated Lucatero, Alexis (Kent Meridian) === {Fall 4:16} (Score: 16-0) 126 Michalski, Austin (Tahoma High School) defeated Purdy, Dre`shawn (Kent Meridian) === {Tech Fall 20-4} (Score: 21-0) 132 Starren, Steele (Tahoma High School) defeated Son, Sohkan (Kent Meridian) === {Fall 0:58} (Score: 27-0) 138 Hanson, Cameron (Tahoma High School) defeated Nguyed, Bryan (Kent Meridian) === {Fall 1:06} (Score: 33-0) 145 Carlton, Reid (Tahoma High School) defeated Teixeira, Rodrigo (Kent Meridian) === {Tech Fall 16-1} (Score: 38-0) 152 Long, Alex (Kent Meridian) defeated Vanderwaal, Jacob (Tahoma High School) === {Dec 10 – 9} (Score: 38-3) 160 Starren, Gunner (Tahoma High School) defeated Bennett-jones, Nate (Kent Meridian) === {Fall 0:55} (Score: 44-3) 170 Bir, Jake (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Kent Meridian) === {Forfeit} (Score: 50-3) 182 Repenn, Max (Tahoma High School) defeated Forfeit (Kent Meridian) === {Forfeit} (Score: 56-3) 195 Dress Moran, Gage (Tahoma High School) defeated Garcia, Kenny (Kent Meridian) === {Maj Dec 19-6} (Score: 60-3) 220 Gill, Kione (Tahoma High School) defeated Hernandez, Daniel (Kent Meridian) === {Tech Fall 16-1} (Score: 65-3) 285 Sturgill, Noah (Tahoma High School) defeated Maceda, Jose (Kent Meridian) === {Fall 2:59} (Score: 71-3)
Arlington | 6 | |
White River | 75 | home |
106: Ben Milligan (WHRI) def. ARHS For.
113: Nate Belcourt (WHRI) def. Dorian Tollenaar (ARHS) (Fall 1:13)
120: Ethan Barr (WHRI) def. ARHS for.
126: Clay Cashman (WHRI) def. Brendan Connelly (ARHS) (Dec 7-2)
132: Gabe Hawthorne (WHRI) def. Gunner Olson (ARHS) (Fall 1:01)
138: Will Rush (ARHS) def. Andrew Onjang (WHRI) (Fall 0:20)
145: Jared Rodarte (WHRI) def. Edwin Andrade (ARHS) (Fall 5:28)
152: Weston Lyver (WHRI) def. Gavin Rork (ARHS) (Inj. [time])
160: Nate Moore (WHRI) def. Colby Wammack (ARHS) (Fall 1:00)
170: Jack Ervien (WHRI) def. Kristian Fairbanks (ARHS) (Fall 0:40)
182: Masin Sabin (WHRI) over Levi Wiseman (ARHS) (Fall 2:30)
195: Ryan Redford (WHRI) def. ARHS For.
220: Eric Campbell (WHRI) def. TJ Roach (ARHS) (Fall 0:43)
285: Jaysen Jorgensen (WHRI) def. ARHS for.
Yelm | 24 | |
White River | 50 | home |
106: Ben Milligan (WHRI) def. Corvan Lasher (YHS) (SV-1 13-11)
113: Nate Belcourt (WHRI) def. Jayden Hallman (YHS) (TF 17-1 2:16)
120: Gavin Stewart (YHS) def. Ethan Barr (WHRI) (Fall 1:54)
126: Ryan Davis (YHS) def. Clay Cashman (WHRI) (Fall 2:54)
132: Gabe Hawthorne (WHRI) def. Reise Eide (YHS) (Fall 0:44)
138: Steven Reyes (YHS) def. Andrew Onjang (WHRI) (Fall 0:44)
145: Jared Rodarte (WHRI) def. Dimitri Moir (YHS) (Dec 11-6)
152: Weston Lyver (WHRI) def. Cody Frye (YHS) (Fall 1:20)
160: Nate Moore (WHRI) def. Charles Benbrook (YHS) (Fall 0:50)
170: Jack Ervien (WHRI) def. Braden Hill (YHS) (Fall 4:51)
182: Masin Sabin (WHRI) def. Jason Nelson (YHS) (Dec 8-2)
195: Derrick Platt (YHS) def. Ryan Redford (WHRI) (Fall 3:02)
220: Eric Campbell (WHRI) def. Richard Hallman (YHS) (Fall 3:49)
285: Jaysen Jorgensen (WHRI) def. Curtis Coffelt (YHS) (Fall 0:35)
White River | 48 | |
Toppenish | 24 | home |
106: Josiah Johnson (THS) def. Ben Milligan (WHRI) (Dec 5-4)
113: Nate Belcourt (WHRI) def. Gonzalo Alenan (THS) (Fall 5:14)
120: Haiden Drury (THS) def. Ethan Barr (WHRI) (Fall 3:09)
126: Kyler Romero (THS) def. Clay Cashman (WHRI) (Fall 0:36)
132: Gabe Hawthorne (WHRI) def. Jason Zuniga (THS) (Fall 5:26)
138: Alex Rubio (THS) def. Andrew Onjang (WHRI) (Fall 1:02)
145: Jared Rodarte (WHRI) def. Adrian Villanueva (THS) (Fall 1:03)
152: Weston Lyver (WHRI) def. Mauricio Ruiz (THS) (Fall 0:43)
160: Nate Moore (WHRI) def. Keyano Zanarripa (THS) (Fall 3:06)
170: Andres Aguilera (THS) def. Jack Ervien (WHRI) (Dec 6-2)
182: Masin Sabin (WHRI) def. Carson Northwind (THS) (Dec 3-1)
195: Ryan Redford (WHRI) def. Salvadore Osorio (THS) (Dec 6-4)
220: Eric Campbell (WHRI) def. Christian Vargas (THS) (Fall 1:06)
285: Jaysen Jorgensen (WHRI) def. Terrel Underwood (THS) (Fall 0:59)
Kelso | 24 | |
White River | 41 | home |
106: Allen Luff (KHS) def. Ben Milligan (WHRI) (Fall 2:53)
113: Nate Belcourt (WHRI) def. Ben Hunnicutt (KHS) (Dec 5-2)
120: Jacob Fowler (KHS) def. Ethan Barr (WHRI) (Dec 7-0) 126: Bryce Miller (KHS) def. WHRI For.
132: Gabe Hawthorne (WHRI) over Bryce Miller (KHS) (Fall 2:52)
138: Andrew Onjang (WHRI) def. (KHS) For.
145: Christian Fruend (KHS) def. Jared Rodarte (WHRI) 7-2
152: Weston Lyver (WHRI) def. Brayden Liebe (KHS) (MD 15-1)
160: Nate Moore (WHRI) def. Jacob Webb (KHS) (Fall 1:03)
170: Jack Ervien (WHRI) def. KHS For.
182: Masin Sabin (WHRI) def. Ben Bergonzine (KHS) (Fall 3:36)
195: Ryan Redford (WHRI) def. AJ Hoggatt (KHS) (MD 15-4)
220: David Perry (KHS) def. Eric Campbell (WHRI) (Dec 11-5)
285: McKendy Franklin (KHS) def. Jaysen Jorgensen (WHRI) (UTB 3-2)
North Creek 57 Newport 23
145: Jackson Ensley (NOCR) over Jimmy Zhong (NHS) (Fall 1:12) 152: Max Urey (NOCR) over (NHS) (For.) 160: Darius Duciuc (NOCR) over Anthony Kosenkov (NHS) (Fall 0:30) 170: Matt Kendric (NOCR) over Thomas Lounsbery (NHS) (Fall 3:09) 182: Nathan Craig (NOCR) over John Pittman (NHS) (Fall 0:39) 195: Damian Wallace (NOCR) over (NHS) (For.) 220: Ty Puma (NOCR) over (NHS) (For.) 285: Charlie Baumann (NHS) over Kevin Chavarin (NOCR) (Fall 0:10) 106: Enoch Kwong (NHS) over Matthew Burkett (NOCR) (Fall 1:06) 113: Joshua Lee (NHS) over Carlos Fernandez (NOCR) (Fall 2:11) 120: Laith Mahmud (NOCR) over Coren Hokama (NHS) (Fall 3:13) 126: Andrew Stevens (NOCR) over Fahad Ahmed (NHS) (Fall 1:49) 132: David Zobel (NHS) over Caleb Merrill (NOCR) (TF 20-4 5:55) 138: Hunter Tretyak (NOCR) over Matthew Dalton (NHS) (Dec 6-1)
Olympic 67 Bremerton 31
195: Courtney Santos (OLYM) over Isaac Cuevas-Lopez (BREM) (MD 14-3) 220: Logan Cornell (OLYM) over Henry Buentello (BREM) (Fall 0:57) 285: Bruce Laulu (OLYM) over (BREM) (For.) 106: Anjelo Pangelinan (OLYM) over (BREM) (For.) 113: Quincy Young (OLYM) over (BREM) (For.) 120: Estan Wakonabo (BREM) over Dominic Jones (OLYM) (TF 19-4 4:00) 126: D`Angelo Ignacio (OLYM) over Michael Murray (BREM) (TF 21-6 5:10) 132: Tim Porter (OLYM) over Alpha Cooper (BREM) (Fall 5:24) 138: Luis Clemen (BREM) over Johnathon Ranes (OLYM) (Fall 1:08) 145: Alec Acfalle (OLYM) over Ryan Saylor (BREM) (TF 19-4 4:28) 152: Glenn Moe (OLYM) over Abe Parish (BREM) (TF 17-2 5:01) 160: Taylor Andrews (OLYM) over (BREM) (For.) 170: Zane Gorham-Roberts (OLYM) over (BREM) (For.) 182: Kyle Ignacio (OLYM) over (BREM) (For.)
Kentlake 44 Kennedy 31
106: Ryan Marino (KECA) over (KENT) (For.) 113: Scott MacLaren (KECA) over Greg Alcorn (KENT) (MD 13-1) 120: Roberto Alverez (KENT) over Carson Manns (KECA) (Fall 1:15) 126: Double Forfeit 132: John Kemp (KECA) over Jayden Grundy (KENT) (Fall 1:40) 138: Gil Letrondo (KECA) over Ethan Roberts (KENT) (Dec 2-0) 145: Alex Lopez (KENT) over Tyler Sheardown (KECA) (TF 20-5 0:00) 152: Tyler Hayes (KENT) over (KECA) (For.) 160: Dom Grundy (KENT) over Pat McPherson (KECA) (Fall 3:40) 170: Cody Doerfler (KENT) over John Jones (KECA) (Dec 8-1) 182: Tony Heimann (KENT) over Aidan McMahan (KECA) (Fall 0:33) 195: Kupono Planesi (KENT) over Deuce Kuykendall (KECA) (Fall 0:54) 220: Chris Siladie (KENT) over (KECA) (For.) 220: Jahvius Leui (KECA) over Chris Siladie (KENT) (Fall 0:51) 285: Bowen McConville (KECA) over (KENT) (For.)
West Valley 43, Eisenhower 30
At Eisenhower
106: Pascal Mendoza (E) won by f. 113: Angel Bustos (WV) p. Adrian Godinez, 0:41. 120: Anthony Stai (WV) won by f. 126: Axel Perea (E) won by f. 132: Alex Cardenas (E) won by f. 138: Chris Moores (WV) md. Eric Chavez, 13-4. 145: Josue Navarro (WV) p. Damian Pacheco, 5:04. 152: Jaime Plumlee (WV) d. Christian Alonso, 3-0. 160: Conner Koch (WV) p. Tony Barajas, 3:20. 170: Martin Jimenez (E) p. JP Lahey, 0:55. 182: Steve Torres (WV) d. Robert Nunez, 6-2. 195: Kadin Rathburn (WV) d. Diego Gutierrez, 6-1. 220: Austin Jacobs (WV) p. Riley Hansen, 5:58. 285: Enrique Espinoza (E) p. Seth Jacobs, 3:37.
At Selah
Prosser 42, Ellensburg 28
At Prosser
Highland 52, Cle Elum 0
106: No match. 113: No match. 120: Micheal Wehnes (H) p. Tyler McCormick. 126: No match. 132: Ken Cisneros (H) tf. Austin Warne. 138: No match. 145: Gabe Westergard (H) d. Joey Moen. 152: Fernando Santa Cruz (H) won by f. 160: Antonio Garcia (H) d. Salvador Zamora. 170: Kevin Perez (H) won by f. 182: Anthony Nehls (H) won by f. 195: Juan Perez (H) won by f. 220: Jorge Villafan (H) won by f. 285: Leif Rydberg (H) won by f.
Highland 45, Goldendale 24
106: No match. 113: Ivan Cazares (G) won by f. 120: Micheal Wehnes (H) p. Faith Hastings. 126: Dane Oleary (G) won by f. 132: Ken Cisneros (H) d. Blane Waddell. 138: Corbin Riley (G) won by f. 145: Fernando Santa Cruz (H) d. Lucas Anderson. 152: Gabriel Westerguard (H) d. Brian Waddell. 160: Dusty Dodge (G) p. Antonio Garcia. 170: Kevin Perez (H) won by f. 182: Anthony Nehls (H) won by f. 195: Juan Perez (H) won by f. 220: Jorge Villafan (H) won by f. 285: Christian Trujillo (H) won by f.
Naches Valley 48, Goldendale 24
106: Hayden Devoe (NV) won by f. 113: John Mitzel (NV) p. Ivan Cazares, 1:40. 120: Faith Hastings (G) won by f. 126: Devon Gant (NV) p. Dane Oleary, 0:38. 132: Blaine Waddell (G) won by f. 138: Logan Patrick (NV) p. Corbin Riley, 1:07. 145: Joseph Briskey (NV) p. Lucas Anderson, 3:48. 152: Brian Waddell (G) won by f. 160: Dustin Dodge (G) won by f. 170: No match. 182: Alan Juarez (NV) won by f. 195: Hunter Gangle (NV) won by f. 220: Blake Andrews (NV) won by f. 285: No match.
Naches Valley 42, Cle Elum 18
106: Haiden Devoe (NV) won by f. 113: John Mitzel (NV) p. Tyler McCormick, 1:25. 120: No match. 126: Devon Gant (NV) p. Austin Warne 1:04. 132: No match. 138: Joey Moen (CE) p. Logan Patrick, 1:00. 145: Joseph Briskey (NV) won by f. 152: No match. 160: Salvador Zamora (CE) won by f. 170: No match. 182: Alan Juarez (NV) won by f. 195: Hunter Gangle (NV) won by f. 220: Blake Andrews (NV) won by f. 285: No match.
NONLEAGUE
At Granger
(College Place wrestlers not reported)
106: Jesus Alejandre (Z) won by f. 113: Nathaniel Mendoza (Z) won by p. , 2:51. 120: Dawson Husted (Z) won by f. 126: Gustavo Cisneros (Z) won by f. 132: Joel Coronel (Z) won by f. 138: Emmanuel Tronsoco (Z) won by f. 145: Eric De La Rosa (Z) won by p., 1:52. 152: Neo Crossley (Z) won by p., 0:54. 160: Quinton Rogers-Burgett (Z) won by p., 0:42. 170: Tristan DeOchoa (Z) won by p., 3:36. 182: Isaac Vargas (Z) won by f. 195: Fermin Martinez (Z) won by f. 220: Wyatt Tynan, won by p., 3:42. 220: Cristobal Alejandre (Z) won by p., 1:03. 285: Alex Smith (CP) won by f.
Zillah 69, Kiona-Benton 9
At Granger
113: Nathaniel Mendoza (Z) won by forfeit. 120: Dawson Husted (Z) won by forfeit. 126: Gustavo Cisneros (Z) won by forfeit. 132: Joel Coronel (Z) p. Keaton Covington, 1:55. 138: Emmanuel Troncoso (Z) p. Daniel Myer, 2:51. 145: Eric De La Rosa (Z) p. Seth Isley, :13. 152: Neo Crossley (Z) p. Lauren Maghan, 4:46. 160: Quinton Rogers-Burgett (Z) won by forfeit. 170: A.J. Stewart (KB) d. Tristan DeOchoa, 12-10. 182: Isaac Vargas (Z) d. Alejandro Llernas, 5-0. 195: Fermin Martinez (Z) won by forfeit. 220: Wyatt Tynan (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Logan Davis (KB) won by forfeit. 106: Jesus Alejandre (Z) won by forfeit.
North Central 42, Rogers 27
113: Zaragoza (NC) d. Ramirez () 10-4
120: Z.Cramer (NC) md. Houser () 12-4
126: Morrow (Rog) d. Seremet () 7-2
132: Gilliam (NC) tf. McGuire () 17-2
138: Enriquez (NC) tf. Rollins () 3:47
145: Gies (NC) p. Yoshikawa () 5:51
152: Shaw (NC) p. Morgan () 1:57
160: Rice (Rog) p. Rede () 3:11
170: Johnson (NC) p. Ayala-Rosales () 1:58
182: Phillips (Rog) p. Mora () 0:56
195: Walton (NC) p. Lemon () 1:19
220: Bobrobnikov (Rog) p. Williams () 5:41
285: Guzik (Rog) p. Pierce () 5:00
106: () won by forfeit
Freeman 60, Newport 18
170: Corkrum (Newp) won by forfeit
182: Iris (Free) p. Cup () 1:10
195: Fuchs (Free) p. Newman () 0:15
220: Corkrum (Newp) p. Delcour () 1:32
285: Trevino (Free) p. Rogers () 0:15
106: Hansen (Free) won by forfeit
113: Prentice (Newp) won by forfeit
120: Werner (Free) won by forfeit
126: Sewell (Free) won by forfeit
132: Nees (Free) p. Seger () 1:42
138: Holt (Free) d. Allen () 7-2
145: Smith (Free) d. Ward () 8-2
152: Doloughan (Free) p. Mitcham () 2:46
160: Roibal (Free) won by forfeit
University 57, Gonzaga Prep 15
106: Schaffer (UHi) d. Morris () 8-1
113: J.Centenari (GP) p. Reynolds () 1:34
120: Ries (UHi) won by forfeit
126: Pederson (UHi) won by forfeit
132: Gavin (UHi) p. Craven () 1:34
138: Martin (UHi) p. M.Centenari () 3:41
145: Duogherty (GP) d. Mathews () 2-1
152: Esgar (UHi) p. Brock () 3:49
160: Stephenson (GP) d. Evans () 7-0
170: Sanders (UHi) p. Tylman () 1:49
182: Mallonee (UHi) p. Something () 1:24
195: Stannard (UHi) p. Berg () 0:51
220: Harris (UHi) p. Lazovsky () 1:58
285: Johnson (GP) d. Denenish () 9-2
Mead 52, Ferris 18
120: Tebbets (Mea) p. Entwistle () 3:02
126: Mason (Mea) md. Irvan () 12-4
132: Bogatyrev (Mead) md. J. Anastasi () 9-0
138: Fritz (Mead) md. Clift () 11-3
145: Fickle (Mead) d. Johnson () 7-2
152: Walker (Fer) won by injury default over Goodman ()
160: C. Crawford (Mead) p. Davis () 2:27
170: Boharski (Mead) d. Homen () 4-0
182: Strauss (Fer) p. J. Crawford () 5:15
195: Voightlander (Mead) md. Wilson () 19-6
220: Areta (Fer) p. Engles () 1:52
285: Franks (Mead) p. Doneen () 2:44
106: Lopez (Mead) p. C. Anastasi () 3:38
113: Randall (Mead) p. Taylor () 0:31
Deer Park 45, Medical Lake 30
170: Dean (DP) p. Loham () 0:22
182: Boswell (DP) p. Bridges () 0:24
195: Hurt-Moran (ML) d. Leliefeld () 13-6
220: Nuriddeen (DP) p. Schlosser () 0:31
285: Sanchez (DP) p. Thompson () 1:49
106: Peterson (ML) p. Klauder () 1:06
113: (ML) won by forfeit
120: Fegueredo (ML) p. Kammeyer () 4:47
126: Jorgensen (DP) d. Gonzalez () 5-4
132: Davis (ML) p. Miller () 1:40
138: Warnick (ML) d. Silwa () 14-7
145: J.Miller (DP) p. Figueredo () 1:10
152: Newman (DP) p. Stevens () 0:27
160: Hodgson (DP) p. Peterson () 3:07
Riverside 48, Lakeside 36
160: Lenz (River) d. Schneider () 7-4
170: DesRoches (River) d. Tenny () 6-0
182: Jaeger (River) won by injury default over Johnson () 11-4
195: Mays (River) p. Porter () 5:00
220: Yamada (Lake) p. Bossio () 1:00
285: Davis (River) won by forfeit
106: () won by forfeit
113: Roman (River) p. Odell () 1:00
120: Friedman (Lake) p. Mandarino () 0:45
126: DesRoches (River) p. Chrsitian () 5:30
132: Young (Lake) p. Betker () 2:30
138: Smith (Lake) won by forfeit
145: Hendershott (Lake) won by forfeit
152: Ewart (River) won by forfeit
Mt. Spokane 67, Lewis and Clark 6.
145: J.Howerton (MtS) p. Scharff () 0:18
152: Clark (MtS) p. Katumbi () 4:38
160: Walker (MtS) d. Alvarez () 4-6
170: Bowles (MtS) d. Munir () 1-8
182: King (MtS) p. Bascetta () 3:30
195: Giddings (MtS) won by forfeit
220: Dallas (MtS) won by forfeit
285: Villaro (LC) p. McCready () 1:20
106: Clark (MtS) won by forfeit
113: Carr (MtS) p. Ellis () 0:48
120: Sharp (MtS) p. Rhine () 5:29
126: C.Howerton (MtS) p. Greaves () 0:55
132: Paulino (MtS) d. Farley () 0-5
138: Miethe (MtS) d. Branham () 3-13
Colville 54, Chewelah 27
122: Vaun (Col) won by forfeit
138: Shaota (Col) won by forfeit
145: Mackowick (Che) won by forfeit
152: Morrison (Col) p. Wahlser () 2:37
160: Driszus (Che) won by forfeit
170: Krous (Che) d. Ashley () 4-3
182: Knight (Col) p. Jennerett () 2:43
195: Tharoldson (Col) p. Thompson () 1:25
220: Goff (Col) p. Davis () 0:59
285: Baker (Che) p. Pierce () 1:02
106: Richter (Col) won by forfeit
113: Acosta (Che) p. Erickson () 2:43
120: Minnier (Col) p. Smith () 1:12
126: Morris (Col) won by forfeit
Chiawana 37 Southridge 22
145 Morgan McFee (C) dec Ryan Nett 2-0 152 RileyCissne (C) pin Steven Saltz 3:15 160 Mikael Failor (S) pin Tavin Blair 3:55 170 Tyson Stover (C) maj Mark Meier 20-9 182 Jevon Johnson (S) pin Victor Silva 2:46 195 Trent Black (C) dec Eric Stayrook 11-10 220 Atsamaz Pliev (S) maj Ian Campbell 11-2 285 Josh Alvarez (C) dec Yuriuy Slootsky 5-1 106 Jayson Delamora (C) pin Chris Cuevas 5:00 113 Steven Meier (S) dec Steven Rivera 4-2 120 Kevin Llamas (C) dec Gabe Kirby 10-6 126 Devyn Hernandez (C) won by FF 132 Gio Penaloza (S) dec Kobe Santoyo 6-2 138 Darius Grogan (C) dec Breyden Baratone 10-8 OT |
Pasco 37, Kamiakin 36.
106: Hezekiah Sparks (P) d. Peyton Smith, 4-3. 113: Nate Tovar (P) p. Austin Hayward, 2:38. 120: Xavier Zavala (K) p. Nick Massey, 1:50. 126: Miguel Hinajosa (P) won by forfeit. 132: Jordan Renteria (P) p. Michael Wheeler, 5:09. 138: Isaiah Gonzalez (P) p. Rece Quintana, 3:19. 145: Joey Chavez (K) p. David Tobias, 3:56. 152: Kevin Cornejo (K) p. Jay Hallibaugh, 2:35. 160: Sione Halo (K) p. Armando Suarez, 1:07. 170: Gilbert Marquez (K) p. Orlando Hurley, 1:47. 182: Avery Burrows (P) d. Jacob Olson, 7-4. 195: Jose Tovar (P) d. Ben Hollenberg, 5-3. 220: Luke Eskelsen (K) p. Dominick Almaguer, 1:51. 285: Davion Pruitt d. Brock McCue, 4-2.
Central Kitsap | 18 | |
Peninsula | 60 | home |
Summary:
106: Ethan Diego CK FFT
113: Gavin Allen (P) Fall Cameron Davis
120: Brock Allen (P) FFT
126: Zach Burnside (P) dec. 7-4 over Shane Hew-len
132: Sam Smith (P) Fall over Gabe Back
138: Kel Sonnen (P) dec. 4-2 OT Adam Carlson
145: Nathan Johnson (P) Fall over Mark McKee
152: Nolan Casey (P) Fall over Zach Wheeler
160: Luke Golden (P) Fall over Peyton Kelleher
170: Isaac Casey (P) Fall over Ben Le
182: RJ Garlick (P) FFT
195: Soren Hostetler (P) FFT
220: Micah Lamb (CK) FFT
285: Nate Larson (CK) Fall over Jacob Givens
Jefferson | 31 | |
Todd Beamer | 40 | home |
Summary:
106: Landon Guaderrama (TB) pf. Johanne Sanne 4:49
113: Seth Newenhoff (TJ) md. Tiler Jennings 21-11
120: Israel Jimenez (TJ) ff.
126: Trivon Wright (TB) ff.
132: James Dueck (TB) md. Adrian Silva-Guiterrez 9-1
138: Daegan Fleming (TJ) pf. Camren Sanders 2:16
145: Jorge Rojas (TJ) d. Gary Harris 10-3
152: Avonte Yarborough (TB) pf. Aiden Shuck 0:47
160: Amonee Bloedsoe (TB) d. Tyler Hunt 8-1
170: Quinten Fedor (TB) d. Cristian Salinas 5-0
182: Christopher Palafox (TB) pf. Mark Naumchuk 1:55
195: Roman Shuck (TJ) ff.
220: Jose Coutino (TJ) ff.
285: Mori Guilbeau (TB) pf. Daniel Fernandez 1:06
Yelm | 53 | |
Timberline | 15 | home |
Summary:
106: Corven Lasher (Y) ff.
113: Jayden Hollman (Y) d. Gabe Deschneau 12-4
120: Gavin Stewart (Y) pf. Jaron Johnson 1:31
126: Ryan Davis (Y) md. Jordan Bolliell 14-2
132: Reese Eide (Y) d. Dan Orfao 4-3
138: Steven Reyes (Y) pf. Cameron Roslan 3:31
145: Dimitr Moier (Y) d. Diego Delgado 14-11
152: Cody Frye (Y) d. Ikena Tarape 9-4
160: Sebastian Delgado (T) d. Charles Benbrook 13-8
170: Keshawn Reed (T) pf. Brandon Hill 1:44
182: Jason Nelson (Y) pf. Isaiah Zitto-Galarneau 5:32
195: Derrick Platt (Y) pf. Jacob Waltermeier 0:28
220: Richard Hollman (Y) pf. Brenden Saichonpoo 0:57
285: Ethan Peatealalo (T) pf. Clint Coffelt 0:30
Cascade 69, Lynnwood 12
At Monroe H.S.
106—Arshpreet Kaur (C) won by forfeit; 113—Marcellio Mendez (C) pinned Miguel Ahumada 1:22; 120—Jesiah Powell (L) pinned Colby Tyler 1:48; 126—Panashe Dione (C) pinned Mark Nguyen 5:50; 132—Saiyan Moeun (C) won by forfeit; 138— Kaige Bunsmgeam (C) won by forfeit; 145—Yasin Alissa (C) pinned Dylan Andre Ang 3:04; 152—Sebastian Giordian (C) won by forfeit; 160—Ricardo Villapando (C) dec. Oscar Vasquez 4-3; 170—Archie Betham (C) won by forfeit; 182—Connor Thompson (C) pinned Isaac Hernandez :56; 195—Sam Kolesar (C) won by forfeit; 220—Elijah Humbyrd (C) pinned Christian Kirkman :27; 285—Brandon Hawk (S) pinned Alex Morrison 3:06.
Cascade 57, Mountlake Terrace 20
At Monroe H.S.
106—Arshpreet Kaur (C) won by forfeit; 113—Marcellio Mendez (C) won by forfeit; 120—Colby Tyler (C) dec Tyler Eske 10-9; 126—Pedro Hernandez (MT) pinned Panashe Dione 1:25; 132—Patrick Milam (MT) maj. dec Saiyan Moeun 13-2; 138—Kaige Bunsmgeam (C) pinned Alex Williams 1:36; 145—Yasin Alissa (C) pinned Arun Khou 2:51; 152—Ricardo Villapando (C) pinned Dylan Breuer :49; 160—Daniel Eriksson (C) pinned Conner Lefsky 1:55; 170—Jordan Sims (MT) maj. dec Archie Betham 16-4; 182—Reyne Mack (MT) pinned Connor Thompson 1:22; 195—Sam Kolesar (C) pinned Devon Lohr :50; 220—Elijah Humbyrd (C) won by forfeit; 285—Alec Morrison (C) won by forfeit.
Glacier Peak 38, Everett 33
At Glacier Peak H.S.
106—Zach Macspadden (GP) pinned Jonah Palabrica; 113—Hunter Hollenbeck (GP) won by forfeit; 120—Fernie Vazquez (E) maj. dec. Abdyuvris Anvarov 16-1 (TF); 126—Gavin MacDonald (GP) dec. Daniel Ramirez 12-9; 132—Parker Hardy (GP) pinned Michael Moore; 138—Ryan Arboleda (E) dec. David Richards 8-2; 145—Stephan Erosa (E) pinned Mathew Martinez; 152—Dayne Tuohimaa (E) won by dec. 6-0; 160—Tim Manzduk (GP) won by maj. dec. 11-1; 170—Lester Howard (E) pinned Jose Gonzalez; 182—Nic Hines (GP) pinned Skylar O’Donahue; 195—Krys DuPree (E) dec. Josh Ehling 5-0; 220—Christian Balmer (E) pinned Elijah Palmaffy; 285—Josiah Palmaffy (GP) pinned Wyatt Tuohimaa.
Everett 57, Mount Vernon 15
At Glacier Peak H.S.
106—Jonah Palabrica (E) won by forfeit; 113—Double forfeit; 120—Fernie Vazquez (E) dec. Gab Strong 11-5; 126—Daniel Ramirez (E) pinned Anthony Rodriguez; 132—Ryan Arboleda (E) won by forfeit; 138—Michael Moore (E) pinned Joe Good; 145—Christian De Guzman (E) won by forfeit; 152—Hunter Alvarez (E) pinned Daril Taylor; 160—Josh Troupe (M) pinned Thomas Trautman; 170—Lester Howard (E) pinned Ryan Foster; 182—Skylar O’Donahue (E) pinned Hayden Pass; 195—Christian Balmer (E) pinned Vincent Rodriguez; 220—Maurice Arch (MV) dec. Aurick Martinez 6-4; 285—Tristan Willis (MV) pinned Wyatt Tuohimaa.
Jackson 38, Marysville Getchell 36
At Shorecrest H.S.
106—Timothy Doroshuk (MG) pinned Andre Ruiz :59; 113—Cody Mitchell (MG) pinned Maggie Telford 1:39; 120—Chris Wilson (J) pinned Tony Herridge 3:21; 126—Matt Kastelle (J) dec. Miguel Garcia-Ramirez 21-6 (TF); 132— Cannon Lind (J) pinned Steven Valle 2:55; 138—Charles Immendorf (J) pinned Tanner Conden 3:03 145—Trey Padgett (MG) pinned Aiden Cook 3:22; 152—Jonah Locken (J) pinned Christopher Bonner 1:06; 160—James Ryan (J) dec. Skyler Elliot 4-1; 170—Devin Rose (MG) dec. Hunter Timmons 8-2; 182—Shane Reichlin (MG) pinned Garrett Miller :57; 195—Corbin Bonner (MG) pinned Sam Jenkins 3:48; 220—Ian Gurr (J) won by forfeit; 285—Elias Durham (MG) dec. Mark Finnerty 6-2.
Jackson 51, Shorecrest 24
At Shorecrest H.S.
106— Andre Ruiz (J) dec. Rowan Shweedler 7-3; 113—Kaiya Conway (S) pinned Maggie Telford 1:43; 120—Chris Wilson (J) pinned Roman Shadduck 1:15; 126—Matt Kastelle (J) dec. Kelvin Smith 12-6; 132—Cannon Lind (J) pinned Jack Barrie 1:18 138—Charles Immendorf (J) dec. Emmit Mueller 5-3; 145—Trenton Good (S) pinned Aiden Cook 3:42; 152—Jonah Locken (J) pinned Yacobe Benazouz 3:05; 160—James Ryan (J) pinned Ian Mortenson 3:28; 170—Hunter Timmons (J) pinned Christopher Ng 1:21; 182—Garrett Miller (J) pinned Raymond Ricketts 1:05; 195—Sam Jenkins (J) maj. dec. Casey Carlo 9-1; 220—Marcus Selzler (S) pinned Ian Gurr 1:27; 285—David Rivera (S) pinned Mark Finnerty 1:23.
Kamiak 48, Oak Harbor 27
At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
106—Leo Furlong-Benedetti (K) maj. dec. Jamal Graham 11-3; 113—Richard Chung (K) pinned Shamus Warden 3:11; 120—Lorenzo Jaquez (K) won by forfeit; 126—Caleb Fitzgerald (OH) maj. dec. Peter Kim 16-4; 132—Giovanni Ribay (OH) pinned Elliott Szoke 3:50; 138—Dylan Sanchez (OH) pinned Sean Sohlberg 1:55; 145—Blake McBride (OH) pinned SeWhan Kim 2:37; 152—Guage Holland (K) dec. Shingo Johnston 16-9; 160—Alex Chung (K) pinned Chris Brooks 1:27; 170—Anthony Armad (K) pinned Henry Booth 1:10; 182—Max Furlong-Benedetti (K) pinned Ethan Pace 4:46; 195—Jaden Stetler (K) won by forfeit; 220—Drew Kindle (K) pinned Tirado :25; 285—Kamiak won by forfeit.
Marysville Pilchuck 55, Meadowdale 16
At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
106—Zachary Sinnes (M) won by forfeit; 113—Cole Daurie (MP) pinned Erick Gonzalez 1:23; 120—Jinho Lee (M) maj. dec. Tanner Lauzon 12-4; 126—Austin Davis (MP) pinned Jaden Yang 1:51; 132—Nick Cantu (MP) pinned Nathan Rose 1:08; 138—Baily Alvis (MP) pinned Devin DeWeese 2:20; 145—Isaiah Galindo (MP) dec. Aria Zarei 12-10; 152—Devin Fahlman (MP) dec. Elias Lynch 1-0; 160—Mauro Bejar (MP) pinned Thaddeus Gonzalez-Serna 1:44; 170—Cayden White (MP) pinned Gabriel Marshall 0:23; 182—Benjamin Duong (M) pinned Terren Pablo 3:05; 195—Ikaika Naweli (MP) maj. dec. Tyler Hagan 15-6; 220—Korban Hooker (MP) dec. Tyler Paul 5-4; 285—Joe Lawrence (MP) pinned Alex Kruger 2:32.
Marysville Pilchuck 50, Kamiak 27
At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
106—Leo Furlong-Benedetti (K) won by forfeit; 113—Cole Daurie (MP) pinned Richard Chung 2:44; 120—Tanner Lauzon (MP) dec. Lorenzo Jacquez 20-5 (TF); 126—Austin Davis (MP) maj. dec. Peter Kim 18-6; 132—Nick Cantu (MP) pinned Elliott Szoke 1:02; 138—Baily Alvis (MP) pinned Sean Sohlberg 1:04; 145—Isaiah Galindo (MP) pinned Sewhan Kim 2:34; 152—Guage Holland (K) dec. Devin Fahlman 16-11; 160—Mauro Bejar (MP) pinned Alex Chung 1:02; 170—Cayden White (MP) maj. dec. Anthony Armad 17-2 (TF); 182—Max Furlong-Benedetti (K) pinned Terren Pablo 1:36; 195—Jaden Stetler (K) pinned Heber Mendez 0:37; 220—Drew Kindle (K) pinned Korban Hooker 0:43; 285—Joe Lawrence (MP) won by forfeit.
Eatonville 45 – Rochester 35
106: Mason Thornton (E) p R. Cohron (R) 1:10
113: Chris Vanderveer (E) FF
120: J. Bryant (R) p Kjellson Nykreim (E) 1:01
126: Zack Smith (E) p D. Scheletch (R) 3:18
132: CJ Caeton (E) d C. Lenzi (R) 10-4
138: R Cohron (R) md Patrick Bozinoff 15-0
145: I Lufardlus (R) FF
152: J. Lancaster (R) p Dominick Johnson (E) 4:18
160: Dawsen Wilcox (E) p H. Dahl (R) :42
170: N. Tanner Haugen (E) p J. Wherry (R) 1:48
182: N. Kilmter (R) p Hunter Brooks (E) :53
195: Gjori Nykreim (E) FF
220: Zander Peters (E) p C. Christianson (R) 2:41
285: R. Cohron JR (R) p Rylan Shaughnessy (E) :38
FORT VANCOUVER 50,
KING WAY CHRISTIAN 17
106 — No match; 113 — Anthony Avalos (FV) won by forfeit; 120 — Giles Benaventi p. Michael Peck 1:20; 126 — Vitaliy Sivyy (FV) won by forfeit; 132 — no match; 138 — Matthew Webster (FV) won by forfeit; 145 — Alejandro Rojas (FV) won by forfeit; 152 — Brian Vires (FV) won by forfeit; 160 — Zarian Aljoaid (KW) won by forfeit; 170 — Andrew Anjstler (FV) won by forfeit; 182 — Chandler Wann (KW) def. Kennedy Glick 17-1; 195 — Michael Garrison (KW) p. Asdrual Garcia 4:15; 220 — No match; 285 — No match.
LA CENTER 46,
FORT VANCOUVER 18
106 — Eli Johnson (LC) won by forfeit; 113 — Mitchell Franch (LC) p. Anthony Avalos 1:33; 120 — Giles Benaventi (FV) p. Ian Crocker 2:54; 126 — Hunter Mallicote (LC) def. Vitaliy Sivyy 13-3; 132 — No match; 138 — Robel Grove (LC) p. Matthew Webster 3:58; 145 — Alejandro Rojas (FV) won by forfeit; 152 — Brian Veres (FV) p. Nolan Dexter 2:53; 160 — Jayden Schmitz (LC) won by forfeit; 170 — Willohan Alan (LC) p. Andrew Hengstler 4:48; 182 — Colin Manny (LC) def. Kennedy Glick 13-4; 195 — Sam Kitchell (LC) p. Asdrual Garcia 1:04; 220 — No match; 285 — No match.
Girls matches
115 — Marina Siyaya (FV) p. Jamie Ofato 5:40; 125 — Sarah Mayolo (LC) p. Alajandra Simon 4:40; 145 — Tiffany Chandler (LC) p. Daisy Avalos 3:40; 170 — Katelyn Cera (FV) p. Lexi Aysar 1:47.
MOUNTAIN VIEW 39, WASHOUGAL 36
106 — Izaiah Jones (MV) p. J. Wells 2:24; 113 — Noah Messman (MV) p. S. Warren 0:27; 120 — T. Klopman (W) p. Kevin Chen (MV) 0:48; 126 — Vinh Luong (MV) p. J. Velselka 2:41; 132 — Scott Lee (W) p. Tristen Brown 0:45; 138 — S. Figardo (W) d. Ivan Barajas 7-1; 145 — Andrew Hopple (W) p. Kevon Wright 1:20; 152 — Washougal by forfeit; 160 — Tanner Lees (W) pl Andrew Bell 0:25; 170 — Blake Webb (W) d. Kajel Wright 5-0; 182 — Zach Curry (MV) d. K. Modoc 7-6; 195 — Drake Ewing (MV) p. A. Darr 2:25; 220 — Lucas Smith (MV) by forfeit; 285 — Alex Ferrusca (MV) p. Dakota Andalman 2:41.
Edmonds-Woodway 36, Snohomish 33
At Edmonds-Woodway H.S.
106: Eichler (S) pinned Lopez-Galvan 0:47; 113: Double forfeit; 120: Boayke-Ansah (EW) pinned Campbell 3:03; 126: O. Fatty (EW) won by forfeit; 132: Hare (EW) won by forfeit; 138: Carlson (EW) pinned Miller 2:35; 145: S. Fatty (EW) dec. Woolman (TF); 152: Williams (S) pinned Hadaller 2:50; 160: Phillips (S) pinned Kim 3:30; 170: Van Scoy (S) pinned Lee 1:38; 182: Ramos-Gunn (EW) dec. Carrigan 9-7; 195: Brown (EW) pinned Ingraham 1:11; 220: Simanton (EW) won by forfeit; 285: Tayon (S) pinned Cho 5:49.
Edmonds-Woodway 36, Snohomish 33
At Edmonds-Woodway H.S.
106: Lopez-Galvan (EW) won by forfeit; 113: Sturlugson (S) won by forfeit; 120: Boayke-Ansah (EW) pinned Gonzales 1:21; 126: O. Fatty (EW) maj. dec. Miller 12-0; 132: Hare (EW) won by forfeit; 138: Carlson (EW) dec. Ren 7-5; 145: Christin-Erikson (EW) won by forfeit; 152: S. Fatty (EW) dec. Simonson (TF); 160: Cote (S) dec. Hadaller 6-3; 170: Carlson (S) pinned Lee 2:50; 182: Wheeler (S) dec. Ramos-Gunn 8-3; 195: Douglas (S) dec. Brown 3-2; 220: Currier (S) pinned Simanton 3:02; 285: King (S) pinned Cho 1:08.
Shorewood 46, Stanwood 30
Darrington 57, Concrete 18
At Concrete H.S.
106: Darin Sedenius (D) pinned Anna Spangler 113: Double forfeit; 120: Deven Dawson (D) won by forfeit; 126: Riley Fichter (C) won by forfeit; 132: Camron Kintop (D) won by forfeit; 138: Joseph Monchack (D) pinned Sean French 1:14; 145: Dylan Case (D) pinned Skyler Otto 3:27; 152: Marshel Fichter (C) pinned Jimmy Mead; 160: Lucas Reuwsaat (D) pinned Peyton Sanchez 2:27; 170: Tristan Coggins (D) dec. Aunya Carpenter 18-7; 182: Gage Burtenshaw (D) pinned Cody Carlson 1:26; 195: Johnny Franke (D) pinned Becky Azure 1:26; 220: Hunter Omlstad (C) won by forfiet; 285: Robert Smith (D) pinned Robert Thompson 1:50
Darrington 66, Friday Harbor 18
At Concrete H.S.
106: Darin Sedenius (D) won by forfeit; 113: Double forfeit; 120: Deven Dawson (D) won by forfeit; 126: Tegen Magnuson (C) won by forfeit; 132: Camron Kintop (D) won by forfeit; 138: Joseph Monchack (D) pinned Jordan Lawson 1:15; 145: Dylan Case (D) won by forfeit; 152: Jimmy Mead (D) won by forfeit; 160: Lucas Reuswaat (D) pinned Austin Wynne 0:59; 170: Isaac Brumsickle (FH) pinned Tristan Coggins 1:40; 182: Gage Burtenshaw (D) won by forfeit; 195: Johnny Franke (D) won by forfeit; 220: Double forfeit; 285: Robert Smith (D) won by forfeit.
Lindburg 54 Kennedy 28
106: Chance Edwards (LIND) over Scott MacLaren (KECA) (Dec 9-3) 113: Rosena Telila (LIND) over (KECA) (For.) 120: Rosena Telila (LIND) over Carson Manns (KECA) (Fall 1:28) 120: Carson Manns (KECA) over (LIND) (For.) 126: Reid Something (LIND) over (KECA) (For.) 132: Benicio Abin (LIND) over John Kemp (KECA) (Dec 11-10) 138: Gil Letrondo (KECA) over Bryson Tribideau (LIND) (Fall 0:14) 145: Christian Lucas (LIND) over Tyler Sheardown (KECA) (Fall 3:02) 152: Mason Haines (LIND) over (KECA) (For.) 160: Jon Hansen (LIND) over Pat McPherson (KECA) (Fall 0:52) 170: John Jones (KECA) over Devon Sanberg (LIND) (MD 10-0) 182: Kendell Oakes (KECA) over (LIND) (For.) 195: Montana Something (LIND) over Aidan McMahan (KECA) (Fall 5:26) 220: Matthew Haines (LIND) over (KECA) (For.) 285: Bowen McConville (KECA) over Julian Blanco (LIND) (Fall 0:52)
Lake City 42 West Valley (Spo) 31
106: Caden Hess (LACI) over CJ Atkins (WVHS) (Fall 2:55) 113: Turner Stephens (WVHS) over (LACI) (For.) 120: Devin Sorrell (LACI) over Kegan Richter (WVHS) (Dec 7-3) 126: Nate Garner (LACI) over Angelo Castro (WVHS) (Dec 9-6) 132: Ricky Thomas (LACI) over Cyrus Morrow (WVHS) (Fall 5:34) 138: Kaleb Strickler (LACI) over Elijah Lynden-Nelson (WVHS) (Fall 1:29) 145: Porter Howard (LACI) over Adam Himoto (WVHS) (Fall 0:27) 152: Gaje Caro (WVHS) over Gabe Wilson (LACI) (Fall 5:40) 160: Seth Nutting (LACI) over Tanner Strange (WVHS) (Fall 2:52) 170: Zane Monaghan (LACI) over Tanner Jones (WVHS) (Fall 5:00) 182: Eric Shalygin (WVHS) over Chase Fredrickson (LACI) (Dec 7-6) 195: Scott Bray (WVHS) over Mahlon Clark (LACI) (MD 15-7) 220: Logan Reser (WVHS) over Connor Dremann (LACI) (Fall 1:02) 285: Ethan Simpson (WVHS) over Owen Hughes (LACI) (Fall 4:53)
Burlington-Edison 64 Anacortes 6
145: AARON FISHER (BEH) over Conner Rogers (ANAC) (MD 11-3) 152: Cody Frey (BEH) over oscar ocosta (ANAC) (Fall 2:00) 160: JAMES COX (BEH) over Jayden Bates (ANAC) (Fall 2:52) 170: TATE CAVANAUGH (BEH) over Aiden Utkes (ANAC) (Fall 2:26) 182: HUNTER THOMPSON (BEH) over Alex havel (ANAC) (Fall 5:22) 195: JAKOB FLEURY (BEH) over Conner Smith (ANAC) (Dec 4-0) 220: DEVIN TSUFFIS (BEH) over Vadin Schwab (ANAC) (Fall 1:10) 285: TAGGART COLE (BEH) over Ante Petrish (ANAC) (Dec 10-7) 113: CALE PETH (BEH) over Max Marshall (ANAC) (Fall 1:12) 120: Joshua Pittis (ANAC) over ADRIAN BARNETT (BEH) (Fall 3:57) 126: ISAAC LOPEZ (BEH) over (ANAC) (For.) 132: BRENDON ROUGHTON (BEH) over Claire Walters (ANAC) (Fall 3:14) 138: DAVIS COOK (BEH) over Corbin Sherman (ANAC) (Fall 2:41)
North Mason 30. Port Angeles 42
106: Nathan Hipple (NOMA) over (POAN) (For.) 113: Scott Hedin (POAN) over Joshua Ford (NOMA) (Fall 1:11) 120: Daniel Basden (POAN) over Juan Miguel Jesus Miguel (NOMA) (Fall 1:47) 126: Gabriel Navarro (NOMA) over Andrew St george (POAN) (Dec 11-6) 132: Juan Pedro Alonzo (NOMA) over Nate Harrelson (POAN) (Dec 9-5) 138: Miguel Gaspar-Hernandez (NOMA) over Jason Kibe (POAN) (Fall 1:53) 145: Grant Abrams (POAN) over Jesse Notter (NOMA) (Fall 0:55) 152: Anton Baur (NOMA) over Kenny Soule (POAN) (Dec 9-5) 160: Daniel Pulley (NOMA) over Riley Gale (POAN) (Dec 8-6) 170: Derek Dunaway (POAN) over Tyler Thomas (NOMA) (Fall 1:10) 182: Corey Danielson (POAN) over Zachary Case (NOMA) (Fall 2:48) 195: Chase Evans (NOMA) over (POAN) (For.) 220: Dom Timperio (POAN) over Derek Johnson (NOMA) (Fall 3:40) 285: Bailey White (POAN) over Wylie Rice (NOMA) (Fall 4:57)
Chewelah 30 Freeman 48
120: Josh Werner (FREE) over Wyatt Smith (JCHS) (Fall 2:46) 126: Hunter Nees (FREE) over (JCHS) (For.) 132: Trajano Sewell (FREE) over (JCHS) (For.) 138: Logan Holt (FREE) over (JCHS) (For.) 145: Kaden Mackowiak (JCHS) over Tanner Smith (FREE) (Fall 4:52) 152: Nolan Doloughan (FREE) over Dylan Walser (JCHS) (Fall 4:48) 160: Joe Dreiszus (JCHS) over Jacob Roibal (FREE) (Fall 2:29) 170: Jake Jeanneret (JCHS) over (FREE) (For.) 182: Brandon Iris (FREE) over Kaden Krouse (JCHS) (Fall 2:26) 195: Conner Fuchs (FREE) over Robbie Thompson (JCHS) (Fall 0:40) 220: Cole Davis (JCHS) over Tyson Delcour (FREE) (Fall 3:42) 285: Garrett Trevino (FREE) over Wade Baker (JCHS) (Fall 3:04) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Justyce Acosta (JCHS) over (FREE) (For.)
Olympic 36 North Kitsap 39
120: Holly Beaudoin (NOKI) over Dominic Jones (OLYM) (Dec 4-1) 126: D`Angelo Ignacio (OLYM) over Angel Collins (NOKI) (Fall 1:20) 132: Robert Gomez (NOKI) over Tim Porter (OLYM) (MD 14-1) 138: Ken Galsgaard (NOKI) over Johnathon Ranes (OLYM) (Dec 4-3) 145: Alec Acfalle (OLYM) over Jacob Diehl (NOKI) (Fall 1:36) 152: Zack Streun (NOKI) over Glenn Moe (OLYM) (Dec 2-1) 160: Anthony Poggi (NOKI) over Taylor Andrews (OLYM) (Fall 5:13) 170: Kyle Jaynes (NOKI) over Zane Gorham-Roberts (OLYM) (Dec 6-1) 182: Nouh Hammou (NOKI) over Kyle Ignacio (OLYM) (Dec 8-4) 195: Courtney Santos (OLYM) over Josh Snider (NOKI) (Fall 1:36) 220: Tyler Sloman (NOKI) over Logan Cornell (OLYM) (MD 12-3) 285: Bruce Laulu (OLYM) over (NOKI) (For.) 106: Anjelo Pangelinan (OLYM) over (NOKI) (For.) 113: Quincy Young (OLYM) over Bryson Hamon (NOKI) (Fall 1:17)
Meadowdale 39, Kamiak 39
(Kamiak wins on criteria, won most bouts)
At Kamiak H.S.
106—Leo Furlong-Benedetti (K) pinned Zach Sinnes 3:11; 113—Richard Chung (K) won by forfeit; 120—Jinho Lee (M) pinned Lorenzo Jacquez :12; 126—Peter Kim (K) pinned Jaden Tony 3:51; 132—Tanner Queree (M) pinned Elliott Szake 3:50; 138—Devin DeWeese (M) pinned Sean Sohlberg 3:42; 145—Aria Zarei (M) pinned SeHwon Kim 1:23; 152—Guage Holland (K) dec. Elias Lynch 6-3; 160—Thaddeus Gonzalez (M) pinned Alex Chung 5:28; 170—Anthony Armad (K) won by forfeit; 182—Ben Duong (M) dec. Max Furlong-Benedetti 12-10; 195—Jaden Stetler (K) pinned Tyler Hangan :48; 220—Drew Kindle (K) pinned Tyler Paul :31; 285—Alex Krueger (M) pinned Nick Garza :12.
Rogers 41, Shadle Park 36.
106: () won by forfeit
113: Benzenuti (Rog) won by forfeit
120: Houser (Rog) p. Mangis () 2:21
126: Morrow (Rog) tf. Stewart () 15-0
132: Childers (SP) p. McGuire () 1:19
138: Albers (SP) p. Rollins () 1:29
145: Leavey (SP) p. Yoshikawa () 3:42
152: Escobar (SP) p. Jordan () 1:11
160: Howells (SP) p. Rice () 1:06
170: Ayala-Rosales (Rog) won by forfeit
182: Phillips (Rog) p. Lochrie () 1:19
195: Berlutti (SP) p. Lemon () 2:23
220: Bobrovnikob (Rog) p. Gillit-Silva () 1:40
285: Guzik (Rog) p. Smilari () 1:15
Ferris 69, Gonzaga Prep 10
106: C. Anastasi (Fer) p. Morris () 1:35
113: Taylor (Fer) p. Centenari ()
120: Entwistle (Fer) won by forfeit
126: Irvin (Fer) won by forfeit
132: J. Anastasi (Fer) p. Craven ()
138: Clift (Fer) won by forfeit
145: Johnson (Fer) d. Dougherty () 7-2
152: Walker (Fer) p. Brock () 1:39
160: Stephenson (GP) md. Davis () 17-8
170: Homen (Fer) p. Tylman () 0:47
182: Strauss (Fer) p. Reagan () 0:32
195: Wilson (Fer) p. Berg () 1:28
220: Areta (Fer) p. Lazovsky () 1:05
285: Johnson (GP) p. Doneen () 1:52
Reardan 39, Pullman 26
106: C. Perryman (Rear) won by forfeit
113: () won by forfeit
120: () won by forfeit
126: () won by forfeit
132: Acosta (Pull) won by forfeit
138: Smith (Pull) won by forfeit
145: Anderson (Rear) p. Coulter () 1:24
152: T. Perryman (Rear) p. Hutchinson () 3:23
160: LaVielle (Pull) d. Lyle () 4-2
170: Srikanth (Pull) md. Harden () 14-1
182: Payne (Rear) won by forfeit
195: Landt (Rear) p. DeGuzman () 0:37
220: Cotter (Rear) won by forfeit
285: Mueller (Pull) won by forfeit
Mt. Spokane 37, University 21
160: Walker (MtS) d. Moore () 5-3
170: Bowles (MtS) d. Carr () 6-3
182: King (MtS) d. Kannapien () 9-4
195: Miethe (MtS) d. Gregerson () 6-4
220: Lopez (Uni) p. Dallas () 1:59
285: Thomas (Uni) p. McCready () 0:31
106: Franklin (Uni) p. B.Clark () 1:01
113: Sharp (MtS) won by forfeit
120: Westbrook (Uni) d. Booth () 5-3
126: C.Howerton (MtS) p. Domke () 3:36
132: B.Haney (MtS) d. Sanders () 3-2
138: K.Haney (MtS) d. Anstrom () 3-2
145: J.Howerton (MtS) d. Jessup () 8-1
152: Z.Clark (MtS) d. Matthews () 8-0
Central Valley 63, Lewis and Clark 13
106: Wilson (CV) won by forfeit
113: Grisafi (CV) p. Easton () 00:39
120: Rhine (LC) d. Easley () 4-1
126: Davis (CV) p. Greaves () 2:56
132: Farley (LC) p. Johnson () 2:48
138: Gardner (CV) p. Branham () 1:11
145: Scharff (LC) md. Janke () 16-5
152: Wiggs (CV) p. Alvarez () 2:26
160: Stough (CV) p. Munir () 3:42
170: Malin (CV) d. Jennings () 4-1
182: Larson (CV) p. Bascetta () 1:34
195: Byus (CV) won by forfeit
220: Mikesell (CV) p. Duncan () 1:02
285: Keiser (CV) p. Villaro () 2:20
Lakeside 39, Pullman 27
106: () won by forfeit
113: O’Dell (Lake) won by forfeit
120: Friedman (Lake) won by forfeit
126: Christen (Lake) won by forfeit
132: Young (Lake) d. Acosta () 3-1
138: Smith (Pull) d. Smith () 10-7
145: Coulter (Pull) p. Hendershott () 1:31
152: Hutchison (Pull) won by forfeit
160: Schneider (Lake) p. LaVielle () 1:44
170: Srikanth (Pull) p. Tenny () 3:55
182: Johnson (Lake) won by forfeit
195: Yamada (Lake) p. DeGuzman () 0:27
220: Mueller (Pull) won by forfeit
285: () won by forfeit
Lake City 42, West Valley 31
106: Hess (Lake) p. Atkins () 2:55
113: Stephens (WV) won by forfeit
120: Sorrell (Lake) d. Richter () 7-3
126: Garner (Lake) d. Castro () 9-6
132: Thomas (Lake) p. Morrow () 5:34
138: Strickler (Lake) p. Lynden-Nelson () 1:29
145: Howard (Lake) p. Himoto () 0:27
152: Caro (WV) p. Wilson () 5:40
160: Nutting (Lake) p. Strange () 2:52
170: Monaghan (Lake) p. Jones () 5:00
182: Shalygin (WV) d. Fredrickson () 7-6
195: Bray (WV) md. Clark () 15-7
220: Reser (WV) p. Dremann () 1:02
285: Simpson (WV) p. Hughes () 4:53
Cheney 39, Reardan 32
106: C.Perryman (Rear) p. Seeberger () 1:32
113: Schwendiman (Che) won by forfeit
120: Simon (Che) won by forfeit
126: Straly (Che) won by forfeit
132: Showalter (Che) won by forfeit
138: Nguyen (Che) won by forfeit
145: Anderson (Rear) p. Seubert () 3:45
152: T.Perryman (Rear) p. Moore () 2:47
160: Aguilara (Che) d. Lyle () 10-4
170: Coumbs (Che) d. Harden () 4-3
182: Payne (Rear) md. Whiteley () 12-1
195: Landt (Rear) md. Taylor () 13-5
220: Allan (Che) d. Cotter () 6-4
285: Dawley (Rear) p. Knutson () 3:17
Cheney 42, Lakeside 25
106: Seeberger (Che) won by forfeit
113: O’Dell (Lake) p. Schwendiman () 1:59
120: Friedman (Lake) p. Simon () 3:52
126: Straly (Che) p. Christen () 1:27
132: Smith (Lake) md. Showalter () 15-3
138: Nguyen (Che) d. Young () 7-2
145: Seubert (Che) p. Hendershott () 5:53
152: Moore (Che) won by forfeit
160: Schneider (Lake) d. Aguilara () 8-6
170: Coumbs (Che) d. Tenny () 9-7
182: Johnson (Lake) d. Allan () 9-3
195: Yamada (Lake) d. Taylor () 10-7
220: Knutson (Che) won by forfeit
285: () won by forfeit
MOUNTAIN VIEW 45, MARK MORRIS 30
106 — Hunter Brown (MV) d. Devyn Lindsay 23-5;113—Noah Messman (MV) p.Jarrod Anderson 1:04; 120—John Dodge (MM) p. Kevin Chen 2:50; 126—John Sawyer (MM) d. Vinh Luong 4-2; 132—Tristen Brown (MV) by forfeit; 138—Bradey Anderson (MM) p. Ivan Barajas 5:20; 145—Kevon Wright (MV) d. Morgan Simmons 13-0; 152—Mark Morris by forfeit; 160—Andrew Bell (MV) p. Alex Gylle 3:15; 170—Lane Williams (MM) p. Kajel Wright 2:34; 182—Nakoa Dizon (MV) p. Antonio Aquino 0:59; 195—Zack Curry (MV) p. Logan Harris 0:34; 220—Hunter Roberts (MM) d. Lucas Smith 14-1; 285—Alex Ferruzca (MV) p. Zach Heguine 2:30.
South Kitsap 54 – Curtis 16
106 – Payton Motter (SKIT) wins by forfet
113 – Xavier Eaglin (SKIT) dec. Jonah Abrejera (CURT) 5-1
120 – Clayton Brooks (SKIT) fall Josiah O’Bannon (CURT) 1:59
126 – Devin Gentz (SKIT) dec. Brendan Healy (CURT) 9-5
132 – Evan Janson (CURT) md. Dylon Murray (SKIT) 12-4
138 – Jacob Laws (SKIT) fall Ethan Hand (CURT) 3:00
145 – Quinn Ogan (SKIT) fall Ethan Janson (CURT) 3:13
152 – Sebastian Robles (SKIT) tech fall Brendan Kesling (CURT) 17-1
160 – Davonn Keyes (SKIT) fall Devin Neal (CURT) 3:59
170 – Mason Eaglin (SKIT) md. Adrian St. Germain (CURT) 17-4
182 – Nathan Marin (SKIT) dec. Ketner Fields (CURT) 5-1
195 – Izaiah Davis (SKIT) wins by forfet
220 – Xavier Whitson (CURT) wins by forfet
285 – Luke Purcella (CURT) wins by forfet
Tahoma 61 Bonney Lake 14
|
Tahoma 32 Lake Stevens 30
170 Gust (LS) d Repenn (T) 12-10 182 Loera (LS) d Gasper (T) 4-0 195 Dress-Moran (T) d Binge (LS) 15-9 220 Gill (T) wbf Hall (LS) 285 Sturgil (T) wbf Kaylaey (LS) 106 Bennett (LS) wbf Swank (T) 113 Johnson (LS) wbf Boynton (T) 120 West (LS) wbf Enciso (T) 126 Michalski (T) d K.Lacoursiere (LS) 5-2 132 S.Starren (T) d Brush (LS) 4-2 138 C.Lacoursiere (LS) wbf Hanson (T) 145 Carlton (T) md Tate (LS) 9-0 152 Vanderwaal (T) d Jones (LS) 9-5 160 G.Starren (T) md Fryberg (LS) 11-1 |
Bonney Lake | 31 | |
White River | 48 | home |
Summary:
170: Jack Ervien (WHRI) over Matt Peterson (BOLA) (Fall 2:35)
182: Mason Sabin (WHRI) over Tommy Mendenhall (BOLA) (Fall 2:57)
195: Ryan Redford (WHRI) over (BOLA) (For.)
220: Jazz Sherod (BOLA) over Eric Campbell (WHRI) (MD 18-5) 285: Orrin Brateng (BOLA) over Jaysen Jorgensen (WHRI) (Fall 0:13)
106: Ben Milligan (WHRI) over Austin Kaylor (BOLA) (Fall 1:07)
113: Brendan Chaowanapibool (BOLA) over Nate Belcourt (WHRI) (Dec 17-11)
120: Usif Lilly (BOLA) over Ethan Barr (WHRI) (Fall 2:54)
126: Brandon Kaylor (BOLA) over Clay Cashman (WHRI) (Fall 1:38)
132: Gabe Hawthorne (WHRI) over Evan Tracy (BOLA) (Fall 4:37)
138: Ethan Larez (BOLA) over Andrew Onjang (WHRI) (Fall 0:42)
145: Jared Rodarte (WHRI) over (BOLA) (For.)
152: Weston Lyver (WHRI) over Kyle Shaffer (BOLA) (Fall 0:33)
160: Nate Moore (WHRI) over Cody Coffee (BOLA) (Fall 1:45)
Lake Stevens | 33 | |
White River | 41 | home |
Summary:
160: Nate Moore (WHRI) over Julian Fryberg (LAST) (Fall 3:14)
170: Jack Ervien (WHRI) over Isaac Gust (LAST) (MD 15-5)
182: Masin Sabin (WHRI) over Angelo Loera (LAST) (MD 8-0)
195: Ryan Redford (WHRI) over Carson West (LAST) (Fall 2:35)
220: Eric Campbell (WHRI) over Wyatt Hall (LAST) (Fall 4:47)
285: Devin Kylaey (LAST) over Jaysen Jorgensen (WHRI) (Fall 2:30)
106: Jake Bennett (LAST) over Ben Milligan (WHRI) (Fall 0:41)
113: Nate Belcourt (WHRI) over Marcus Johnson (LAST) (Fall 3:23)
120: Ethan West (LAST) over Ethan Barr (WHRI) (Fall 4:52)
126: Kyle LaCoursiere (LAST) over Clay Cashman (WHRI) (Fall 0:54)
132: Gabe Hawthorne (WHRI) over Clayton Brush (LAST) (Dec 6-4)
138: Cody LaCoursiere (LAST) over Andrew Onjang (WHRI) (Fall 1:56)
145: Talon Tate (LAST) over Jared Rodarte (WHRI) (Dec 5-2)
152: Weston Lyver (WHRI) over Hayden Jones (LAST) (Fall 0:25)
Olympia | 30 | |
Sumner | 36 | home |
Summary:
106 – Jackson Twitty (O) won by forfeit
113 – Chaz Poston (O) won by dec. Ethan Bernfield (S) 9 – 2
120 – Chase Poston (O) won by dec. Kalel Salcedo (S) 2 – 1
126 – Jon Williams (S) won by forfeit
132 – CJ Richmond (S) won by forfeit
138 – Marcus Peterson (S) pinned Paul Duncan (O)
145 – Austin Cleland (S) won by forfeit
152 – Wyatt Martin (O) pinned Blake Vndenberg (S)
160 – Jonah Argeris (O) pinned Gabe Cross (S)
170 – Clyde Twitty (O) won by dec. Ryan Billings (S) 7 – 3
182 – Jonah Brumbaugh (S) pinned Tyler Woods (O)
195 – Zack Chavez (S) won by dec Porter Kamerath (O) 11 – 4
220 – Noa Peralta (O) won by dec Will Whiby (S) 9 – 7
285 – Ethan Barney (S) won by dec Gage Watson 2 – 1
Freeman 48, Chewelah 30.
120: Werner (Freeman) p. Smith (Jenkins) 2:46
126: Nees (Freeman) won by forfeit
132: Sewell (Freeman) won by forfeit
138: Holt (Freeman) won by forfeit
145: Mackowiak (Jenkins) p. Smith (Freeman) 4:52
152: Doloughan (Freeman) p. Walser (Jenkins) 4:48
160: Dreiszus (Jenkins) p. Roibal (Freeman) 2:29
170: Jeanneret (Jenkins) won by forfeit
182: Iris (Freeman) p. Krouse (Jenkins) 2:28
195: Fuchs (Freeman) p. Thompson (Jenkins) 0:40
220: Davis (Jenkins) p. Delcour (Freeman) 3:42
285: Trevino (Freeman) p. Baker (Jenkins) 3:04
113: Acosta (Jenkins) won by forfeit
106: () won by forfeit